Journeymen Wrestling 2017 Fall Classic - ELM (3-5) - 50
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Jaclyn Bouzakis 
Cfwa 
(W) F3:26 
1 
Kaden Poulin 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Trevor Patrovich 
(L) 
 
99 
 
Riley Correal 
(W) 4-2 
Trevor Patrovich 
(W) F0:54 
 
271 
 
Kaden Poulin 
(L) 
Brighton Karvoski 
(L) 
 
403 
 
Trevor Patrovich 
(W) 6-1 
Jaclyn Bouzakis 
(L) 
 
533 
 
Trevor Patrovich 
(W) 4-2 
Riley Correal 
S I R 
(W) 4-0 
2 
Brighton Karvoski 
Beast Training Academy 
(L) 
Kaden Poulin 
(L) 
 
100 
 
Brighton Karvoski 
(W) F0:37 
Brighton Karvoski 
(L) 
 
272 
 
Jaclyn Bouzakis 
(W) 4-0 
Riley Correal 
(W) 7-2 
 
404 
 
Jaclyn Bouzakis 
(L) 
Kaden Poulin 
(L) 
 
534 
 
Riley Correal 
(W) F1:21 
Trevor Patrovich 
Barn Brothers 
(W) 
3 
 
BYE 
 
Jaclyn Bouzakis 
(W) 
 
101 
 
BYE 
 
Riley Correal 
(W) 
 
273 
 
BYE 
 
Kaden Poulin 
(W) 
 
405 
 
BYE 
 
Brighton Karvoski 
(W) 
 
535 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Riley Correal
2nd place (4-1) Trevor Patrovich
3rd place (3-2) Jaclyn Bouzakis
4th place (2-3) Brighton Karvoski
5th place (1-4) Kaden Poulin

Journeymen Wrestling 2017 Fall Classic - ELM (3-5) - 55
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Killian Coluccio 
Dynasty 
(W) 7-0 
4 
Chase Phillips 
Barn Brothers 
(L) 
Joseph Pellicci 
(W) F0:36 
 
102 
 
Mick Granger 
(L) 
Joseph Pellicci 
(W) 6-0 
 
274 
 
Chase Phillips 
(L) 
Finnegan Obrien 
(W) 4-2 
 
406 
 
Joseph Pellicci 
(L) 
Finnegan Obrien 
(W) 6-1 
 
536 
 
Thomas Looby Jr 
(L) 
Finnegan Obrien 
Locust Valley 
(W) F0:21 
5 
Mick Granger 
Fisheye 
(L) 
Finnegan Obrien 
(L) 
 
103 
 
Chase Phillips 
(W) 9-2 
Mick Granger 
(L) 
 
275 
 
Thomas Looby Jr 
(W) F0:23 
Thomas Looby Jr 
(L) 
 
407 
 
Chase Phillips 
(W) F3:40 
Killian Coluccio 
(W) 2-0 
 
537 
 
Joseph Pellicci 
(L) 
Joseph Pellicci 
Bitetto Trained Wrestling 
(W) 3-0 
6 
Thomas Looby Jr 
Brewster 
(L) 
Thomas Looby Jr 
(L) 
 
104 
 
Killian Coluccio 
(W) F0:54 
Finnegan Obrien 
(L) 
 
276 
 
Killian Coluccio 
(W) 7-2 
Killian Coluccio 
(W) F0:19 
 
408 
 
Mick Granger 
(L) 
Mick Granger 
(L) 
 
538 
 
Chase Phillips 
(W) F0:17 


1st place (5-0) Killian Coluccio
2nd place (3-2) Chase Phillips "quality wins"
3rd place (3-2) Finnegan Obrien "head to head"
4th place (3-2) Joseph Pellicci
5th place (1-4) Thomas Looby Jr
6th place (0-5) Mick Granger

Journeymen Wrestling 2017 Fall Classic - ELM (3-5) - 60
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Trey Wagner 
(W) F3:25 
 
7 
Peter Annis 
Fisheye 
(L) 
Cahota Lafond 
(L) 
 
105 
 
Gavin Mangano 
(W) 6-0 
Cahota Lafond 
(W) 14-2 
 
277 
 
Peter Annis 
(L) 
Dalton Weber 
(W) 9-0 
 
409 
 
Cahota Lafond 
(L) 
Trey Wagner 
(W) 8-0 
 
539 
 
Cahota Lafond 
(L) 
Gavin Mangano 
Barn Brothers 
(L) 
8 
Dalton Weber 
Sir 
(W) 4-2 
Peter Annis 
(L) 
 
106 
 
Dalton Weber 
(W) TF3:16 15-0 
Dalton Weber 
(L) 
 
278 
 
Trey Wagner 
(W) 4-0 
Gavin Mangano 
(L) 
 
410 
 
Trey Wagner 
(W) 7-4 
Peter Annis 
(L) 
 
540 
 
Gavin Mangano 
(W) F1:06 
Cahota Lafond 
Colchester Cobras 
(W) 
9 
 
BYE 
 
Trey Wagner 
(W) 
 
107 
 
BYE 
 
Gavin Mangano 
(W) 
 
279 
 
BYE 
 
Peter Annis 
(W) 
 
411 
 
BYE 
 
Dalton Weber 
(W) 
 
541 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Trey Wagner
2nd place (4-1) Dalton Weber
3rd place (3-2) Gavin Mangano
4th place (2-3) Cahota Lafond
5th place (1-4) Peter Annis

Journeymen Wrestling 2017 Fall Classic - ELM (3-5) - 65
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Luke Satriano 
Valley Central 
(W) 5-2 
108 
Seach Hibler 
Scorpions 
(L) 
Luke Satriano 
(W) F0:33 
 
280 
 
Jared Hood 
(L) 
Luke Satriano 
(W) 6-3 
 
412 
 
Jackson Heslin 
(L) 
Jackson Heslin 
Kt Kidz 
(W) 4-0 
109 
Jared Hood 
Brown 
(L) 
Seach Hibler 
(L) 
 
281 
 
Jackson Heslin 
(W) 3-2 
Jared Hood 
(L) 
 
413 
 
Seach Hibler 
(W) 15-4 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Seth Syra 
Dynasty 
(W) F0:18 
110 
Joey Bernardi 
Kt Kidz 
(L) 
Seth Syra 
(W) F1:07 
 
282 
 
Brady Zadora 
(L) 
Seth Syra 
(W) 5-3 SV1 
 
414 
 
Carson Walsh 
(L) 
Carson Walsh 
Edge 
(W) F2:29 
111 
Brady Zadora 
Killingly Youth 
(L) 
Joey Bernardi 
(L) 
 
283 
 
Carson Walsh 
(W) F0:33 
Brady Zadora 
(W) 5-0 
 
415 
 
Joey Bernardi 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Luke Satriano 
(L) 
 
542 1st PLACE 
 
Seth Syra 
(W) 7-0 
Jackson Heslin 
(L) 
 
543 3rd PLACE 
 
Carson Walsh 
(W) 14-0 
Seach Hibler 
(W) F1:05 
 
544 5th PLACE 
 
Brady Zadora 
(L) 
Jared Hood 
(W) 4-2 
 
545 7th PLACE 
 
Joey Bernardi 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling 2017 Fall Classic - ELM (3-5) - 70
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Leodeluca Deluca 
Journeymen 
(W) 14-2 
112 
Matthew Botello 
Muz Trained 
(L) 
Leodeluca Deluca 
(W) 10-1 
 
284 
 
Christian Fretwell 
(L) 
Leodeluca Deluca 
(W) 5-3 
 
416 
 
Joey Canova 
(L) 
Joey Canova 
Olympic 
(W) 6-0 
114 
Christian Fretwell 
Cfwa 
(L) 
Matthew Botello 
(L) 
 
286 
 
Joey Canova 
(W) 7-0 
Christian Fretwell 
(W) 1-0 
 
418 
 
Matthew Botello 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jayden James 
Bitetto Trained Wc 
(W) F0:34 
116 
Colby Houle 
Fisheye 
(L) 
Jayden James 
(W) F2:35 
 
288 
 
Tyler Gray 
(L) 
Jayden James 
(W) 8-0 
 
420 
 
David Ferranti 
(L) 
David Ferranti 
Dynasty 
(W) F2:15 
118 
Tyler Gray 
Florida 
(L) 
Colby Houle 
(L) 
 
290 
 
David Ferranti 
(W) 11-3 
Tyler Gray 
(L) 
 
422 
 
Colby Houle 
(W) F1:04 


Championship Round 
Leodeluca Deluca 
(L) 
 
546 1st PLACE 
 
Jayden James 
(W) 5-4 
Joey Canova 
(W) 10-1 
 
548 3rd PLACE 
 
David Ferranti 
(L) 
Christian Fretwell 
(W) F1:21 
 
550 5th PLACE 
 
Colby Houle 
(L) 
Matthew Botello 
(W) F2:25 
 
552 7th PLACE 
 
Tyler Gray 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling 2017 Fall Classic - ELM (3-5) - 75
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Vince Bouzakis 
Cfwa 
(W) -F0:27 
10 
Dominick Spadaro 
South Side Wrestling 
(L) 
Beau Lewis 
(W) F3:53 
 
119 
 
Jackson Annis 
(L) 
Beau Lewis 
(W) F3:36 
 
291 
 
Dominick Spadaro 
(L) 
Nicholas Orejola 
(W) DEF3:35 
 
423 
 
Beau Lewis 
(L) 
Nicholas Orejola 
(W) TF2:28 17-2 
 
553 
 
Coleman Finn 
(L) 
Nicholas Orejola 
Edge 
(W) F0:45 
11 
Jackson Annis 
Fisheye 
(L) 
Nicholas Orejola 
(W) F1:00 
 
121 
 
Dominick Spadaro 
(L) 
Jackson Annis 
(W) 8-2 
 
293 
 
Coleman Finn 
(L) 
Coleman Finn 
(L) 
 
425 
 
Dominick Spadaro 
(W) 6-0 
Vince Bouzakis 
(W) F1:12 
 
555 
 
Beau Lewis 
(L) 
Beau Lewis 
VA 
(W) F2:25 
12 
Coleman Finn 
Fisheye 
(L) 
Coleman Finn 
(L) 
 
123 
 
Vince Bouzakis 
(W) F0:19 
Nicholas Orejola 
(L) 
 
295 
 
Vince Bouzakis 
(W) 13-4 
Vince Bouzakis 
(W) F0:43 
 
427 
 
Jackson Annis 
(L) 
Jackson Annis 
(L) 
 
557 
 
Dominick Spadaro 
(W) 7-2 


1st place (5-0) Vince Bouzakis
2nd place (4-1) Nicholas Orejola
3rd place (3-2) Beau Lewis
4th place (2-3) Dominick Spadaro
5th place (1-4) Jackson Annis
6th place (0-5) Coleman Finn

Journeymen Wrestling 2017 Fall Classic - ELM (3-5) - 80
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Aaron Moccia 
Smithfield 
(W) F0:34 
126 
John Granger 
Fisheye 
(L) 
Joseph Joyce 
(W) F3:22 
 
298 
 
John Granger 
(L) 
Tanner Hodgins 
(W) F3:03 
 
430 
 
John Granger 
(L) 
Joseph Joyce 
Bears Wrestling Club 
(L) 
128 
Tanner Hodgins 
Shore Thing Wrestling Club 
(W) 5-2 
Aaron Moccia 
(L) 
 
300 
 
Tanner Hodgins 
(W) 11-5 
Aaron Moccia 
(L) 
 
432 
 
Joseph Joyce 
(W) 4-3 


1st place (3-0) Tanner Hodgins
2nd place (2-1) Joseph Joyce
3rd place (1-2) Aaron Moccia
4th place (0-3) John Granger


We recommend using Microsoft's Internet Explorer or Apple's Safari browser within this site