Journeymen Wrestling Youth - 75A
Maximillian Shvartsman 
Doughboy Wrestling Club 
(L) 
1 
Dawson Mcgrath 
Southside 
(W) TF1:25 10-0 
Maximillian Shvartsman 
(L) 
 
193 
 
Dawson Mcgrath 
(W) TF1:28 10-0 
Maximillian Shvartsman 
(L) 
 
410 
 
Dawson Mcgrath 
(W) FFT 


1st place (3-0) Dawson Mcgrath
2nd place (0-3) Maximillian Shvartsman

Journeymen Wrestling Youth - 80A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Julian Zargo 
Rhino Wrestling 
(W) 
106 
 
BYE 
 
Julian Zargo 
(W) 2-1 
 
323 
 
Alesandro Restrepo 
(L) 
Julian Zargo 
(L) 
 
540 
 
Zack Dixon 
(W) 7-5 
Zack Dixon 
Kt Kidz 
(L) 
107 
Alesandro Restrepo 
Vougar's Honors 
(W) 10-2 
BYE 
 
 
324 
 
Zack Dixon 
(W) 
Alesandro Restrepo 
(W) 
 
541 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ace Chittum 
Boom Ranch 
(W) 
108 
 
BYE 
 
Ace Chittum 
(W) TF3:44 11-0 
 
325 
 
Chase Kastner 
(L) 
Ace Chittum 
(W) TF2:23 10-0 
 
542 
 
Luke Galipeau 
(L) 
Luke Galipeau 
Mau 
(L) 
109 
Chase Kastner 
Ascension Wrestling Academy 
(W) TF1:28 12-1 
BYE 
 
 
326 
 
Luke Galipeau 
(W) 
Chase Kastner 
(W) 
 
543 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Alesandro Restrepo 
"margin of victory" 
(L) 
729 1st PLACE 
 
Ace Chittum 
(W) TF1:20 10-0 
Zack Dixon 
"head to head" 
(L) 
730 3rd PLACE 
 
Chase Kastner 
(W) 18-17 
Julian Zargo 
(L) 
 
731 5th PLACE 
 
Luke Galipeau 
(W) 6-2 

Journeymen Wrestling Youth - 85A
Jojo Burke 
Apex 
(W) TF0:59 10-0 
2 
Kymah Gummow 
Black Belt Wrestling Academy 
(L) 
River Hibler 
(W) F0:33 
 
194 
 
Louis Kennedy 
(L) 
River Hibler 
(W) F0:54 
 
411 
 
Kymah Gummow 
(L) 
Tanner Catrabone 
(L) 
 
627 
 
River Hibler 
(W) TF4:00 20-10 
Jojo Burke 
(W) TF2:20 10-0 
 
808 
 
River Hibler 
(L) 
Louis Kennedy 
Vougars Honors Wrestling 
(L) 
3 
Tanner Catrabone 
Kd6 
(W) TF1:14 10-0 
Kymah Gummow 
(L) 
 
195 
 
Tanner Catrabone 
(W) TF0:50 10-0 
Tanner Catrabone 
(L) 
 
412 
 
Jojo Burke 
(W) TF1:45 10-0 
Louis Kennedy 
(L) 
 
628 
 
Jojo Burke 
(W) TF2:00 10-0 
Kymah Gummow 
(L) 
 
809 
 
Louis Kennedy 
(W) F2:57 
River Hibler 
Jersey 74 
(W) 
4 
 
BYE 
 
Jojo Burke 
(W) 
 
196 
 
BYE 
 
Louis Kennedy 
(W) 
 
413 
 
BYE 
 
Kymah Gummow 
(W) 
 
629 
 
BYE 
 
Tanner Catrabone 
(W) 
 
810 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Jojo Burke
2nd place (4-1) River Hibler
3rd place (3-2) Tanner Catrabone
4th place (2-3) Louis Kennedy
5th place (1-4) Kymah Gummow

Journeymen Wrestling Youth - 90A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Gabriel Ballard 
Mat Assasins 
(L) 
110 
Amirkhon Karimov 
Uzb 
(W) 9-2 
Gabriel Ballard 
(W) TF0:52 13-0 
 
327 
 
Beckett Leclair 
(L) 
Gabriel Ballard 
(W) TF1:22 12-2 
 
544 
 
Brody Dicaprio 
(L) 
Brody Dicaprio 
Journeymen 
(W) TF1:09 10-0 
111 
Beckett Leclair 
Krazy Monkeys 
(L) 
Amirkhon Karimov 
(W) TF1:56 11-0 
 
328 
 
Brody Dicaprio 
(L) 
Beckett Leclair 
(L) 
 
545 
 
Amirkhon Karimov 
(W) TF0:35 10-0 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Matthew Dailey 
Wyoming Seminary 
(L) 
112 
Gabe Swann 
Woodshed 
(W) TF3:58 16-5 
Matthew Dailey 
(L) 
 
329 
 
Max Cumbee 
(W) TF0:33 10-0 
Matthew Dailey 
(W) F1:35 
 
546 
 
Santino Dimatteo 
(L) 
Santino Dimatteo 
Shore Thing 
(L) 
113 
Max Cumbee 
Izzy Style 
(W) TF1:26 12-1 
Gabe Swann 
(W) TF2:45 12-0 
 
330 
 
Santino Dimatteo 
(L) 
Max Cumbee 
(W) TF0:00 12-1 
 
547 
 
Gabe Swann 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Amirkhon Karimov 
(W) 9-0 
 
732 1st PLACE 
 
Max Cumbee 
(L) 
Gabriel Ballard 
(W) TF0:00 10-0 
 
733 3rd PLACE 
 
Gabe Swann 
(L) 
Brody Dicaprio 
(L) 
 
734 5th PLACE 
 
Matthew Dailey 
(W) 16-7 
Beckett Leclair 
(L) 
 
735 7th PLACE 
 
Santino Dimatteo 
(W) FFT 

Journeymen Wrestling Youth - 97A
Pj Terranova 
Coop Trained 
(L) 
5 
Khojikhon Karimov 
Uzb 
(W) 6-4 
Quinton Warlikowski 
(L) 
 
197 
 
Malcolm Lee 
(W) F2:26 
Quinton Warlikowski 
(L) 
 
414 
 
Khojikhon Karimov 
(W) TF2:45 13-2 
Carter Shin 
(W) 4-2 
 
630 
 
Quinton Warlikowski 
(L) 
Pj Terranova 
(W) TF3:36 13-2 
 
811 
 
Quinton Warlikowski 
(L) 
Malcolm Lee 
Powerhouse Wrestling Academy 
(L) 
6 
Carter Shin 
Integrity Wc 
(W) 5-1 
Khojikhon Karimov 
(L) 
 
198 
 
Carter Shin 
(W) 8-4 
Carter Shin 
(W) 2-2 
 
415 
 
Pj Terranova 
(L) 
Malcolm Lee 
(L) 
 
631 
 
Pj Terranova 
(W) 4-4 
Khojikhon Karimov 
(W) 6-5 
 
812 
 
Malcolm Lee 
(L) 
Quinton Warlikowski 
Journeymen Wc 
(W) 
7 
 
BYE 
 
Pj Terranova 
(W) 
 
199 
 
BYE 
 
Malcolm Lee 
(W) 
 
416 
 
BYE 
 
Khojikhon Karimov 
(W) 
 
632 
 
BYE 
 
Carter Shin 
(W) 
 
813 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Carter Shin
2nd place (4-1) Khojikhon Karimov
3rd place (3-2) Pj Terranova
4th place (2-3) Malcolm Lee
5th place (1-4) Quinton Warlikowski

Journeymen Wrestling Youth - 112A
Marcus Heck 
Xcalibur 
(L) 
298 
Will Lavallee 
St. John's Prep 
(W) F2:15 
Gregory Green 
(W) TF1:22 10-0 
 
515 
 
Will Lavallee 
(L) 
Joseph Bernardi 
(L) 
 
704 
 
Will Lavallee 
(W) TF2:38 16-4 
Gregory Green 
Journeymen Wrestllng Club 
(W) 10-5 
299 
Joseph Bernardi 
Freestyle 
(L) 
Marcus Heck 
(L) 
 
516 
 
Joseph Bernardi 
(W) FFT 
Marcus Heck 
(L) 
 
705 
 
Gregory Green 
(W) FFT 


1st place (3-0) Gregory Green
2nd place (2-1) Will Lavallee
3rd place (1-2) Joseph Bernardi
4th place (0-3) Marcus Heck

Journeymen Wrestling Youth - 120A
Giovanni Schinina 
Scorpions 
(W) TF0:30 10-0 
14 
Benjamin Roberts 
Tech Squad 
(L) 
Ryker Cox 
(L) 
 
206 
 
Kai Ly 
(W) 13-7 
Ryker Cox 
(L) 
 
423 
 
Benjamin Roberts 
(W) F0:20 
Justin Mullis 
(L) 
 
639 
 
Ryker Cox 
(W) TF2:12 14-4 
Giovanni Schinina 
(W) TF0:48 10-0 
 
820 
 
Ryker Cox 
(L) 
Kai Ly 
Krazy Monkey Wrestling Club 
(W) TF1:40 18-8 
15 
Justin Mullis 
Journeyman 
(L) 
Benjamin Roberts 
(W) 2-0 
 
207 
 
Justin Mullis 
(L) 
Justin Mullis 
(L) 
 
424 
 
Giovanni Schinina 
(W) TF1:10 10-0 
Kai Ly 
(L) 
 
640 
 
Giovanni Schinina 
(W) TF1:28 10-0 
Benjamin Roberts 
(L) 
 
821 
 
Kai Ly 
(W) F3:09 
Ryker Cox 
Curby 3 Style 
(W) 
16 
 
BYE 
 
Giovanni Schinina 
(W) 
 
208 
 
BYE 
 
Kai Ly 
(W) 
 
425 
 
BYE 
 
Benjamin Roberts 
(W) 
 
641 
 
BYE 
 
Justin Mullis 
(W) 
 
822 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Giovanni Schinina
2nd place (4-1) Kai Ly
3rd place (3-2) Benjamin Roberts
4th place (2-3) Ryker Cox
5th place (1-4) Justin Mullis

Journeymen Wrestling Youth - 128A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Gabriel Logan 
Apex Wrestling 
(W) 
154 
 
BYE 
 
Gabriel Logan 
(W) TF1:24 10-0 
 
371 
 
Shota Kundukhashvili 
(L) 
Gabriel Logan 
(W) TF2:16 14-4 
 
588 
 
Sergio Gomez 
(L) 
Sergio Gomez 
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage 
(W) TF1:16 18-8 
155 
Shota Kundukhashvili 
K-wrestling 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
372 
 
Sergio Gomez 
(W) 
Shota Kundukhashvili 
(W) 
 
589 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Maxim Belousov 
Is228 
(W) 
156 
 
BYE 
 
Maxim Belousov 
(W) F0:14 
 
373 
 
Noah Simard 
(L) 
Maxim Belousov 
(L) 
 
590 
 
Joseph Schinder 
(W) TF0:34 10-0 
Joseph Schinder 
Shore Thing 
(W) TF0:33 12-0 
157 
Noah Simard 
Krazy Monkey Wrestling Club 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
374 
 
Joseph Schinder 
(W) 
Noah Simard 
(W) 
 
591 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Gabriel Logan 
(L) 
 
772 1st PLACE 
 
Joseph Schinder 
(W) TF2:50 14-3 
Sergio Gomez 
(W) TF1:00 10-0 
 
773 3rd PLACE 
 
Maxim Belousov 
(L) 
Shota Kundukhashvili 
(L) 
 
774 5th PLACE 
 
Noah Simard 
(W) F3:32 

Journeymen Wrestling Youth - 140A
Carl Betz 
Apex 
(W) TF1:17 11-0 
33 
Matt Verri 
Journeymen 
(L) 
James Capasso 
(L) 
 
225 
 
Mario Fornini 
(W) F0:30 
James Capasso 
(L) 
 
442 
 
Matt Verri 
(W) TF0:23 10-0 
Ryan Schneider 
(W) F0:30 
 
652 
 
James Capasso 
(L) 
Carl Betz 
(W) TF0:14 10-0 
 
833 
 
James Capasso 
(L) 
Mario Fornini 
Scorpions 
(W) TF1:14 12-0 
34 
Ryan Schneider 
Team Tugman 
(L) 
Matt Verri 
(L) 
 
226 
 
Ryan Schneider 
(W) TF1:51 13-2 
Ryan Schneider 
(L) 
 
443 
 
Carl Betz 
(W) TF1:36 11-1 
Mario Fornini 
(L) 
 
653 
 
Carl Betz 
(W) TF2:40 10-0 
Matt Verri 
(L) 
 
834 
 
Mario Fornini 
(W) TF2:33 14-1 
James Capasso 
Journeymen-ballston Spa 
(W) 
35 
 
BYE 
 
Carl Betz 
(W) 
 
227 
 
BYE 
 
Mario Fornini 
(W) 
 
444 
 
BYE 
 
Matt Verri 
(W) 
 
654 
 
BYE 
 
Ryan Schneider 
(W) 
 
835 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Carl Betz
2nd place (4-1) Mario Fornini
3rd place (3-2) Ryan Schneider
4th place (2-3) Matt Verri
5th place (1-4) James Capasso


We recommend using Microsoft's Internet Explorer or Apple's Safari browser within this site