Journeymen Wrestling HS - 103A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Slater Hicks 
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage 
(W) 
8 
 
BYE 
 
Slater Hicks 
(W) F1:00 
 
200 
 
Tristan Carter 
(L) 
Slater Hicks 
(W) TF2:04 11-0 
 
417 
 
Jeremy Mcgrath 
(L) 
Slater Hicks 
(L) 
 
633 
 
Sardorbek Usmonov 
(W) 13-6 
Slater Hicks 
(W) TF4:02 15-5 
 
814 
 
Ryan Ferrara 
(L) 
Ryan Ferrara 
Team Worldwide 
(W) TF0:59 10-0 
9 
Tristan Carter 
Virginia Team Predator 
(L) 
Ryan Ferrara 
(L) 
 
201 
 
Sardorbek Usmonov 
(W) TF1:37 10-0 
Ryan Ferrara 
(W) 
 
418 
 
BYE 
 
Ryan Ferrara 
(W) TF2:12 12-2 
 
634 
 
Jeremy Mcgrath 
(L) 
Sardorbek Usmonov 
(W) 
 
815 
 
BYE 
 
Sardorbek Usmonov 
Uzb 
(W) TF1:04 10-0 
10 
Jeremy Mcgrath 
Southside Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Jeremy Mcgrath 
(W) 
 
202 
 
BYE 
 
Sardorbek Usmonov 
(W) F0:19 
 
419 
 
Tristan Carter 
(L) 
Tristan Carter 
(W) 
 
635 
 
BYE 
 
Jeremy Mcgrath 
(W) TF0:55 10-0 
 
816 
 
Tristan Carter 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Michael Romero 
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage 
(W) 
11 
 
BYE 
 
Michael Romero 
(W) TF1:36 10-0 
 
203 
 
Samuel Novod 
(L) 
Michael Romero 
(W) TF0:38 10-0 
 
420 
 
Dominik Thiel 
(L) 
Michael Romero 
(W) TF4:57 12-1 
 
636 
 
Dale Corbin 
(L) 
Michael Romero 
(W) TF2:11 11-0 
 
817 
 
Paul Kenny 
(L) 
Paul Kenny 
Apex 
(W) TF5:25 10-0 
12 
Samuel Novod 
Doughboy 
(L) 
Paul Kenny 
(L) 
 
204 
 
Dale Corbin 
(W) TF5:12 13-3 
Paul Kenny 
(W) 
 
421 
 
BYE 
 
Paul Kenny 
(W) TF1:21 10-0 
 
637 
 
Dominik Thiel 
(L) 
Dale Corbin 
(W) 
 
818 
 
BYE 
 
Dale Corbin 
Robinson Secondary 
(W) TF2:33 10-0 
13 
Dominik Thiel 
Austria 
(L) 
Dominik Thiel 
(W) 
 
205 
 
BYE 
 
Dale Corbin 
(W) TF5:16 13-2 
 
422 
 
Samuel Novod 
(L) 
Samuel Novod 
(W) 
 
638 
 
BYE 
 
Dominik Thiel 
(L) 
 
819 
 
Samuel Novod 
(W) TF2:31 10-0 


Championship Round 
Sardorbek Usmonov 
(W) 10-6 
 
974 1st PLACE 
 
Michael Romero 
(L) 
Slater Hicks 
(L) 
 
975 3rd PLACE 
 
Dale Corbin 
(W) TF1:45 10-0 
Ryan Ferrara 
(L) 
 
976 5th PLACE 
 
Paul Kenny 
(W) 10-9 
Jeremy Mcgrath 
(L) 
 
977 7th PLACE 
 
Samuel Novod 
(W) 8-1 
Tristan Carter 
(W) F5:20 
 
978 9th PLACE 
 
Dominik Thiel 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 106A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nikos Filipos 
X-calibur Athletics 
(W) TF1:26 10-0 
114 
Brock Frederick 
Black Belt Wrestling 
(L) 
Nikos Filipos 
(L) 
 
331 
 
Caiazza Carmine 
(W) TF1:48 12-2 
Nikos Filipos 
(L) 
 
548 
 
Tyler Dekraker 
(W) TF1:24 14-4 
Tyler Dekraker 
Integrity Wrestling 
(W) TF1:24 10-0 
115 
Caiazza Carmine 
Italy 
(L) 
Tyler Dekraker 
(W) TF0:48 10-0 
 
332 
 
Brock Frederick 
(L) 
Caiazza Carmine 
(W) TF1:18 10-0 
 
549 
 
Brock Frederick 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Aziz Rakhmonov 
Uzb 
(W) TF4:28 12-2 
116 
Adam Bilby 
Rose Hill High 
(L) 
Aziz Rakhmonov 
(W) TF2:14 10-0 
 
333 
 
Niklas Steiner 
(L) 
Aziz Rakhmonov 
(L) 
 
550 
 
Jayden James 
(W) TF2:19 10-0 
Niklas Steiner 
Germany 
(L) 
117 
Jayden James 
Team Nj 
(W) TF0:47 10-0 
Adam Bilby 
(L) 
 
334 
 
Jayden James 
(W) TF1:35 10-0 
Adam Bilby 
(L) 
 
551 
 
Niklas Steiner 
(W) TF0:49 10-0 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ty Kapusta 
Young Guns Wrestling Clubhouse 
(W) TF2:09 12-1 
118 
Vincent Graulau 
Journeymen Wc 
(L) 
Ty Kapusta 
(W) TF1:44 10-0 
 
335 
 
Ollie Phillips 
(L) 
Ty Kapusta 
(W) TF5:05 15-2 
 
552 
 
Seach Hibler 
(L) 
Ollie Phillips 
Boom Ranch 
(L) 
119 
Seach Hibler 
Jersey 74 
(W) TF1:42 12-0 
Vincent Graulau 
(L) 
 
336 
 
Seach Hibler 
(W) TF2:41 12-2 
Vincent Graulau 
(W) 20-12 
 
553 
 
Ollie Phillips 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Sean Willcox 
Sunkist Kids Monster Garatge 
(L) 
120 
Liam Neitzel 
Pinnacle 
(W) 11-6 
Sean Willcox 
(L) 
 
337 
 
Evan Sanati 
(W) 12-6 
Sean Willcox 
(L) 
 
554 
 
Cadell Lee 
(W) TF4:18 10-0 
Evan Sanati 
Integrity Wrestling Club 
(L) 
121 
Cadell Lee 
Powerhouse Wrestling Academy 
(W) TF4:22 10-0 
Liam Neitzel 
(L) 
 
338 
 
Cadell Lee 
(W) TF4:39 15-4 
Liam Neitzel 
(L) 
 
555 
 
Evan Sanati 
(W) 8-3 


Semi-final Round 
Tyler Dekraker 
(W) 8-6 
 
736 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Jayden James 
(L) 
Caiazza Carmine 
(L) 
 
737 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Aziz Rakhmonov 
(W) TF0:53 10-0 
Nikos Filipos 
(W) TF1:17 10-0 
 
738 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Niklas Steiner 
(L) 
Brock Frederick 
(L) 
 
739 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Adam Bilby 
(W) TF2:29 10-0 
Ty Kapusta 
(L) 
 
740 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Cadell Lee 
(W) F4:32 
Seach Hibler 
(L) 
 
741 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Evan Sanati 
(W) TF3:38 12-2 
Vincent Graulau 
(L) 
 
742 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Liam Neitzel 
(W) TF0:44 10-0 
Ollie Phillips 
(L) 
 
743 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Sean Willcox 
(W) TF1:29 12-0 
Championship Round 
Tyler Dekraker 
(W) 9-2 
 
905 1st PLACE 
 
Cadell Lee 
(L) 
Ty Kapusta 
(L) 
 
906 3rd PLACE 
 
Jayden James 
(W) FFT 
Aziz Rakhmonov 
(W) TF4:39 12-2 
 
907 5th PLACE 
 
Evan Sanati 
(L) 
Seach Hibler 
(W) F3:56 
 
908 7th PLACE 
 
Caiazza Carmine 
(L) 
Nikos Filipos 
(W) 12-5 
 
909 9th PLACE 
 
Liam Neitzel 
(L) 
Vincent Graulau 
(L) 
 
910 11th PLACE 
 
Niklas Steiner 
(W) TF0:30 10-0 
Adam Bilby 
(L) 
 
911 13th PLACE 
 
Sean Willcox 
(W) TF6:00 14-3 
Ollie Phillips 
(W) 6-3 
 
912 15th PLACE 
 
Brock Frederick 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 113A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Carter Nogle 
Headhunters Wc 
(W) TF2:20 12-0 
122 
Damir Shifadugov 
Germany 
(L) 
Carter Nogle 
(W) TF0:46 11-0 
 
339 
Christopher Lopez 
Olympaid Rtc 
(L) 
Damir Shifadugov 
(W) F3:18 
 
556 
 
Christopher Lopez 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Patrick Okeefe 
Team Nj 
(W) TF1:32 10-0 
124 
Owen Kennedy 
Team Alberta 
(L) 
Patrick Okeefe 
(W) TF0:33 10-0 
 
341 
Owen Sheiman 
Southside 
(L) 
Owen Kennedy 
(W) TF0:25 10-0 
 
558 
 
Owen Sheiman 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Sean Campbell 
Copiague 
(W) TF1:49 12-2 
126 
Ralph Keeney 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Sean Campbell 
(W) 7-3 
 
343 
Ryan Meier 
Doughboy 
(L) 
Ralph Keeney 
(L) 
 
560 
 
Ryan Meier 
(W) TF2:19 12-2 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Deven Casey 
Izzy Style Wrestling 
(W) TF0:34 10-0 
128 
Michaell Harris 
Krazy Monkey Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Deven Casey 
(W) TF0:35 10-0 
 
345 
Noah Glider 
Kt Kidz 
(L) 
Michaell Harris 
(W) TF2:05 15-5 
 
562 
 
Noah Glider 
(L) 


Semi-final Round 
Carter Nogle 
(W) TF4:51 12-2 
 
744 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Patrick Okeefe 
(L) 
Damir Shifadugov 
(L) 
 
745 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Owen Kennedy 
(W) 7-1 
Christopher Lopez 
(W) TF3:18 13-2 
 
746 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Owen Sheiman 
(L) 
Sean Campbell 
(L) 
 
747 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Deven Casey 
(W) 10-10 
Ryan Meier 
(W) TF0:48 10-0 
 
748 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Michaell Harris 
(L) 
Ralph Keeney 
(W) F0:34 
 
749 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Noah Glider 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Carter Nogle 
(W) TF2:16 11-0 
 
913 1st PLACE 
 
Deven Casey 
(L) 
Sean Campbell 
(L) 
 
914 3rd PLACE 
 
Patrick Okeefe 
(W) 12-4 
Owen Kennedy 
(L) 
 
915 5th PLACE 
 
Ryan Meier 
(W) TF2:14 10-0 
Michaell Harris 
(L) 
 
916 7th PLACE 
 
Damir Shifadugov 
(W) TF3:14 16-6 
Christopher Lopez 
(L) 
 
917 9th PLACE 
 
Ralph Keeney 
(W) TF0:44 10-0 
Noah Glider 
(L) 
 
918 11th PLACE 
 
Owen Sheiman 
(W) TF2:02 12-2 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 120A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Luke Lilledahl 
X-calibur Athletics 
(W) 
130 
 
BYE 
 
Luke Lilledahl 
(W) TF0:21 10-0 
 
347 
 
Benjamin Bast 
(L) 
Luke Lilledahl 
(W) TF1:35 10-0 
 
564 
 
Mason Mills 
(L) 
Mason Mills 
Pinnacle 
(L) 
131 
Benjamin Bast 
Askren Wrestling Academy 
(W) TF5:33 19-9 
Mason Mills 
(W) 
 
348 
 
BYE 
 
Benjamin Bast 
(W) 
 
565 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Cooper Hilton 
Wyoming Seminary 
(W) TF4:10 12-2 
132 
Zachary Parisi 
Izzy Style 
(L) 
Cooper Hilton 
(W) TF1:18 10-0 
 
349 
 
Tanner Grooms 
(L) 
Cooper Hilton 
(L) 
 
566 
 
Marcello Milani 
(W) 12-11 
Tanner Grooms 
Washington 
(L) 
133 
Marcello Milani 
S A W 
(W) TF4:42 10-0 
Zachary Parisi 
(L) 
 
350 
 
Marcello Milani 
(W) TF1:23 10-0 
Zachary Parisi 
(W) TF2:52 10-0 
 
567 
 
Tanner Grooms 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Draegen Orine 
Seckman 
(W) TF1:07 10-0 
134 
Dominick Spadaro 
South Side Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Draegen Orine 
(W) TF0:44 10-0 
 
351 
 
Dillon Arrick 
(L) 
Draegen Orine 
(W) 17-8 
 
568 
 
Ben Reid 
(L) 
Dillon Arrick 
Kd 
(L) 
135 
Ben Reid 
Team Alberta 
(W) TF0:58 10-0 
Dominick Spadaro 
(L) 
 
352 
 
Ben Reid 
(W) TF0:35 10-0 
Dominick Spadaro 
(L) 
 
569 
 
Dillon Arrick 
(W) 10-4 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ethan Kennedy 
Team Alberta 
(L) 
136 
Noah Tonsor 
Askren Wrestling Academy 
(W) TF1:07 12-1 
Ethan Kennedy 
(L) 
 
353 
 
Collin Mcdowell 
(W) TF1:05 10-0 
Ethan Kennedy 
(L) 
 
570 
 
Leo Deluca 
(W) TF1:14 14-4 
Collin Mcdowell 
Askren Wrestling Academy 
(L) 
137 
Leo Deluca 
Team Nj 
(W) TF1:22 10-0 
Noah Tonsor 
(L) 
 
354 
 
Leo Deluca 
(W) F1:01 
Noah Tonsor 
(L) 
 
571 
 
Collin Mcdowell 
(W) 12-11 


Semi-final Round 
Luke Lilledahl 
(W) TF4:11 11-0 
 
750 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Marcello Milani 
(L) 
Benjamin Bast 
(W) 10-9 
 
751 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Cooper Hilton 
(L) 
Mason Mills 
(W) TF0:39 10-0 
 
752 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Zachary Parisi 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
753 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Tanner Grooms 
(W) 
Draegen Orine 
(L) 
 
754 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Leo Deluca 
(W) TF4:02 19-9 
Ben Reid 
(W) TF2:58 14-4 
 
755 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Collin Mcdowell 
(L) 
Dillon Arrick 
(L) 
 
756 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Noah Tonsor 
(W) TF0:53 10-0 
Dominick Spadaro 
(W) F3:22 
 
757 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Ethan Kennedy 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Luke Lilledahl 
(W) TF4:51 10-0 
 
919 1st PLACE 
 
Leo Deluca 
(L) 
Draegen Orine 
(L) 
 
920 3rd PLACE 
 
Marcello Milani 
(W) F2:16 
Benjamin Bast 
(W) F2:58 
 
921 5th PLACE 
 
Ben Reid 
(L) 
Collin Mcdowell 
(L) 
 
922 7th PLACE 
 
Cooper Hilton 
(W) TF4:02 19-8 
Mason Mills 
(W) F1:43 
 
923 9th PLACE 
 
Noah Tonsor 
(L) 
Dillon Arrick 
(L) 
 
924 11th PLACE 
 
Zachary Parisi 
(W) TF5:40 16-6 
Tanner Grooms 
(W) 14-4 
 
925 13th PLACE 
 
Dominick Spadaro 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
926 15th PLACE 
 
Ethan Kennedy 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 120B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Liuzzi Pasquale 
Italy 
(W) TF1:21 10-0 
300 
Ben Taylor 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Liuzzi Pasquale 
(W) TF2:32 10-0 
 
517 
 
Brown Jaeden 
(L) 
Liuzzi Pasquale 
(W) TF0:50 10-0 
 
706 
 
Alex Polsinello 
(L) 
Alex Polsinello 
Shaker 
(L) 
301 
Brown Jaeden 
New Zealand 
(W) TF1:40 10-0 
Ben Taylor 
(L) 
 
518 
 
Alex Polsinello 
(W) F3:30 
Brown Jaeden 
(W) F1:35 
 
707 
 
Ben Taylor 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Gundling Lewin 
Germany 
(W) F5:00 
302 
Alexander Isopo 
Great Neck 
(L) 
Gundling Lewin 
(L) 
 
519 
 
James Hanley 
(W) TF2:07 12-1 
Gundling Lewin 
(L) 
 
708 
 
Nico Rivera 
(W) F0:25 
Nico Rivera 
Journeymen Wc 
(W) F1:57 
303 
James Hanley 
Headhunters 
(L) 
Alexander Isopo 
(L) 
 
520 
 
Nico Rivera 
(W) F1:42 
James Hanley 
(W) TF0:50 10-0 
 
709 
 
Alexander Isopo 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Liuzzi Pasquale 
(W) TF2:17 12-2 
 
883 1st PLACE 
 
Nico Rivera 
(L) 
Brown Jaeden 
(L) 
 
884 3rd PLACE 
 
James Hanley 
(W) TF3:22 12-2 
Alex Polsinello 
(W) TF1:28 12-0 
 
885 5th PLACE 
 
Gundling Lewin 
(L) 
Ben Taylor 
(L) 
 
886 7th PLACE 
 
Alexander Isopo 
(W) F1:20 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 126A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nodirbek Jumanazarov 
Uzb 
(W) 6-2 
138 
Mason Kernan 
Young Guns 
(L) 
Nodirbek Jumanazarov 
(W) TF3:13 12-2 
 
355 
 
Tahir Parkins 
(L) 
Nodirbek Jumanazarov 
(W) F1:33 
 
572 
 
Sebastian Ortega 
(L) 
Sebastian Ortega 
Triumph 
(L) 
139 
Tahir Parkins 
Dark Knights 
(W) TF4:02 10-0 
Sebastian Ortega 
(L) 
 
356 
 
Mason Kernan 
(W) 10-6 
Tahir Parkins 
(L) 
 
573 
 
Mason Kernan 
(W) 9-8 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Tyler Ferrara 
Team Worldwide 
(W) 10-4 
140 
Emrakh Guseynov 
Uzb 
(L) 
Tyler Ferrara 
(W) TF2:02 12-2 
 
357 
 
Ryan Wilson 
(L) 
Tyler Ferrara 
(L) 
 
574 
 
Drew Gorman 
(W) F4:40 
Ryan Wilson 
Mount Vernon High School 
(L) 
141 
Drew Gorman 
Boom Ranch 
(W) TF2:53 14-4 
Emrakh Guseynov 
(L) 
 
358 
 
Drew Gorman 
(W) TF3:26 15-4 
Emrakh Guseynov 
(W) 12-9 
 
575 
 
Ryan Wilson 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jore Volk 
Pinnacle 
(W) TF2:27 11-0 
142 
Coleman Nogle 
Headhunters Wc 
(L) 
Jore Volk 
(W) TF4:49 11-0 
 
359 
 
Jannis Rebholz 
(L) 
Jore Volk 
(W) 13-10 
 
576 
 
Abdullokh Khabibullaev 
(L) 
Jannis Rebholz 
Germany 
(L) 
143 
Abdullokh Khabibullaev 
Uzb 
(W) 3-1 
Coleman Nogle 
(W) 10-3 
 
360 
 
Abdullokh Khabibullaev 
(L) 
Coleman Nogle 
(W) 8-4 
 
577 
 
Jannis Rebholz 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Charlie Bunting 
Nazareth 
(W) 10-7 
144 
Jackson Heslin 
Kt Kidz 
(L) 
Charlie Bunting 
(W) TF5:23 11-0 
 
361 
 
Maddox Casella 
(L) 
Charlie Bunting 
(L) 
 
578 
 
Yelaman Amangeldy 
(W) 4-2 
Maddox Casella 
Mill Valley 
(L) 
145 
Yelaman Amangeldy 
Kazahkstan 
(W) TF5:08 11-0 
Jackson Heslin 
(L) 
 
362 
 
Yelaman Amangeldy 
(W) F5:13 
Jackson Heslin 
(W) 8-8 
 
579 
 
Maddox Casella 
(L) 


Semi-final Round 
Nodirbek Jumanazarov 
(L) 
 
758 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Drew Gorman 
(W) 7-6 
Mason Kernan 
(L) 
 
759 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Tyler Ferrara 
(W) TF2:21 10-0 
Tahir Parkins 
(L) 
 
760 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Emrakh Guseynov 
(W) TF1:25 10-0 
Sebastian Ortega 
(L) 
 
761 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Ryan Wilson 
(W) F4:21 
Jore Volk 
(W) 8-6 
 
762 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Yelaman Amangeldy 
(L) 
Coleman Nogle 
(W) TF5:37 13-2 
 
763 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Charlie Bunting 
(L) 
Abdullokh Khabibullaev 
(W) TF2:58 13-2 
 
764 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Jackson Heslin 
(L) 
Jannis Rebholz 
(L) 
 
765 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Maddox Casella 
(W) 4-2 
Championship Round 
Drew Gorman 
(L) 
 
927 1st PLACE 
 
Jore Volk 
(W) 14-5 
Yelaman Amangeldy 
(L) 
 
928 3rd PLACE 
 
Nodirbek Jumanazarov 
(W) 6-4 
Tyler Ferrara 
(W) 7-3 
 
929 5th PLACE 
 
Coleman Nogle 
(L) 
Charlie Bunting 
(L) 
 
930 7th PLACE 
 
Mason Kernan 
(W) FFT 
Emrakh Guseynov 
(L) 
 
931 9th PLACE 
 
Abdullokh Khabibullaev 
(W) TF3:00 10-0 
Jackson Heslin 
(W) FFT 
 
932 11th PLACE 
 
Tahir Parkins 
(L) 
Ryan Wilson 
(W) F1:48 
 
933 13th PLACE 
 
Maddox Casella 
(L) 
Jannis Rebholz 
(L) 
 
934 15th PLACE 
 
Sebastian Ortega 
(W) 7-3 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 126B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Toribio Torres Pedro Juan Martin 
Peru 
(L) 
146 
Elijah Smoot 
Eastern View Hs 
(W) 14-10 
Toribio Torres Pedro Juan Martin 
(W) F4:53 
 
363 
Lachlan Crooks 
Team Alberta 
(L) 
Elijah Smoot 
(W) TF0:47 10-0 
 
580 
 
Lachlan Crooks 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jimmy Lally 
Doughboy Wrestling Club 
(W) 4-0 
148 
Angelo Herrington 
Curby 
(L) 
Jimmy Lally 
(W) 
 
365 
 
BYE 
 
Angelo Herrington 
(W) 
 
582 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Brown Kaige 
New Zealand 
(W) F4:15 
150 
Curtis Levy 
Copiague 
(L) 
Brown Kaige 
(L) 
 
367 
James Tildsley 
Doughboy 
(W) F5:10 
Curtis Levy 
(L) 
 
584 
 
James Tildsley 
(W) TF2:07 18-7 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Alex Vishniakov 
Germany 
(W) 10-6 
152 
Tomah Gummow 
Black Belt Wrestling Academy 
(L) 
Alex Vishniakov 
(L) 
 
369 
Matthew Dimen 
Xcal 
(W) TF3:36 10-0 
Tomah Gummow 
(L) 
 
586 
 
Matthew Dimen 
(W) 8-0 


Semi-final Round 
Elijah Smoot 
(W) F2:33 
 
766 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Jimmy Lally 
(L) 
Toribio Torres Pedro Juan Martin 
(W) F0:23 
 
767 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Angelo Herrington 
(L) 
Lachlan Crooks 
(W) 
 
768 9-12 SEMIS 
 
BYE 
 
James Tildsley 
(W) 7-5 
 
769 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Matthew Dimen 
(L) 
Brown Kaige 
(W) TF3:15 12-1 
 
770 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Alex Vishniakov 
(L) 
Curtis Levy 
(W) F4:15 
 
771 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Tomah Gummow 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Elijah Smoot 
(L) 
 
935 1st PLACE 
 
James Tildsley 
(W) 15-9 
Matthew Dimen 
(W) TF0:45 10-0 
 
936 3rd PLACE 
 
Jimmy Lally 
(L) 
Toribio Torres Pedro Juan Martin 
(W) 9-4 
 
937 5th PLACE 
 
Brown Kaige 
(L) 
Alex Vishniakov 
(W) F0:25 
 
938 7th PLACE 
 
Angelo Herrington 
(L) 
Lachlan Crooks 
(L) 
 
939 9th PLACE 
 
Curtis Levy 
(W) TF2:37 14-1 
BYE 
 
 
940 11th PLACE 
 
Tomah Gummow 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 132A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Abdinur Nurlanbek 
Kazahkstan 
(W) 
158 
 
BYE 
 
Abdinur Nurlanbek 
(W) TF5:53 16-6 
 
375 
 
Dyson Dunham 
(L) 
Abdinur Nurlanbek 
(W) TF3:26 10-0 
 
592 
 
Connor Collins 
(L) 
Connor Collins 
Team Nj 
(L) 
159 
Dyson Dunham 
Va Team Predator 
(W) TF4:31 16-5 
Connor Collins 
(W) 
 
376 
 
BYE 
 
Dyson Dunham 
(W) 
 
593 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Braxton Appello 
Dark Knights 
(W) TF0:52 12-0 
160 
Nathaniel Cotto 
Krazy Monkey Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Braxton Appello 
(L) 
 
377 
 
Anthony Ferraro 
(W) TF3:00 12-2 
Braxton Appello 
(L) 
 
594 
 
Mashrabjon Uzakov 
(W) TF2:08 10-0 
Anthony Ferraro 
Young Guns 
(L) 
161 
Mashrabjon Uzakov 
Uzb 
(W) F1:32 
Nathaniel Cotto 
(L) 
 
378 
 
Mashrabjon Uzakov 
(W) TF1:31 10-0 
Nathaniel Cotto 
(L) 
 
595 
 
Anthony Ferraro 
(W) TF1:26 11-0 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Matty Lopes 
Blair Academy 
(W) 6-0 
162 
John Schneider 
Team Tugman 
(L) 
Matty Lopes 
(L) 
 
379 
 
Tyson Charmoli 
(W) 6-2 
Matty Lopes 
(W) F1:13 
 
596 
 
Assanali Oralov 
(L) 
Tyson Charmoli 
Pinnacle 
(W) TF0:29 10-0 
163 
Assanali Oralov 
Kazahkstan 
(L) 
John Schneider 
(W) F1:23 
 
380 
 
Assanali Oralov 
(L) 
John Schneider 
(L) 
 
597 
 
Tyson Charmoli 
(W) F1:38 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Grigor Cholakyan 
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage 
(W) TF3:45 11-0 
164 
Ostin Blanchard 
Askren Wrestling Academy 
(L) 
Grigor Cholakyan 
(W) TF1:24 10-0 
 
381 
 
Ben Weader 
(L) 
Grigor Cholakyan 
(L) 
 
598 
 
Kannon Webster 
(W) TF5:34 15-2 
Ben Weader 
Integrity Wrestling Club 
(L) 
165 
Kannon Webster 
Illinois 
(W) TF1:05 10-0 
Ostin Blanchard 
(L) 
 
382 
 
Kannon Webster 
(W) TF1:02 10-0 
Ostin Blanchard 
(L) 
 
599 
 
Ben Weader 
(W) TF5:43 18-7 


Semi-final Round 
Abdinur Nurlanbek 
(W) 3-0 
 
775 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Mashrabjon Uzakov 
(L) 
Dyson Dunham 
(W) 7-6 
 
776 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Anthony Ferraro 
(L) 
Connor Collins 
(W) TF3:37 14-3 
 
777 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Braxton Appello 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
778 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Nathaniel Cotto 
(W) 
Tyson Charmoli 
(L) 
 
779 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Kannon Webster 
(W) TF4:56 14-4 
Matty Lopes 
(L) 
 
780 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Grigor Cholakyan 
(W) TF4:20 12-2 
John Schneider 
(L) 
 
781 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Ben Weader 
(W) TF0:44 10-0 
Assanali Oralov 
(L) 
 
782 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Ostin Blanchard 
(W) F1:29 
Championship Round 
Abdinur Nurlanbek 
(L) 
 
941 1st PLACE 
 
Kannon Webster 
(W) TF4:26 10-0 
Tyson Charmoli 
(L) 
 
942 3rd PLACE 
 
Mashrabjon Uzakov 
(W) 6-3 
Dyson Dunham 
(L) 
 
943 5th PLACE 
 
Grigor Cholakyan 
(W) 12-7 
Matty Lopes 
(W) 6-4 
 
944 7th PLACE 
 
Anthony Ferraro 
(L) 
Connor Collins 
(W) TF2:58 14-4 
 
945 9th PLACE 
 
Ben Weader 
(L) 
John Schneider 
(W) FFT 
 
946 11th PLACE 
 
Braxton Appello 
(L) 
Nathaniel Cotto 
(L) 
 
947 13th PLACE 
 
Ostin Blanchard 
(W) TF3:54 13-3 
BYE 
 
 
948 15th PLACE 
 
Assanali Oralov 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 132B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nursadyk Nurdinov 
Kyrgystan 
(W) 
304 
 
BYE 
 
Nursadyk Nurdinov 
(L) 
 
521 
 
Sid Tildsley 
(W) TF5:06 28-17 
Nursadyk Nurdinov 
(W) TF2:23 12-2 
 
710 
 
Phoenix Alyea 
(L) 
Phoenix Alyea 
Integrity Wrestling Club 
(W) TF0:59 10-0 
305 
Sid Tildsley 
Dwc 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
522 
 
Phoenix Alyea 
(W) 
Sid Tildsley 
(W) 
 
711 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Felix Kirchhoff 
Austria 
(W) 
306 
 
BYE 
 
Felix Kirchhoff 
(W) TF1:48 10-0 
 
523 
 
Colin Diffee 
(L) 
Felix Kirchhoff 
(L) 
 
712 
 
Manuel Wagin 
(W) TF3:16 12-1 
Manuel Wagin 
Germany 
(W) F0:35 
307 
Colin Diffee 
Journeymen 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
524 
 
Manuel Wagin 
(W) 
Colin Diffee 
(W) 
 
713 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Nursadyk Nurdinov 
"head to head" 
(L) 
887 1st PLACE 
 
Manuel Wagin 
(W) TF2:27 11-0 
Phoenix Alyea 
"quality wins" 
(W) F1:01 
888 3rd PLACE 
 
Felix Kirchhoff 
(L) 
Sid Tildsley 
(W) F0:53 
 
889 5th PLACE 
 
Colin Diffee 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 138A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Pj Duke 
Kd Training Center 
(W) TF2:09 10-0 
17 
Tristan Corbin 
Robinson Secondary 
(L) 
Pj Duke 
(W) TF2:12 10-0 
 
209 
Wyatt Duchateau 
Askren Wrestling Academy (Awa) 
(L) 
Tristan Corbin 
(L) 
 
426 
 
Wyatt Duchateau 
(W) TF0:48 11-0 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Smokey Mcclure 
South Whidbey High School 
(W) 
19 
 
BYE 
 
Marcel Wagin 
Germany 
(W) 
211 
 
BYE 
 
Smokey Mcclure 
(L) 
 
428 
 
Marcel Wagin 
(W) 8-4 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Kole Brower 
Illinois 
(W) 
21 
 
BYE 
 
Jack Myers 
Buxton 
(W) 
213 
 
BYE 
 
Kole Brower 
(W) F1:10 
 
430 
 
Jack Myers 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Cameron Catrabone 
Kd6 
(W) 
23 
 
BYE 
 
Mateo Sgambellone 
St.josephs Regional 
(W) 
215 
 
BYE 
 
Cameron Catrabone 
(W) 14-6 
 
432 
 
Mateo Sgambellone 
(L) 
Pool 5 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Lubrano Danny 
Italy 
(W) TF2:36 10-0 
25 
Eli Murray 
Combat Athletics 
(L) 
Lubrano Danny 
(W) 
 
217 
 
BYE 
 
Eli Murray 
(W) 
 
434 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 6 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jordan Soriano 
Savage 
(W) 
27 
 
BYE 
 
Damani Almodovar 
Team Nj 
(W) 
219 
 
BYE 
 
Jordan Soriano 
(W) TF2:22 11-1 
 
436 
 
Damani Almodovar 
(L) 
Pool 7 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Akseli Erkkola 
Finland 
(W) 
29 
 
BYE 
 
Griffin Laplante 
Starpoint 
(W) 
221 
 
BYE 
 
Akseli Erkkola 
(W) TF4:47 14-4 
 
438 
 
Griffin Laplante 
(L) 
Pool 8 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Koy Buesgens 
Pinnacle 
(W) TF0:31 10-0 
31 
Colton Thorpe 
Team Tugman Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Koy Buesgens 
(W) F4:20 
 
223 
Luke Roberts 
Tech Squad 
(L) 
Colton Thorpe 
(L) 
 
440 
 
Luke Roberts 
(W) TF1:46 10-0 


Quarter-final Round 
Pj Duke 
"head to head" 
(W) TF3:26 10-0 
642 1-8 QTRS 
 
Marcel Wagin 
(L) 
Wyatt Duchateau 
(W) TF2:25 12-2 
 
643 9-16 QTRS 
 
Smokey Mcclure 
(L) 
Tristan Corbin 
(W) 
 
644 17-24 QTRS 
 
BYE 
 
Kole Brower 
(W) TF2:10 13-2 
 
645 1-8 QTRS 
 
Cameron Catrabone 
(L) 
Jack Myers 
(W) TF4:18 11-0 
 
646 9-16 QTRS 
 
Mateo Sgambellone 
(L) 
Lubrano Danny 
(W) TF1:08 12-1 
 
647 1-8 QTRS 
 
Jordan Soriano 
(L) 
Eli Murray 
(L) 
 
648 9-16 QTRS 
 
Damani Almodovar 
(W) 9-6 
Akseli Erkkola 
(L) 
 
649 1-8 QTRS 
Koy Buesgens 
"head to head" 
(W) TF2:54 10-0 
Griffin Laplante 
(L) 
 
650 9-16 QTRS 
 
Luke Roberts 
(W) TF1:41 12-0 
BYE 
 
 
651 17-24 QTRS 
 
Colton Thorpe 
(W) 
Semi-final Round 
Pj Duke 
(W) TF4:18 10-0 
 
823 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Kole Brower 
(L) 
Cameron Catrabone 
(L) 
 
824 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Marcel Wagin 
(W) 10-6 
Wyatt Duchateau 
(W) TF5:16 12-2 
 
825 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Jack Myers 
(L) 
Mateo Sgambellone 
(L) 
 
826 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Smokey Mcclure 
(W) TF0:43 10-0 
Tristan Corbin 
(W) 
 
827 17-20 SEMIS 
 
BYE 
 
Lubrano Danny 
(L) 
 
828 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Koy Buesgens 
(W) F3:57 
Akseli Erkkola 
(L) 
 
829 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Jordan Soriano 
(W) F2:47 
Damani Almodovar 
(L) 
 
830 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Luke Roberts 
(W) TF1:55 10-0 
Griffin Laplante 
(L) 
 
831 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Eli Murray 
(W) TF2:22 12-0 
Colton Thorpe 
(W) 
 
832 17-20 SEMIS 
 
BYE 
 
Championship Round 
Pj Duke 
(W) 5-3 
 
979 1st PLACE 
 
Koy Buesgens 
(L) 
Lubrano Danny 
(L) 
 
980 3rd PLACE 
 
Kole Brower 
(W) TF4:34 12-1 
Marcel Wagin 
(W) 6-2 
 
981 5th PLACE 
 
Jordan Soriano 
(L) 
Akseli Erkkola 
(W) TF4:31 15-4 
 
982 7th PLACE 
 
Cameron Catrabone 
(L) 
Wyatt Duchateau 
(W) TF5:17 11-1 
 
983 9th PLACE 
 
Luke Roberts 
(L) 
Damani Almodovar 
(L) 
 
984 11th PLACE 
 
Jack Myers 
(W) F4:48 
Smokey Mcclure 
(W) TF4:10 17-6 
 
985 13th PLACE 
 
Eli Murray 
(L) 
Griffin Laplante 
(L) 
 
986 15th PLACE 
 
Mateo Sgambellone 
(W) 14-10 
Tristan Corbin 
(W) TF1:03 10-0 
 
987 17th PLACE 
 
Colton Thorpe 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 138B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Joona Hakola 
Finland 
(W) TF0:23 10-0 
308 
Billy Oconnor 
Wednesday Warriors 
(L) 
Joona Hakola 
(W) TF0:52 10-0 
 
525 
 
Chad Busching 
(L) 
Joona Hakola 
(L) 
 
714 
 
Kieran Cullen 
(W) 8-6 
Kieran Cullen 
Journeymen 
(W) TF1:32 10-0 
309 
Chad Busching 
Washington 
(L) 
Billy Oconnor 
(L) 
 
526 
 
Kieran Cullen 
(W) TF1:21 12-2 
Chad Busching 
(W) TF0:35 10-0 
 
715 
 
Billy Oconnor 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Tabriz Khetab 
Afghanistan 
(W) TF1:43 10-0 
310 
Zachary Schonhoff 
Blackstone Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Tabriz Khetab 
(W) TF1:49 12-2 
 
527 
 
Josh Howard 
(L) 
Tabriz Khetab 
(L) 
 
716 
 
Amir Avazov 
(W) TF1:42 11-0 
Amir Avazov 
Vhw 
(W) TF1:02 10-0 
311 
Josh Howard 
Team Tugman Wc 
(L) 
Zachary Schonhoff 
(L) 
 
528 
 
Amir Avazov 
(W) TF1:14 10-0 
Josh Howard 
(W) TF1:40 10-0 
 
717 
 
Zachary Schonhoff 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Kieran Cullen 
(L) 
 
890 1st PLACE 
 
Amir Avazov 
(W) TF1:47 10-0 
Joona Hakola 
(W) 9-6 
 
891 3rd PLACE 
 
Tabriz Khetab 
(L) 
Chad Busching 
(L) 
 
892 5th PLACE 
 
Josh Howard 
(W) TF1:28 10-0 
Billy Oconnor 
(W) TF4:10 16-5 
 
893 7th PLACE 
 
Zachary Schonhoff 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 145A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Umidjon Jalolov 
Uzb 
(W) TF0:20 10-0 
36 
Gunnar Garelli 
Izzy Style 
(L) 
Umidjon Jalolov 
(W) TF0:27 10-0 
 
228 
Alex Greco 
Olympic Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Gunnar Garelli 
(W) TF5:21 16-6 
 
445 
 
Alex Greco 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jackson Polo 
Savage Wrestling Club 
(L) 
38 
August Hibler 
Scorpions 
(W) TF3:56 14-4 
Jimmy Harrington 
Doughboy Wrestling Club 
(W) TF3:00 15-3 
230 
 
August Hibler 
(L) 
Jackson Polo 
(W) 9-9 
 
447 
 
Jimmy Harrington 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nariman Serikbayev 
Kazahkstan 
(W) TF3:24 15-4 
40 
Jordan Brown 
Monroe Woodbury Hs 
(L) 
Alessio Perentin 
Team Nj 
(W) TF1:59 11-0 
232 
 
Jordan Brown 
(L) 
Nariman Serikbayev 
(L) 
 
449 
 
Alessio Perentin 
(W) F5:57 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Zach Hanson 
Pinnacle 
(W) TF1:26 11-0 
42 
Nikolas Voros 
Virginia Slaughter House 
(L) 
Mason Stefanelli 
Blair Academy 
(W) TF1:00 11-0 
234 
 
Nikolas Voros 
(L) 
Zach Hanson 
(L) 
 
451 
 
Mason Stefanelli 
(W) 5-2 
Pool 5 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Yernur Nurgazy 
Kazahkstan 
(W) 15-6 
44 
Daniel Sheen 
Wvrtc 
(L) 
Yernur Nurgazy 
(W) 8-0 
 
236 
Muhamed Bektimirov 
Austria 
(L) 
Daniel Sheen 
(L) 
 
453 
 
Muhamed Bektimirov 
(W) F4:44 
Pool 6 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Finn Solomon 
Young Guns 
(W) TF2:04 10-0 
46 
Logan Rozynski 
Wyoming Seminary 
(L) 
Casper Stewart 
Genesee Valley Wc 
(W) TF1:08 11-0 
238 
 
Logan Rozynski 
(L) 
Finn Solomon 
(W) TF4:09 12-2 
 
455 
 
Casper Stewart 
(L) 
Pool 7 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Yrysbek Maksutov 
Kyrgystan 
(W) TF4:11 13-3 
48 
Jekabs Kikurs 
Latvia 
(L) 
Donavan Smith 
Tioga 
(W) TF2:21 10-0 
240 
 
Jekabs Kikurs 
(L) 
Yrysbek Maksutov 
(W) TF0:54 11-0 
 
457 
 
Donavan Smith 
(L) 
Pool 8 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Pierson Manville 
M2 
(W) TF2:07 11-0 
50 
Gage Laplante 
Starpoint 
(L) 
Pierson Manville 
(W) F1:46 
 
242 
Bekhruz Gubaev 
Uzb 
(L) 
Gage Laplante 
(L) 
 
459 
 
Bekhruz Gubaev 
(W) TF2:56 13-2 


Quarter-final Round 
Umidjon Jalolov 
(W) TF1:04 10-0 
 
655 1-8 QTRS 
Jimmy Harrington 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Gunnar Garelli 
(L) 
 
656 9-16 QTRS 
August Hibler 
"quality wins" 
(W) F0:43 
Alex Greco 
(L) 
 
657 17-24 QTRS 
 
Jackson Polo 
(W) TF1:01 10-0 
Alessio Perentin 
(W) 8-0 
 
658 1-8 QTRS 
 
Mason Stefanelli 
(L) 
Nariman Serikbayev 
(L) 
 
659 9-16 QTRS 
 
Zach Hanson 
(W) 8-4 
Jordan Brown 
(W) 13-10 
 
660 17-24 QTRS 
 
Nikolas Voros 
(L) 
Yernur Nurgazy 
(L) 
 
661 1-8 QTRS 
 
Finn Solomon 
(W) 6-4 
Muhamed Bektimirov 
(W) F5:51 
 
662 9-16 QTRS 
 
Casper Stewart 
(L) 
Daniel Sheen 
(L) 
 
663 17-24 QTRS 
 
Logan Rozynski 
(W) FFT 
Yrysbek Maksutov 
(L) 
 
664 1-8 QTRS 
 
Pierson Manville 
(W) 14-7 
Donavan Smith 
(L) 
 
665 9-16 QTRS 
 
Bekhruz Gubaev 
(W) 6-4 
Jekabs Kikurs 
(W) 12-10 
 
666 17-24 QTRS 
 
Gage Laplante 
(L) 
Semi-final Round 
Umidjon Jalolov 
(W) TF0:25 10-0 
 
836 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Alessio Perentin 
(L) 
Mason Stefanelli 
(L) 
 
837 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Jimmy Harrington 
(W) TF5:36 11-1 
August Hibler 
(L) 
 
838 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Zach Hanson 
(W) TF2:36 10-0 
Nariman Serikbayev 
(W) TF1:25 11-0 
 
839 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Gunnar Garelli 
(L) 
Jackson Polo 
(W) TF1:25 11-0 
 
840 17-20 SEMIS 
 
Jordan Brown 
(L) 
Nikolas Voros 
(W) F0:53 
 
841 21-24 SEMIS 
 
Alex Greco 
(L) 
Finn Solomon 
(W) 12-7 
 
842 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Pierson Manville 
(L) 
Yrysbek Maksutov 
(L) 
 
843 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Yernur Nurgazy 
(W) TF2:12 11-0 
Muhamed Bektimirov 
(W) 9-8 
 
844 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Bekhruz Gubaev 
(L) 
Donavan Smith 
(L) 
 
845 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Casper Stewart 
(W) F1:08 
Logan Rozynski 
(W) TF4:33 12-1 
 
846 17-20 SEMIS 
 
Jekabs Kikurs 
(L) 
Gage Laplante 
(W) FFT 
 
847 21-24 SEMIS 
 
Daniel Sheen 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Umidjon Jalolov 
(W) TF2:20 10-0 
 
988 1st PLACE 
 
Finn Solomon 
(L) 
Pierson Manville 
(W) 12-4 
 
989 3rd PLACE 
 
Alessio Perentin 
(L) 
Jimmy Harrington 
(L) 
 
990 5th PLACE 
 
Yernur Nurgazy 
(W) 6-2 
Yrysbek Maksutov 
(L) 
 
991 7th PLACE 
 
Mason Stefanelli 
(W) 11-10 
Zach Hanson 
(W) TF1:59 10-0 
 
992 9th PLACE 
 
Muhamed Bektimirov 
(L) 
Bekhruz Gubaev 
(L) 
 
993 11th PLACE 
 
August Hibler 
(W) TF5:08 10-0 
Nariman Serikbayev 
(L) 
 
994 13th PLACE 
 
Casper Stewart 
(W) F0:24 
Donavan Smith 
(W) FFT 
 
995 15th PLACE 
 
Gunnar Garelli 
(L) 
Jackson Polo 
(W) F2:50 
 
996 17th PLACE 
 
Logan Rozynski 
(L) 
Jekabs Kikurs 
(L) 
 
997 19th PLACE 
 
Jordan Brown 
(W) 12-11 
Nikolas Voros 
(L) 
 
998 21st PLACE 
 
Gage Laplante 
(W) F2:29 
Daniel Sheen 
(L) 
 
999 23rd PLACE 
 
Alex Greco 
(W) FFT 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 145B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Martin Ennemoser 
Austria 
(L) 
52 
Joseph Antonio 
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage 
(W) TF2:19 10-0 
Martin Ennemoser 
(W) TF3:49 13-3 
 
244 
Vincent Grembocki 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Joseph Antonio 
(W) TF2:32 11-0 
 
461 
 
Vincent Grembocki 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Brett Skaug 
Askren Wrestling Academy 
(W) 
54 
 
BYE 
 
Ilya Shlemonov 
Krazy Monkey Wrestling Club 
(W) 
246 
 
BYE 
 
Brett Skaug 
(W) F1:02 
 
463 
 
Ilya Shlemonov 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Luca Felix 
Felix Wrestling Academy 
(W) 
56 
 
BYE 
 
Diesel Grant 
Empire Wrestling Academy 
(W) 
248 
 
BYE 
 
Luca Felix 
(W) 10-9 
 
465 
 
Diesel Grant 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Tyler Rossini 
Journeymen 
(W) 
58 
 
BYE 
 
Konstantinos Koufalis 
Empire 
(W) 
250 
 
BYE 
 
Tyler Rossini 
(W) TF1:47 10-0 
 
467 
 
Konstantinos Koufalis 
(L) 
Pool 5 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ainis Kulikovskis 
Latvia 
(W) 11-6 
60 
Christopher Creason 
Wrestling Prep 
(L) 
Ainis Kulikovskis 
(W) TF4:22 13-3 
 
252 
Suddens Nixon 
New Zealand 
(L) 
Christopher Creason 
(W) TF1:00 11-0 
 
469 
 
Suddens Nixon 
(L) 
Pool 6 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jashon Holmes 
Journeymen 
(W) 
62 
 
BYE 
 
Corbin Ramos 
Kenosha Wrestling Academy 
(W) 
254 
 
BYE 
 
Jashon Holmes 
(L) 
 
471 
 
Corbin Ramos 
(W) 9-8 
Pool 7 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Brendan Magure 
Team Alberta 
(W) 
64 
 
BYE 
 
Benjamin Smith 
Warhawks 
(W) 
256 
 
BYE 
 
Brendan Magure 
(L) 
 
473 
 
Benjamin Smith 
(W) 10-1 
Pool 8 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Leevi Joutsenlahti 
Finland 
(L) 
66 
Anthony Evanitsky 
Mat Assassins 
(W) 9-7 
Leevi Joutsenlahti 
(W) TF1:06 10-0 
 
258 
Samuel Almeida 
Blackstone Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Anthony Evanitsky 
(W) TF1:40 10-0 
 
475 
 
Samuel Almeida 
(L) 


Quarter-final Round 
Joseph Antonio 
(W) 9-8 
 
667 1-8 QTRS 
 
Brett Skaug 
(L) 
Martin Ennemoser 
(W) TF1:34 12-2 
 
668 9-16 QTRS 
 
Ilya Shlemonov 
(L) 
Vincent Grembocki 
(W) 
 
669 17-24 QTRS 
 
BYE 
 
Luca Felix 
(W) TF0:30 10-0 
 
670 1-8 QTRS 
 
Tyler Rossini 
(L) 
Diesel Grant 
(W) TF3:47 12-2 
 
671 9-16 QTRS 
 
Konstantinos Koufalis 
(L) 
Ainis Kulikovskis 
(L) 
 
672 1-8 QTRS 
 
Corbin Ramos 
(W) TF5:35 13-3 
Christopher Creason 
(L) 
 
673 9-16 QTRS 
 
Jashon Holmes 
(W) F1:17 
Suddens Nixon 
(W) 
 
674 17-24 QTRS 
 
BYE 
 
Benjamin Smith 
(L) 
 
675 1-8 QTRS 
 
Anthony Evanitsky 
(W) 10-4 
Brendan Magure 
(L) 
 
676 9-16 QTRS 
 
Leevi Joutsenlahti 
(W) TF2:58 11-0 
BYE 
 
 
677 17-24 QTRS 
 
Samuel Almeida 
(W) 
Semi-final Round 
Joseph Antonio 
(L) 
 
848 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Luca Felix 
(W) 11-11 
Tyler Rossini 
(L) 
 
849 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Brett Skaug 
(W) TF5:34 14-3 
Martin Ennemoser 
(L) 
 
850 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Diesel Grant 
(W) F5:19 
Konstantinos Koufalis 
(W) TF3:06 12-0 
 
851 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Ilya Shlemonov 
(L) 
Vincent Grembocki 
(W) 
 
852 17-20 SEMIS 
 
BYE 
 
Corbin Ramos 
(L) 
 
853 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Anthony Evanitsky 
(W) 12-4 
Benjamin Smith 
(L) 
 
854 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Ainis Kulikovskis 
(W) TF4:17 10-0 
Jashon Holmes 
(L) 
 
855 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Leevi Joutsenlahti 
(W) FFT 
Brendan Magure 
(L) 
 
856 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Christopher Creason 
(W) TF2:48 10-0 
Suddens Nixon 
(W) F2:04 
 
857 17-20 SEMIS 
 
Samuel Almeida 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Luca Felix 
(L) 
 
1000 1st PLACE 
 
Anthony Evanitsky 
(W) 12-7 
Corbin Ramos 
(W) TF1:10 12-1 
 
1001 3rd PLACE 
 
Joseph Antonio 
(L) 
Brett Skaug 
(W) 11-8 
 
1002 5th PLACE 
 
Ainis Kulikovskis 
(L) 
Benjamin Smith 
(L) 
 
1003 7th PLACE 
 
Tyler Rossini 
(W) 13-10 
Diesel Grant 
(L) 
 
1004 9th PLACE 
 
Leevi Joutsenlahti 
(W) TF0:28 10-0 
Jashon Holmes 
(L) 
 
1005 11th PLACE 
 
Martin Ennemoser 
(W) DEF0:00 
Konstantinos Koufalis 
(L) 
 
1006 13th PLACE 
 
Christopher Creason 
(W) TF3:22 14-3 
Brendan Magure 
(W) F2:13 
 
1007 15th PLACE 
 
Ilya Shlemonov 
(L) 
Vincent Grembocki 
(W) F4:20 
 
1008 17th PLACE 
 
Suddens Nixon 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
1009 19th PLACE 
 
Samuel Almeida 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 152A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Olzhas Olzhakanov 
Kazahkstan 
(W) TF0:58 10-0 
68 
James Thibaudeau 
Blackstone Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Olzhas Olzhakanov 
(W) TF1:25 10-0 
 
260 
Joshua Warland 
Journeymen 
(L) 
James Thibaudeau 
(L) 
 
477 
 
Joshua Warland 
(W) TF2:03 10-0 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ritchie Grungo 
Team Nj 
(W) 
70 
 
BYE 
 
Renso Montalvo 
Journeymen 
(W) 
262 
 
BYE 
 
Ritchie Grungo 
(L) 
 
479 
 
Renso Montalvo 
(W) 15-15 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Viljams Lutkevics 
Latvia 
(W) 
72 
 
BYE 
 
Collin Carrigan 
Izzy Style 
(W) 
264 
 
BYE 
 
Viljams Lutkevics 
(L) 
 
481 
 
Collin Carrigan 
(W) 11-7 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nicholas Kunstek 
Blair 
(W) 
74 
 
BYE 
 
Jake Dailey 
Bethlehem Catholic 
(W) 
266 
 
BYE 
 
Nicholas Kunstek 
(W) 18-9 
 
483 
 
Jake Dailey 
(L) 
Pool 5 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Meyer Shapiro 
Wyoming Sem. 
(W) TF0:27 10-0 
76 
Stamos Tsakiris 
Izzy Style 
(L) 
Meyer Shapiro 
(W) 
 
268 
 
BYE 
 
Stamos Tsakiris 
(W) 
 
485 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 6 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
William Henckel 
Blair Academy 
(W) 
78 
 
BYE 
 
Charlie Millard 
Askren Wrestling Academy 
(W) 
270 
 
BYE 
 
William Henckel 
(W) 9-2 
 
487 
 
Charlie Millard 
(L) 
Pool 7 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Christopher Crawford 
Wyoming Seminary 
(W) 
80 
 
BYE 
 
Dias Zhumatay 
Kazahkstan 
(W) 
272 
 
BYE 
 
Christopher Crawford 
(W) TF2:10 10-0 
 
489 
 
Dias Zhumatay 
(L) 
Pool 8 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jackson Arrington 
Young Guns 
(W) TF0:59 10-0 
82 
Cooper Lockhart 
Integrity 
(L) 
Jackson Arrington 
(W) 
 
274 
 
BYE 
 
Cooper Lockhart 
(W) 
 
491 
 
BYE 
 


Quarter-final Round 
Olzhas Olzhakanov 
(W) TF1:33 10-0 
 
678 1-8 QTRS 
 
Renso Montalvo 
(L) 
Joshua Warland 
(L) 
 
679 9-16 QTRS 
 
Ritchie Grungo 
(W) TF1:27 10-0 
James Thibaudeau 
(W) 
 
680 17-24 QTRS 
 
BYE 
 
Collin Carrigan 
(L) 
 
681 1-8 QTRS 
 
Nicholas Kunstek 
(W) TF1:41 10-0 
Viljams Lutkevics 
(W) TF1:59 13-0 
 
682 9-16 QTRS 
 
Jake Dailey 
(L) 
Meyer Shapiro 
(W) TF2:23 11-0 
 
683 1-8 QTRS 
 
William Henckel 
(L) 
Stamos Tsakiris 
(W) FFT 
 
684 9-16 QTRS 
 
Charlie Millard 
(L) 
Christopher Crawford 
(L) 
 
685 1-8 QTRS 
 
Jackson Arrington 
(W) TF1:36 10-0 
Dias Zhumatay 
(L) 
 
686 9-16 QTRS 
 
Cooper Lockhart 
(W) 11-6 
Semi-final Round 
Olzhas Olzhakanov 
(W) TF3:42 11-0 
 
858 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Nicholas Kunstek 
(L) 
Collin Carrigan 
(W) TF2:36 16-5 
 
859 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Renso Montalvo 
(L) 
Ritchie Grungo 
(L) 
 
860 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Viljams Lutkevics 
(W) F2:37 
Jake Dailey 
(L) 
 
861 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Joshua Warland 
(W) FFT 
James Thibaudeau 
(W) 
 
862 17-20 SEMIS 
 
BYE 
 
Meyer Shapiro 
(W) 8-6 
 
863 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Jackson Arrington 
(L) 
Christopher Crawford 
(L) 
 
864 5-8 SEMIS 
 
William Henckel 
(W) TF3:34 10-0 
Stamos Tsakiris 
(W) F1:57 
 
865 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Cooper Lockhart 
(L) 
Dias Zhumatay 
(W) FFT 
 
866 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Charlie Millard 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Olzhas Olzhakanov 
(L) 
 
1010 1st PLACE 
 
Meyer Shapiro 
(W) 4-0 
Jackson Arrington 
(W) TF4:05 10-0 
 
1011 3rd PLACE 
 
Nicholas Kunstek 
(L) 
Collin Carrigan 
(L) 
 
1012 5th PLACE 
 
William Henckel 
(W) TF4:36 14-3 
Christopher Crawford 
(W) TF2:47 14-4 
 
1013 7th PLACE 
 
Renso Montalvo 
(L) 
Viljams Lutkevics 
(W) F1:59 
 
1014 9th PLACE 
 
Stamos Tsakiris 
(L) 
Cooper Lockhart 
(L) 
 
1015 11th PLACE 
 
Ritchie Grungo 
(W) F2:18 
Joshua Warland 
(W) TF3:49 10-0 
 
1016 13th PLACE 
 
Dias Zhumatay 
(L) 
Charlie Millard 
(W) FFT 
 
1017 15th PLACE 
 
Jake Dailey 
(L) 
James Thibaudeau 
(W) 
 
1018 17th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 152B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Mukhammad Inshapiev 
Austria 
(W) TF1:33 10-0 
312 
Logan Staunton 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Mukhammad Inshapiev 
(W) F1:01 
 
529 
 
Cael Andrews 
(L) 
Mukhammad Inshapiev 
(W) TF0:36 10-0 
 
718 
 
Jordan Dacosta 
(L) 
Jordan Dacosta 
Blackstone 
(L) 
313 
Cael Andrews 
Izzy Style 
(W) TF1:06 10-0 
Logan Staunton 
(L) 
 
530 
 
Jordan Dacosta 
(W) TF2:37 10-0 
Cael Andrews 
(W) TF1:50 11-0 
 
719 
 
Logan Staunton 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Logan Kennedy 
Team Alberta 
(L) 
314 
Thomas Oneill 
Blair Academy 
(W) F4:08 
Logan Kennedy 
(W) F2:04 
 
531 
 
Carlos Barrios 
(L) 
Logan Kennedy 
(L) 
 
720 
 
Taythan Enrique Silva 
(W) TF0:26 10-0 
Taythan Enrique Silva 
Izzy Style Wrestling 
(W) TF1:18 10-0 
315 
Carlos Barrios 
Bolivia 
(L) 
Thomas Oneill 
(L) 
 
532 
 
Taythan Enrique Silva 
(W) TF2:10 12-1 
Carlos Barrios 
(L) 
 
721 
 
Thomas Oneill 
(W) TF3:47 13-2 


Championship Round 
Mukhammad Inshapiev 
(W) TF0:56 10-0 
 
894 1st PLACE 
 
Taythan Enrique Silva 
(L) 
Cael Andrews 
(W) TF2:15 10-0 
 
895 3rd PLACE 
 
Thomas Oneill 
(L) 
Jordan Dacosta 
(L) 
 
896 5th PLACE 
 
Logan Kennedy 
(W) TF1:24 10-0 
Logan Staunton 
(L) 
 
897 7th PLACE 
 
Carlos Barrios 
(W) TF1:31 12-2 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 160A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Samagan Ulan Uulu 
Kgz 
(W) TF2:41 11-0 
84 
Liam Scrivanich 
Grit Mat Club 
(L) 
Samagan Ulan Uulu 
(W) TF3:36 10-0 
 
276 
Marc Koch 
Blair Academy 
(L) 
Liam Scrivanich 
(L) 
 
493 
 
Marc Koch 
(W) 9-7 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Zhassulan Bexultanov 
Kazahkstan 
(W) 
86 
 
BYE 
 
Thor Michaelson 
Nwwc 
(W) 
278 
 
BYE 
 
Zhassulan Bexultanov 
(L) 
 
495 
 
Thor Michaelson 
(W) 2-1 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Mitchell Mesenbrink 
Arrowhead High School 
(W) 
88 
 
BYE 
 
Dom Federici 
Wyoming Seminary 
(W) 
280 
 
BYE 
 
Mitchell Mesenbrink 
(W) TF2:10 10-0 
 
497 
 
Dom Federici 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Raul Caso 
Italy 
(W) 
90 
 
BYE 
 
Jake Zearfoss 
Team Nj 
(W) 
282 
 
BYE 
 
Raul Caso 
(W) TF4:20 11-0 
 
499 
 
Jake Zearfoss 
(L) 
Pool 5 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Erbolatov Llyas 
Kazahkstan 
(W) 2-0 
92 
Marat Kardanov 
Germany 
(L) 
Erbolatov Llyas 
(W) TF1:18 10-0 
 
284 
Benjamin Shvartsman 
Izzy Style 
(L) 
Marat Kardanov 
(W) TF3:53 12-1 
 
501 
 
Benjamin Shvartsman 
(L) 
Pool 6 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Bekbol Izabekov 
Kyrgystan 
(W) 
94 
 
BYE 
 
Jackson Glasgow 
Gta Alliance 
(W) 
286 
 
BYE 
 
Bekbol Izabekov 
(W) F3:53 
 
503 
 
Jackson Glasgow 
(L) 
Pool 7 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Paul Ognissanti 
Unattached 
(W) 
96 
 
BYE 
 
Benedikt Huber 
Austria 
(W) 
288 
 
BYE 
 
Paul Ognissanti 
(W) F5:28 
 
505 
 
Benedikt Huber 
(L) 
Pool 8 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nicco Ruiz 
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage 
(W) F3:52 
98 
Silas Dailey 
Askren Wrestling Academy 
(L) 
Nicco Ruiz 
(W) TF1:34 10-0 
 
290 
Connor Gregory 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Silas Dailey 
(W) TF2:25 12-2 
 
507 
 
Connor Gregory 
(L) 


Quarter-final Round 
Samagan Ulan Uulu 
(L) 
 
687 1-8 QTRS 
 
Thor Michaelson 
(W) 9-8 
Marc Koch 
(L) 
 
688 9-16 QTRS 
 
Zhassulan Bexultanov 
(W) 10-1 
Liam Scrivanich 
(W) 
 
689 17-24 QTRS 
 
BYE 
 
Mitchell Mesenbrink 
(W) TF1:53 11-0 
 
690 1-8 QTRS 
 
Raul Caso 
(L) 
Dom Federici 
(W) TF1:21 10-0 
 
691 9-16 QTRS 
 
Jake Zearfoss 
(L) 
Erbolatov Llyas 
(W) TF4:04 11-0 
 
692 1-8 QTRS 
 
Bekbol Izabekov 
(L) 
Marat Kardanov 
(W) 10-4 
 
693 9-16 QTRS 
 
Jackson Glasgow 
(L) 
Benjamin Shvartsman 
(W) 
 
694 17-24 QTRS 
 
BYE 
 
Paul Ognissanti 
(L) 
 
695 1-8 QTRS 
 
Nicco Ruiz 
(W) TF4:40 12-2 
Benedikt Huber 
(L) 
 
696 9-16 QTRS 
 
Silas Dailey 
(W) 7-4 
BYE 
 
 
697 17-24 QTRS 
 
Connor Gregory 
(W) 
Semi-final Round 
Thor Michaelson 
(L) 
 
867 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Mitchell Mesenbrink 
(W) TF2:41 10-0 
Raul Caso 
(W) 8-6 
 
868 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Samagan Ulan Uulu 
(L) 
Zhassulan Bexultanov 
(W) 2-2 
 
869 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Dom Federici 
(L) 
Jake Zearfoss 
(L) 
 
870 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Marc Koch 
(W) TF0:33 10-0 
Liam Scrivanich 
(W) 
 
871 17-20 SEMIS 
 
BYE 
 
Erbolatov Llyas 
(L) 
 
872 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Nicco Ruiz 
(W) TF5:21 12-2 
Paul Ognissanti 
(L) 
 
873 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Bekbol Izabekov 
(W) 8-5 
Marat Kardanov 
(W) 10-5 
 
874 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Silas Dailey 
(L) 
Benedikt Huber 
(L) 
 
875 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Jackson Glasgow 
(W) F2:29 
Benjamin Shvartsman 
(W) 12-8 
 
876 17-20 SEMIS 
 
Connor Gregory 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Mitchell Mesenbrink 
(W) TF2:06 10-0 
 
1019 1st PLACE 
 
Nicco Ruiz 
(L) 
Erbolatov Llyas 
(W) 11-4 
 
1020 3rd PLACE 
 
Thor Michaelson 
(L) 
Raul Caso 
(W) TF5:19 10-0 
 
1021 5th PLACE 
 
Bekbol Izabekov 
(L) 
Paul Ognissanti 
(L) 
 
1022 7th PLACE 
 
Samagan Ulan Uulu 
(W) 4-2 
Zhassulan Bexultanov 
(W) TF3:40 10-0 
 
1023 9th PLACE 
 
Marat Kardanov 
(L) 
Silas Dailey 
(L) 
 
1024 11th PLACE 
 
Dom Federici 
(W) 11-6 
Marc Koch 
(W) DEF5:55 
 
1025 13th PLACE 
 
Jackson Glasgow 
(L) 
Benedikt Huber 
(W) 10-7 
 
1026 15th PLACE 
 
Jake Zearfoss 
(L) 
Liam Scrivanich 
(L) 
 
1027 17th PLACE 
 
Benjamin Shvartsman 
(W) F4:35 
BYE 
 
 
1028 19th PLACE 
 
Connor Gregory 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 160B
Eli Fines 
Team Alberta 
(L) 
316 
Jake Zargo 
Rhino Wrestling 
(W) TF3:50 15-5 
Tyler Reed 
(W) F0:37 
 
533 
 
Nick Dimonda 
(L) 
Tyler Reed 
(W) F0:28 
 
722 
 
Jake Zargo 
(L) 
Garcia Puca Adriano Miguel 
(L) 
 
898 
 
Tyler Reed 
(W) TF1:40 10-0 
Eli Fines 
(L) 
 
1034 
 
Tyler Reed 
(W) TF1:11 12-0 
Nick Dimonda 
J Men 
(L) 
317 
Garcia Puca Adriano Miguel 
Peru 
(W) TF0:57 10-0 
Jake Zargo 
(W) TF3:19 16-6 
 
534 
 
Garcia Puca Adriano Miguel 
(L) 
Garcia Puca Adriano Miguel 
(L) 
 
723 
 
Eli Fines 
(W) F2:30 
Nick Dimonda 
(W) F0:23 
 
899 
 
Eli Fines 
(L) 
Jake Zargo 
(W) TF1:32 10-0 
 
1035 
 
Nick Dimonda 
(L) 
Tyler Reed 
Cornwall High School 
(W) 
318 
 
BYE 
 
Eli Fines 
(W) 
 
535 
 
BYE 
 
Nick Dimonda 
(W) 
 
724 
 
BYE 
 
Jake Zargo 
(W) 
 
900 
 
BYE 
 
Garcia Puca Adriano Miguel 
(W) 
 
1036 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Tyler Reed
2nd place (4-1) Jake Zargo
3rd place (2-3) Eli Fines "quality wins"
4th place (2-3) Garcia Puca Adriano Miguel "head to head"
5th place (2-3) Nick Dimonda

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 170A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Carter Baer 
Gouverneur Wrestling Club 
(W) 16-8 
166 
Artemios Trepca 
Australia 
(L) 
Carter Baer 
(W) 11-4 
 
383 
 
Unto Haaslahti 
(L) 
Carter Baer 
(W) TF3:28 11-0 
 
600 
 
Roberto Padilla 
(L) 
Roberto Padilla 
Team Nj 
(W) 5-2 
167 
Unto Haaslahti 
Finland 
(L) 
Roberto Padilla 
(L) 
 
384 
 
Artemios Trepca 
(W) TF1:08 10-0 
Unto Haaslahti 
(L) 
 
601 
 
Artemios Trepca 
(W) 12-0 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Finizio Luca 
Italy 
(W) TF4:32 18-8 
168 
Robert Kucharczk 
Robinson High School 
(L) 
Finizio Luca 
(W) 11-8 
 
385 
 
Rocco Dellagatta 
(L) 
Finizio Luca 
(L) 
 
602 
 
Daniels Bendiks 
(W) F2:57 
Rocco Dellagatta 
Team Nj 
(L) 
169 
Daniels Bendiks 
Latvia 
(W) 8-8 
Robert Kucharczk 
(L) 
 
386 
 
Daniels Bendiks 
(W) 11-2 
Robert Kucharczk 
(L) 
 
603 
 
Rocco Dellagatta 
(W) TF4:05 14-3 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Yelnar Shildebay 
Kazahkstan 
(W) TF2:19 13-0 
170 
Nicholas Hooper 
Team Alberta 
(L) 
Yelnar Shildebay 
(W) TF0:46 10-0 
 
387 
 
Liam Kilrain 
(L) 
Yelnar Shildebay 
(W) 15-9 
 
604 
 
Ethan Riddle 
(L) 
Liam Kilrain 
Blair Academy 
(L) 
171 
Ethan Riddle 
Askren Wrestling Academy 
(W) F0:38 
Nicholas Hooper 
(L) 
 
388 
 
Ethan Riddle 
(W) TF2:08 13-2 
Nicholas Hooper 
(W) TF1:46 10-0 
 
605 
 
Liam Kilrain 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Kamdyn Munro 
Boom Ranch 
(W) TF1:05 10-0 
172 
Lukas Lins 
Austria 
(L) 
Kamdyn Munro 
(W) 4-0 
 
389 
 
Dalton Loyden 
(L) 
Kamdyn Munro 
(W) TF1:20 10-0 
 
606 
 
Jed Wester 
(L) 
Dalton Loyden 
Manu 
(L) 
173 
Jed Wester 
Pinnacle Wrestling 
(W) 9-8 
Lukas Lins 
(L) 
 
390 
 
Jed Wester 
(W) 5-2 
Lukas Lins 
(L) 
 
607 
 
Dalton Loyden 
(W) 7-5 


Semi-final Round 
Carter Baer 
(W) TF4:15 10-0 
 
783 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Daniels Bendiks 
(L) 
Artemios Trepca 
(L) 
 
784 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Finizio Luca 
(W) 14-8 
Roberto Padilla 
(W) 10-8 
 
785 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Rocco Dellagatta 
(L) 
Unto Haaslahti 
(W) 9-0 
 
786 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Robert Kucharczk 
(L) 
Yelnar Shildebay 
(L) 
 
787 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Kamdyn Munro 
(W) TF3:40 11-1 
Ethan Riddle 
(W) 8-7 
 
788 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Jed Wester 
(L) 
Nicholas Hooper 
(L) 
 
789 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Dalton Loyden 
(W) TF2:53 14-3 
Liam Kilrain 
(L) 
 
790 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Lukas Lins 
(W) F1:15 
Championship Round 
Carter Baer 
(L) 
 
949 1st PLACE 
 
Kamdyn Munro 
(W) TF1:21 10-0 
Yelnar Shildebay 
(L) 
 
950 3rd PLACE 
 
Daniels Bendiks 
(W) 3-1 
Finizio Luca 
(L) 
 
951 5th PLACE 
 
Ethan Riddle 
(W) TF2:42 11-0 
Jed Wester 
(W) TF4:27 12-2 
 
952 7th PLACE 
 
Artemios Trepca 
(L) 
Roberto Padilla 
(L) 
 
953 9th PLACE 
 
Dalton Loyden 
(W) 10-5 
Nicholas Hooper 
(L) 
 
954 11th PLACE 
 
Rocco Dellagatta 
(W) 10-6 
Unto Haaslahti 
(L) 
 
955 13th PLACE 
 
Lukas Lins 
(W) TF5:07 11-1 
Liam Kilrain 
(L) 
 
956 15th PLACE 
 
Robert Kucharczk 
(W) F2:07 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 170B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Sirvans Mamedovs 
Latvia 
(L) 
319 
Chigozie Ljeoma 
Bahamas 
(W) 
Sirvans Mamedovs 
(L) 
 
536 
 
Nick Bernik 
(W) FFT 
Sirvans Mamedovs 
(L) 
 
725 
 
Joshua Nieroda 
(W) FFT 
Joshua Nieroda 
Ktkidz 
(W) F3:00 
320 
Nick Bernik 
Rednose 
(L) 
Chigozie Ljeoma 
(L) 
 
537 
 
Joshua Nieroda 
(W) TF0:27 10-0 
Nick Bernik 
(W) F0:59 
 
726 
 
Chigozie Ljeoma 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Cusinga Gomez Alexander Matias 
Peru 
(L) 
321 
Jeremy Weinhold 
Germany 
(W) TF3:18 10-0 
Cusinga Gomez Alexander Matias 
(W) TF0:23 10-0 
 
538 
 
Jai Barnett 
(L) 
Cusinga Gomez Alexander Matias 
(W) TF0:27 10-0 
 
727 
 
Reddy Alex 
(L) 
Reddy Alex 
New Zealand 
(W) TF1:50 12-2 
322 
Jai Barnett 
Wallkill Hs 
(L) 
Jeremy Weinhold 
(W) TF2:37 14-1 
 
539 
 
Reddy Alex 
(L) 
Jai Barnett 
(L) 
 
728 
 
Jeremy Weinhold 
(W) TF0:48 10-0 


Championship Round 
Joshua Nieroda 
(L) 
 
901 1st PLACE 
 
Jeremy Weinhold 
(W) TF2:07 13-2 
Nick Bernik 
(L) 
 
902 3rd PLACE 
 
Cusinga Gomez Alexander Matias 
(W) F2:38 
Chigozie Ljeoma 
(L) 
 
903 5th PLACE 
 
Reddy Alex 
(W) F1:00 
Sirvans Mamedovs 
(L) 
 
904 7th PLACE 
 
Jai Barnett 
(W) DEF0:00 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 182A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Muhammad Abdullaev 
Kyrgystan 
(W) 
174 
 
BYE 
 
Muhammad Abdullaev 
(W) TF1:39 11-0 
 
391 
 
Justin Soriano 
(L) 
Muhammad Abdullaev 
(W) TF2:10 10-0 
 
608 
 
Reed Douglass 
(L) 
Reed Douglass 
Journeymen 
(W) TF2:32 10-0 
175 
Justin Soriano 
Savage 
(L) 
Reed Douglass 
(W) 
 
392 
 
BYE 
 
Justin Soriano 
(W) 
 
609 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Rainers Lukins 
Latvia 
(L) 
176 
 
Kingsley Menifee 
(W) 10-2 
Rainers Lukins 
(W) F4:53 
 
393 
 
Luca Pellegrino 
(L) 
Rainers Lukins 
(L) 
 
610 
 
Aeoden Sinclair 
(W) TF0:24 10-0 
Luca Pellegrino 
Australia 
(L) 
177 
Aeoden Sinclair 
Askren Wrestling Academy 
(W) TF1:59 12-1 
Kingsley Menifee 
(L) 
 
394 
 
Aeoden Sinclair 
(W) TF1:47 10-0 
Kingsley Menifee 
(W) TF2:56 13-2 
 
611 
 
Luca Pellegrino 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Connor Mirasola 
Askren Wrestling Academy (Awa) 
(W) TF2:31 11-1 
178 
Jai Sodhi 
Gta Alliance 
(L) 
Connor Mirasola 
(W) TF0:26 10-0 
 
395 
 
Roman Martinez 
(L) 
Connor Mirasola 
(W) TF1:25 10-0 
 
612 
 
Owen Gudmundson 
(L) 
Roman Martinez 
Blair Academy 
(W) 4-3 
179 
Owen Gudmundson 
Team Alberta 
(L) 
Jai Sodhi 
(W) F1:12 
 
396 
 
Owen Gudmundson 
(L) 
Jai Sodhi 
(W) TF2:49 11-0 
 
613 
 
Roman Martinez 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Joshua Palacio 
Team Nj 
(W) TF2:32 10-0 
180 
Mark Ayala 
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage 
(L) 
Joshua Palacio 
(W) TF1:05 14-1 
 
397 
 
Jesse Mullis 
(L) 
Joshua Palacio 
(W) F2:33 
 
614 
 
Ryder Rogotzke 
(L) 
Jesse Mullis 
Journeyman 
(L) 
181 
Ryder Rogotzke 
Pinnacle 
(W) TF0:53 10-0 
Mark Ayala 
(L) 
 
398 
 
Ryder Rogotzke 
(W) TF1:11 14-4 
Mark Ayala 
(W) TF1:17 10-0 
 
615 
 
Jesse Mullis 
(L) 


Semi-final Round 
Muhammad Abdullaev 
(W) 7-4 
 
791 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Aeoden Sinclair 
(L) 
Reed Douglass 
(L) 
 
792 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Kingsley Menifee 
(W) TF3:00 10-0 
Justin Soriano 
(W) F5:40 
 
793 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Rainers Lukins 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
794 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Luca Pellegrino 
(W) 
Connor Mirasola 
(W) TF4:59 17-6 
 
795 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Joshua Palacio 
(L) 
Jai Sodhi 
(W) FFT 
 
796 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Ryder Rogotzke 
(L) 
Roman Martinez 
(W) 5-5 
 
797 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Mark Ayala 
(L) 
Owen Gudmundson 
(W) TF4:15 10-0 
 
798 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Jesse Mullis 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Muhammad Abdullaev 
(W) F3:27 
 
957 1st PLACE 
 
Connor Mirasola 
(L) 
Joshua Palacio 
(L) 
 
958 3rd PLACE 
 
Aeoden Sinclair 
(W) FFT 
Kingsley Menifee 
(W) F0:43 
 
959 5th PLACE 
 
Jai Sodhi 
(L) 
Ryder Rogotzke 
(W) FFT 
 
960 7th PLACE 
 
Reed Douglass 
(L) 
Justin Soriano 
(L) 
 
961 9th PLACE 
 
Roman Martinez 
(W) 5-2 
Mark Ayala 
(W) F2:07 
 
962 11th PLACE 
 
Rainers Lukins 
(L) 
Luca Pellegrino 
(W) TF3:40 10-0 
 
963 13th PLACE 
 
Owen Gudmundson 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
964 15th PLACE 
 
Jesse Mullis 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 195A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Muslim Zhaksylyk 
Kazahkstan 
(W) TF1:22 10-0 
182 
Jared Bilinski 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Muslim Zhaksylyk 
(W) TF1:27 12-0 
 
399 
Ruben Karapetyan 
Tech Squad 
(L) 
Jared Bilinski 
(L) 
 
616 
 
Ruben Karapetyan 
(W) TF5:02 21-10 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jacopo Giusti 
Italy 
(L) 
184 
Ike Schmidt 
Blair Academy 
(W) 2-2 
Jacopo Giusti 
(W) 
 
401 
 
BYE 
 
Ike Schmidt 
(W) 
 
618 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Cole Mirasola 
Askren Wrestling Academy (Awa) 
(W) TF1:25 10-0 
186 
Mukhammedsultan Kopbayev 
Kazahkstan 
(L) 
Cole Mirasola 
(W) TF3:34 10-0 
 
403 
Wolfgang Frable 
Xcalibur 
(L) 
Mukhammedsultan Kopbayev 
(L) 
 
620 
 
Wolfgang Frable 
(W) 10-2 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Azizbek Fayzullaev 
Uzb 
(W) F2:39 
188 
Aidan Stevenson 
Team Alberta 
(L) 
Azizbek Fayzullaev 
(W) 8-0 
 
405 
Joshua Anthony 
Blair Academy 
(L) 
Aidan Stevenson 
(W) TF1:33 10-0 
 
622 
 
Joshua Anthony 
(L) 


Semi-final Round 
Muslim Zhaksylyk 
(W) TF1:51 10-0 
 
799 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Ike Schmidt 
(L) 
Ruben Karapetyan 
(W) TF5:31 15-4 
 
800 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Jacopo Giusti 
(L) 
Jared Bilinski 
(W) 
 
801 9-12 SEMIS 
 
BYE 
 
Cole Mirasola 
(L) 
 
802 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Azizbek Fayzullaev 
(W) 10-1 
Wolfgang Frable 
(W) TF0:57 10-0 
 
803 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Aidan Stevenson 
(L) 
Mukhammedsultan Kopbayev 
(W) TF1:48 10-0 
 
804 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Joshua Anthony 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Muslim Zhaksylyk 
(L) 
 
965 1st PLACE 
 
Azizbek Fayzullaev 
(W) TF3:44 10-0 
Cole Mirasola 
(W) TF2:48 12-1 
 
966 3rd PLACE 
 
Ike Schmidt 
(L) 
Ruben Karapetyan 
(L) 
 
967 5th PLACE 
 
Wolfgang Frable 
(W) TF1:11 11-0 
Aidan Stevenson 
(W) TF2:26 12-1 
 
968 7th PLACE 
 
Jacopo Giusti 
(L) 
Jared Bilinski 
(L) 
 
969 9th PLACE 
 
Mukhammedsultan Kopbayev 
(W) TF1:21 10-0 
BYE 
 
 
970 11th PLACE 
 
Joshua Anthony 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 220A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Pj Casale 
Team Nj 
(W) 
100 
 
BYE 
 
Pj Casale 
(W) 
 
292 
 
Brady Colbert 
(L) 
Pj Casale 
(W) F0:31 
 
509 
 
Nehemias Pettway 
(L) 
Pj Casale 
(W) TF1:13 10-0 
 
698 
 
Hampton Kaye-kuter 
(L) 
Pj Casale 
(L) 
 
877 
 
Nicholas Sahakian 
(W) F1:32 
Nicholas Sahakian 
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage 
(L) 
101 
Brady Colbert 
Wyoming Seminary 
(W) TF2:54 11-1 
Nicholas Sahakian 
(W) TF2:18 10-0 
 
293 
 
Hampton Kaye-kuter 
(L) 
Nicholas Sahakian 
(W) 
 
510 
 
BYE 
 
Nicholas Sahakian 
(W) TF2:51 11-0 
 
699 
 
Nehemias Pettway 
(L) 
Hampton Kaye-kuter 
(W) 
 
878 
 
BYE 
 
Hampton Kaye-kuter 
New England Gold 
(W) 11-2 
102 
Nehemias Pettway 
South Side Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Nehemias Pettway 
(W) 
 
294 
 
BYE 
 
Hampton Kaye-kuter 
(W) 1-0 
 
511 
 
Brady Colbert 
(L) 
Brady Colbert 
(W) 
 
700 
 
BYE 
 
Nehemias Pettway 
(W) FFT 
 
879 
 
Brady Colbert 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Kutman Tolobaldiev 
Kyrgystan 
(W) 
103 
 
BYE 
 
Kutman Tolobaldiev 
(W) 
 
295 
 
BYE 
 
Kutman Tolobaldiev 
(W) TF4:46 16-6 
 
512 
 
Aidan Schlett 
(L) 
Kutman Tolobaldiev 
(L) 
 
701 
 
Beibarys Zen 
(W) F3:49 
Kutman Tolobaldiev 
(L) 
 
880 
 
Max Ramberg 
(W) F4:59 
Max Ramberg 
Pinnacle 
(W) 
104 
 
BYE 
 
Max Ramberg 
(W) 7-4 
 
296 
 
Beibarys Zen 
(L) 
Max Ramberg 
(W) 
 
513 
 
BYE 
 
Max Ramberg 
(W) TF5:54 11-1 
 
702 
 
Aidan Schlett 
(L) 
Beibarys Zen 
(W) 
 
881 
 
BYE 
 
Beibarys Zen 
Kazahkstan 
(W) TF3:31 12-0 
105 
Aidan Schlett 
St Joe's Regional 
(L) 
Aidan Schlett 
(W) 
 
297 
 
BYE 
 
Beibarys Zen 
(W) 
 
514 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
703 
 
BYE 
 
Aidan Schlett 
(W) 
 
882 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Nicholas Sahakian 
"head to head" 
(L) 
1029 1st PLACE 
 
Max Ramberg 
(W) 13-8 
Pj Casale 
(L) 
 
1030 3rd PLACE 
 
Beibarys Zen 
(W) 7-6 
Hampton Kaye-kuter 
(W) F1:47 
 
1031 5th PLACE 
 
Kutman Tolobaldiev 
(L) 
Nehemias Pettway 
"head to head" 
(L) 
1032 7th PLACE 
 
Aidan Schlett 
(W) TF2:10 10-0 
Brady Colbert 
(W) 
 
1033 9th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling HS - 285A
Jimmy Mullen 
Team Nj 
(W) F1:47 
190 
Karanveer Mahil 
Panorama Ridge Secondary 
(L) 
Ashton Davis 
(W) FFT 
 
407 
 
Tristen Hitchcock 
(L) 
Ashton Davis 
(W) TF1:36 10-0 
 
624 
 
Karanveer Mahil 
(L) 
Dale Moehring 
(L) 
 
805 
 
Ashton Davis 
(W) F1:51 
Jimmy Mullen 
(W) F2:54 
 
971 
 
Ashton Davis 
(L) 
Tristen Hitchcock 
Journeymen 
(W) F4:57 
191 
Dale Moehring 
Wyoming Seminary 
(L) 
Karanveer Mahil 
(W) TF2:00 10-0 
 
408 
 
Dale Moehring 
(L) 
Dale Moehring 
(L) 
 
625 
 
Jimmy Mullen 
(W) TF1:20 10-0 
Tristen Hitchcock 
(L) 
 
806 
 
Jimmy Mullen 
(W) FFT 
Karanveer Mahil 
(W) FFT 
 
972 
 
Tristen Hitchcock 
(L) 
Ashton Davis 
Cleveland High School 
(W) 
192 
 
BYE 
 
Jimmy Mullen 
(W) 
 
409 
 
BYE 
 
Tristen Hitchcock 
(W) 
 
626 
 
BYE 
 
Karanveer Mahil 
(W) 
 
807 
 
BYE 
 
Dale Moehring 
(W) 
 
973 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Jimmy Mullen
2nd place (4-1) Ashton Davis
3rd place (3-2) Karanveer Mahil
4th place (2-3) Tristen Hitchcock
5th place (1-4) Dale Moehring


We recommend using Microsoft's Internet Explorer or Apple's Safari browser within this site