Journeymen Wrestling Women - 100A
Amelia Murphy 
Wyoming Seminary 
(L) 
1 
Mary Manis 
Lake Highland Prep 
(W) TF4:23 17-6 
Juliana Alejandro 
(W) TF2:54 14-4 
 
167 
 
Julia Horger 
(L) 
Juliana Alejandro 
(L) 
 
365 
 
Mary Manis 
(W) TF3:18 13-2 
Kayla Batres 
(L) 
 
543 
 
Juliana Alejandro 
(W) TF2:46 12-1 
Amelia Murphy 
(L) 
 
716 
 
Juliana Alejandro 
(W) TF1:12 12-1 
Julia Horger 
Misfits 
(L) 
2 
Kayla Batres 
South Side Wrestling Club 
(W) TF2:39 14-3 
Mary Manis 
(W) 9-3 
 
168 
 
Kayla Batres 
(L) 
Kayla Batres 
(W) TF1:27 10-0 
 
366 
 
Amelia Murphy 
(L) 
Julia Horger 
(W) TF2:33 21-11 
 
544 
 
Amelia Murphy 
(L) 
Mary Manis 
(L) 
 
717 
 
Julia Horger 
(W) F5:38 
Juliana Alejandro 
Aniciete Training Club 
(W) 
3 
 
BYE 
 
Amelia Murphy 
(W) 
 
169 
 
BYE 
 
Julia Horger 
(W) 
 
367 
 
BYE 
 
Mary Manis 
(W) 
 
545 
 
BYE 
 
Kayla Batres 
(W) 
 
718 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (4-1) Mary Manis "head to head"
2nd place (4-1) Juliana Alejandro
3rd place (3-2) Kayla Batres "head to head"
4th place (3-2) Julia Horger
5th place (1-4) Amelia Murphy

Journeymen Wrestling Women - 106A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Belle Foard 
Wyoming Seminary 
(W) TF0:27 10-0 
79 
Tiffany Stoshak 
Wyoming Seminary 
(L) 
Belle Foard 
(W) TF0:47 10-0 
 
305 
 
Emerson Saraiva 
(L) 
Belle Foard 
(W) TF2:40 16-6 
 
511 
 
Lane Fordyce 
(L) 
Lane Fordyce 
Young Guns 
(W) F1:08 
80 
Emerson Saraiva 
Blackstone Wrestiling Club 
(L) 
Tiffany Stoshak 
(W) TF3:38 14-4 
 
306 
 
Lane Fordyce 
(L) 
Emerson Saraiva 
(L) 
 
512 
 
Tiffany Stoshak 
(W) TF1:13 10-0 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Liz Donovan 
Dwc 
(W) 6-4 
81 
Hannah Lawrence 
Wyoming Seminary 
(L) 
Liz Donovan 
(W) TF0:48 10-0 
 
307 
 
Mariella Koufalis 
(L) 
Liz Donovan 
(W) TF2:39 10-0 
 
513 
 
Mora Peterson 
(L) 
Mora Peterson 
Alpha 
(W) TF1:28 10-0 
82 
Mariella Koufalis 
Gps 
(L) 
Hannah Lawrence 
(W) TF4:09 10-0 
 
308 
 
Mora Peterson 
(L) 
Mariella Koufalis 
(L) 
 
514 
 
Hannah Lawrence 
(W) TF1:23 10-0 


Championship Round 
Belle Foard 
(W) TF1:30 10-0 
 
697 1st PLACE 
 
Liz Donovan 
(L) 
Tiffany Stoshak 
(L) 
 
698 3rd PLACE 
 
Hannah Lawrence 
(W) TF2:46 10-0 
Lane Fordyce 
(W) TF1:36 15-4 
 
699 5th PLACE 
 
Mora Peterson 
(L) 
Emerson Saraiva 
(W) 16-11 
 
700 7th PLACE 
 
Mariella Koufalis 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Women - 112A
Jenavi Alejandro 
Aniciete Training Club 
(W) TF2:44 10-0 
4 
Lexia Schechterly 
Mat Assassins 
(L) 
Avery Kibelbek 
(W) 6-4 
 
170 
 
Kyla Oliver 
(L) 
Avery Kibelbek 
(L) 
 
368 
 
Lexia Schechterly 
(W) TF1:55 10-0 
Charlize Shuler 
(L) 
 
546 
 
Avery Kibelbek 
(W) 8-1 
Jenavi Alejandro 
(W) F1:53 
 
719 
 
Avery Kibelbek 
(L) 
Kyla Oliver 
Lake Highland Prep 
(W) TF3:44 10-0 
5 
Charlize Shuler 
Slaughterhouse 
(L) 
Lexia Schechterly 
(W) TF1:04 10-0 
 
171 
 
Charlize Shuler 
(L) 
Charlize Shuler 
(L) 
 
369 
 
Jenavi Alejandro 
(W) TF1:33 10-0 
Kyla Oliver 
(L) 
 
547 
 
Jenavi Alejandro 
(W) 19-12 
Lexia Schechterly 
(W) TF0:36 10-0 
 
720 
 
Kyla Oliver 
(L) 
Avery Kibelbek 
Wyoming Sem 
(W) 
6 
 
BYE 
 
Jenavi Alejandro 
(W) 
 
172 
 
BYE 
 
Kyla Oliver 
(W) 
 
370 
 
BYE 
 
Lexia Schechterly 
(W) 
 
548 
 
BYE 
 
Charlize Shuler 
(W) 
 
721 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Jenavi Alejandro
2nd place (4-1) Lexia Schechterly
3rd place (3-2) Avery Kibelbek
4th place (2-3) Kyla Oliver
5th place (1-4) Charlize Shuler

Journeymen Wrestling Women - 117A
Gibson Destiny 
Beat The Streets Nyc 
(L) 
256 
Kathryn Louie 
Beat The Streets Nyc 
(W) TF3:17 10-0 
Valerie Turgeon 
(L) 
 
462 
 
Kathryn Louie 
(W) F2:08 
Ashley Diaz 
(W) TF2:35 11-0 
 
648 
 
Kathryn Louie 
(L) 
Valerie Turgeon 
Kt Kidz Ct 
(L) 
257 
Ashley Diaz 
Vhw 
(W) F0:37 
Gibson Destiny 
(L) 
 
463 
 
Ashley Diaz 
(W) F0:39 
Gibson Destiny 
(W) F2:36 
 
649 
 
Valerie Turgeon 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Ashley Diaz
2nd place (2-1) Kathryn Louie
3rd place (1-2) Gibson Destiny
4th place (0-3) Valerie Turgeon

Journeymen Wrestling Women - 122A
Corynne Mcnulty 
Doughboy 
(W) TF5:00 12-2 
7 
Norah Swaim 
Top Flight 
(L) 
Brooke Tarshis 
(W) F1:38 
 
173 
 
Hannah Simoes 
(L) 
Brooke Tarshis 
(W) TF3:41 15-4 
 
371 
 
Norah Swaim 
(L) 
Alyssa Mahan 
(W) F4:07 
 
549 
 
Brooke Tarshis 
(L) 
Corynne Mcnulty 
(W) TF3:24 14-3 
 
722 
 
Brooke Tarshis 
(L) 
Hannah Simoes 
Gps Wrestling 
(L) 
8 
Alyssa Mahan 
Delaware Military Academy 
(W) F1:39 
Norah Swaim 
(L) 
 
174 
 
Alyssa Mahan 
(W) F1:42 
Alyssa Mahan 
(W) 4-2 
 
372 
 
Corynne Mcnulty 
(L) 
Hannah Simoes 
(L) 
 
550 
 
Corynne Mcnulty 
(W) TF3:34 13-2 
Norah Swaim 
(L) 
 
723 
 
Hannah Simoes 
(W) 7-5 
Brooke Tarshis 
Deep Roots Wrestling Club 
(W) 
9 
 
BYE 
 
Corynne Mcnulty 
(W) 
 
175 
 
BYE 
 
Hannah Simoes 
(W) 
 
373 
 
BYE 
 
Norah Swaim 
(W) 
 
551 
 
BYE 
 
Alyssa Mahan 
(W) 
 
724 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Alyssa Mahan
2nd place (4-1) Corynne Mcnulty
3rd place (3-2) Brooke Tarshis
4th place (2-3) Hannah Simoes
5th place (1-4) Norah Swaim

Journeymen Wrestling Women - 127A
Sofia Macaluso 
Venom Girls Wc 
(W) TF2:37 12-2 
10 
Camryn Brown 
Team Tugman Wc 
(L) 
Nora Quitt 
(L) 
 
176 
 
Jordyn Fouse 
(W) TF4:15 11-1 
Nora Quitt 
(L) 
 
374 
 
Camryn Brown 
(W) TF6:00 14-1 
Julianna Morris 
(W) 5-4 
 
552 
 
Nora Quitt 
(L) 
Sofia Macaluso 
(W) TF4:05 10-0 
 
725 
 
Nora Quitt 
(L) 
Jordyn Fouse 
Northern Bedford 
(L) 
11 
Julianna Morris 
Team Tugman 
(W) F2:17 
Camryn Brown 
(W) 13-5 
 
177 
 
Julianna Morris 
(L) 
Julianna Morris 
(L) 
 
375 
 
Sofia Macaluso 
(W) F0:17 
Jordyn Fouse 
(L) 
 
553 
 
Sofia Macaluso 
(W) TF4:23 11-0 
Camryn Brown 
(L) 
 
726 
 
Jordyn Fouse 
(W) TF2:57 10-0 
Nora Quitt 
Ashlaand Clockers 
(W) 
12 
 
BYE 
 
Sofia Macaluso 
(W) 
 
178 
 
BYE 
 
Jordyn Fouse 
(W) 
 
376 
 
BYE 
 
Camryn Brown 
(W) 
 
554 
 
BYE 
 
Julianna Morris 
(W) 
 
727 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Sofia Macaluso
2nd place (3-2) Julianna Morris "quality wins"
3rd place (3-2) Jordyn Fouse "head to head"
4th place (3-2) Camryn Brown
5th place (1-4) Nora Quitt

Journeymen Wrestling Women - 135A
Alessandra Elliot 
Beat The Streets Nyc 
(W) TF1:25 10-0 
270 
Sofia Holodick 
Wyoming Seminary 
(L) 
Sarah Henckel 
(W) TF1:27 10-0 
 
476 
 
Sofia Holodick 
(L) 
Destiny Bennett 
(L) 
 
662 
 
Sofia Holodick 
(W) F0:23 
Sarah Henckel 
Team Tugman 
(W) F1:20 
271 
Destiny Bennett 
Beat The Streets Nyc 
(L) 
Alessandra Elliot 
(W) TF1:17 10-0 
 
477 
 
Destiny Bennett 
(L) 
Alessandra Elliot 
(L) 
 
663 
 
Sarah Henckel 
(W) TF2:49 12-0 


1st place (3-0) Sarah Henckel
2nd place (2-1) Alessandra Elliot
3rd place (1-2) Sofia Holodick
4th place (0-3) Destiny Bennett

Journeymen Wrestling Women - 155A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Stephanie Kornberg 
Gps Wrestling Club 
(W) 
147 
 
BYE 
 
Stephanie Kornberg 
(L) 
 
353 
 
Zoey Lints 
(W) TF2:06 12-0 
Stephanie Kornberg 
(L) 
 
539 
 
Nebi Tsarni 
(W) TF2:01 10-0 
Nebi Tsarni 
Capital Wrestling Club 
(W) TF2:23 13-0 
148 
Zoey Lints 
Journeyman 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
354 
 
Nebi Tsarni 
(W) 
Zoey Lints 
(W) 
 
540 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jodi Holder 
North Hunterdon Wrestling Club 
(W) 
149 
 
BYE 
 
Jodi Holder 
(W) DEF1:26 
 
355 
 
Charlotte Gilfoil 
(L) 
Jodi Holder 
(L) 
 
541 
 
Grace Stem 
(W) TF1:04 11-0 
Grace Stem 
M2 
(L) 
150 
Charlotte Gilfoil 
Wyoming Seminary 
(W) F1:52 
BYE 
 
 
356 
 
Grace Stem 
(W) 
Charlotte Gilfoil 
(W) 
 
542 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Nebi Tsarni 
(W) TF2:32 14-4 
 
713 1st PLACE 
Jodi Holder 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Zoey Lints 
(W) FFT 
 
714 3rd PLACE 
Charlotte Gilfoil 
"quality wins" 
(L) 
Stephanie Kornberg 
(L) 
 
715 5th PLACE 
 
Grace Stem 
(W) TF0:33 10-0 


We recommend using Microsoft's Internet Explorer or Apple's Safari browser within this site