Journeymen Wrestling Elem - 50A
Jordan Arenz 
Steel Valley Renegades 
(W) 6-0 
555 
Johnny Messina 
Buxton 
(L) 
Carter Hardy 
(W) F1:07 
 
728 
 
Johnny Messina 
(L) 
Johnny Messina 
(W) 
 
852 
 
BYE 
 
Carter Hardy 
Young Guns 
(W) 
556 
 
BYE 
 
Jordan Arenz 
(W) 
 
729 
 
BYE 
 
Carter Hardy 
(W) 4-0 
 
853 
 
Jordan Arenz 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Carter Hardy
2nd place (2-1) Jordan Arenz
3rd place (1-2) Johnny Messina

Journeymen Wrestling Elem - 55A
Steve Mytych 
Mat Assassins 
(W) F0:32 
557 
Chase Simonton 
Barn Brothers 
(L) 
Corey Mattingly 
(L) 
 
730 
 
Chase Simonton 
(W) F0:49 
Vincent Martinez 
(W) F1:58 
 
854 
 
Chase Simonton 
(L) 
Corey Mattingly 
Fisheye 
(L) 
558 
Vincent Martinez 
State And National 1St Place 
(W) F0:38 
Steve Mytych 
(W) 15-2 
 
731 
 
Vincent Martinez 
(L) 
Steve Mytych 
(W) F0:20 
 
855 
 
Corey Mattingly 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Steve Mytych
2nd place (2-1) Vincent Martinez
3rd place (1-2) Chase Simonton
4th place (0-3) Corey Mattingly

Journeymen Wrestling Elem - 60A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nelson Villafane 
Mat Assassins 
(W) 
377 
 
BYE 
 
Nelson Villafane 
(W) 5-4 
 
567 
 
Michael Nicosia 
(L) 
Nelson Villafane 
(W) 5-3 
 
740 
 
Dane Malone 
(L) 
Dane Malone 
X-calibur 
(W) 6-3 
378 
Michael Nicosia 
Mat Assassins 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
568 
 
Dane Malone 
(W) 
Michael Nicosia 
(W) 
 
741 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jake Wehner 
Triumph 
(W) 13-0 
379 
Joseph Marchesseault 
Mayo Quanchi 
(L) 
Jake Wehner 
(W) F3:16 
 
569 
 
Anthony Messina 
(L) 
Jake Wehner 
(W) F0:58 
 
742 
 
Magnus Gusfa 
(L) 
Magnus Gusfa 
Empire Wrestling Academy 
(L) 
380 
Anthony Messina 
Buxton 
(W) 3-0 
Joseph Marchesseault 
(L) 
 
570 
 
Magnus Gusfa 
(W) 9-2 
Anthony Messina 
(W) TF2:56 16-1 
 
743 
 
Joseph Marchesseault 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Nelson Villafane 
(L) 
 
864 1st PLACE 
 
Jake Wehner 
(W) F3:09 
Dane Malone 
(W) F0:52 
 
865 3rd PLACE 
 
Anthony Messina 
(L) 
Michael Nicosia 
(W) 9-2 
 
866 5th PLACE 
 
Magnus Gusfa 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
867 7th PLACE 
 
Joseph Marchesseault 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling Elem - 65A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Dakota Sandy 
Mat Assassins Wrestling Club 
(W) 
381 
 
BYE 
 
Dakota Sandy 
(W) F0:51 
 
571 
 
Matthew Simonton 
(L) 
Dakota Sandy 
(W) 9-1 
 
744 
 
Mason Little 
(L) 
Mason Little 
Journeymen 
(L) 
382 
Matthew Simonton 
Barn Brothers 
(W) 8-2 
BYE 
 
 
572 
 
Mason Little 
(W) 
Matthew Simonton 
(W) 
 
745 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Daniel Corbin 
Robinson 
(W) F1:58 
383 
Brooke Dixon 
Kt Kidz 
(L) 
Daniel Corbin 
(L) 
 
573 
 
Dominic Schuman 
(W) DQ5:00-0 
Daniel Corbin 
(L) 
 
746 
 
Hunter Phillips 
(W) FFT 
Hunter Phillips 
Barn Brothers 
(W) 6-2 
384 
Dominic Schuman 
Mat Assassins Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Brooke Dixon 
(L) 
 
574 
 
Hunter Phillips 
(W) F0:26 
Dominic Schuman 
(W) TF2:31 16-0 
 
747 
 
Brooke Dixon 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Dakota Sandy 
(W) 4-0 
 
868 1st PLACE 
 
Hunter Phillips 
(L) 
Matthew Simonton 
(L) 
 
869 3rd PLACE 
 
Dominic Schuman 
(W) 10-0 
Mason Little 
(W) FFT 
 
870 5th PLACE 
 
Daniel Corbin 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
871 7th PLACE 
 
Brooke Dixon 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling Elem - 70A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jacob J. Saunders 
Xtreme Training - Fightclub 
(W) 
385 
 
BYE 
 
Jacob J. Saunders 
(W) TF3:09 16-0 
 
575 
 
Benjamin Marino 
(L) 
Jacob J. Saunders 
(W) F1:09 
 
748 
 
Chace Armstrong 
(L) 
Chace Armstrong 
Mayo Quanchi 
(W) 9-0 
386 
Benjamin Marino 
Dynamic 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
576 
 
Chace Armstrong 
(W) 
Benjamin Marino 
(W) 
 
749 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Logan Barry 
Mayo Quanchi Judo, Wrestling & 
(W) 7-0 
387 
Joel Serrano 
Triumph 
(L) 
Logan Barry 
(W) F0:57 
 
577 
 
Vincent Petriello 
(L) 
Logan Barry 
(L) 
 
750 
 
Kooper Deputy 
(W) F1:50 
Kooper Deputy 
Orchard Wrestling Club 
(W) F1:30 
388 
Vincent Petriello 
Rednose 
(L) 
Joel Serrano 
(L) 
 
578 
 
Kooper Deputy 
(W) F0:24 
Vincent Petriello 
(L) 
 
751 
 
Joel Serrano 
(W) 4-0 


Championship Round 
Jacob J. Saunders 
(L) 
 
872 1st PLACE 
 
Kooper Deputy 
(W) TF3:25 16-1 
Chace Armstrong 
(W) 4-3 
 
873 3rd PLACE 
 
Logan Barry 
(L) 
Benjamin Marino 
(L) 
 
874 5th PLACE 
 
Joel Serrano 
(W) 4-1 
BYE 
 
 
875 7th PLACE 
 
Vincent Petriello 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling Elem - 75A
Trevor Eggleston 
Shenendehowa 
(W) 7-4 
203 
Dawson Mcgrath 
Team Tugman 
(L) 
Brian Corbin 
(W) F2:01 
 
409 
 
Alex Merva 
(L) 
Brian Corbin 
(W) TF3:01 15-0 
 
595 
 
Dawson Mcgrath 
(L) 
Michael Newton 
(L) 
 
764 
 
Brian Corbin 
(W) 4-2 
Trevor Eggleston 
(L) 
 
894 
 
Brian Corbin 
(W) F0:51 
Alex Merva 
Mahanoy 
(L) 
204 
Michael Newton 
Mayo Quanchi 
(W) F1:29 
Dawson Mcgrath 
(W) 11-1 
 
410 
 
Michael Newton 
(L) 
Michael Newton 
(W) 10-1 
 
596 
 
Trevor Eggleston 
(L) 
Alex Merva 
(W) 8-3 
 
765 
 
Trevor Eggleston 
(L) 
Dawson Mcgrath 
(W) 8-2 
 
895 
 
Alex Merva 
(L) 
Brian Corbin 
Robinson 
(W) 
205 
 
BYE 
 
Trevor Eggleston 
(W) 
 
411 
 
BYE 
 
Alex Merva 
(W) 
 
597 
 
BYE 
 
Dawson Mcgrath 
(W) 
 
766 
 
BYE 
 
Michael Newton 
(W) 
 
896 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Brian Corbin
2nd place (3-2) Dawson Mcgrath "head to head"
3rd place (3-2) Michael Newton
4th place (2-3) Alex Merva "head to head"
5th place (2-3) Trevor Eggleston

Journeymen Wrestling Elem - 85A
Nathan Fenner 
Red Hawk 
(W) 3-2 
214 
Xavier Gusfa 
Empire Wrestling Academy 
(L) 
Daniel Jones 
(W) F1:09 
 
420 
 
Alex Hernandez 
(L) 
Daniel Jones 
(W) 7-1 
 
606 
 
Xavier Gusfa 
(L) 
Brady Zabriskie 
(L) 
 
773 
 
Daniel Jones 
(W) 6-0 
Nathan Fenner 
(W) F1:26 
 
903 
 
Daniel Jones 
(L) 
Alex Hernandez 
Barn Brothers 
(L) 
215 
Brady Zabriskie 
Deeproots 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
Xavier Gusfa 
(W) 7-3 
 
421 
 
Brady Zabriskie 
(L) 
Brady Zabriskie 
(L) 
 
607 
 
Nathan Fenner 
(W) 12-1 
Alex Hernandez 
(L) 
 
774 
 
Nathan Fenner 
(W) F0:48 
Xavier Gusfa 
(W) 7-2 
 
904 
 
Alex Hernandez 
(L) 
Daniel Jones 
Journeymen Wrestling Club 
(W) 
216 
 
BYE 
 
Nathan Fenner 
(W) 
 
422 
 
BYE 
 
Alex Hernandez 
(W) 
 
608 
 
BYE 
 
Xavier Gusfa 
(W) 
 
775 
 
BYE 
 
Brady Zabriskie 
(W) 
 
905 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Nathan Fenner
2nd place (4-1) Daniel Jones
3rd place (3-2) Xavier Gusfa
4th place (2-3) Brady Zabriskie
5th place (1-4) Alex Hernandez


We recommend using Microsoft's Internet Explorer or Apple's Safari browser within this site