Journeymen Wrestling Female - 108A
Krinon Moccia 
The John Carroll School 
(W) TF0:26 10-0 
334 10:59AM 
Brooke Tarshis 
Venom Girls Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Logan Farnsworth 
(W) F1:14 
 
524 11:39AM 
 
Carina Giangeruso 
(L) 
Logan Farnsworth 
(W) F0:21 
 
712 12:15PM 
 
Brooke Tarshis 
(L) 
Jasintai Mallqui 
(W) 10-4 
 
869 01:13PM 
 
Logan Farnsworth 
(L) 
Jasintai Mallqui 
(L) 
 
1018 02:04PM 
 
Hannah Simoes 
(W) 8-4 
Jasintai Mallqui 
Elite Wrestling 
(L) 
335 11:01AM 
Carina Giangeruso 
Northern Burlington Middle Sch 
(W) 8-1 
Jasintai Mallqui 
(W) TF4:04 12-2 
 
525 11:38AM 
 
Brooke Tarshis 
(L) 
Carina Giangeruso 
(W) TF1:56 10-0 
 
713 12:18PM 
 
Hannah Simoes 
(L) 
Hannah Simoes 
(W) F1:53 
 
870 01:15PM 
 
Brooke Tarshis 
(L) 
Krinon Moccia 
(W) TF1:22 10-0 
 
1019 02:03PM 
 
Logan Farnsworth 
(L) 
Logan Farnsworth 
Mayo Quanchi 
(W) TF2:58 10-0 
336 11:04AM 
Hannah Simoes 
Gps Wrestling 
(L) 
Hannah Simoes 
(L) 
 
526 11:45AM 
 
Krinon Moccia 
(W) F0:36 
Jasintai Mallqui 
(L) 
 
714 12:13PM 
 
Krinon Moccia 
(W) F1:38 
Krinon Moccia 
(W) F2:48 
 
871 01:25PM 
 
Carina Giangeruso 
(L) 
Carina Giangeruso 
(W) F1:48 
 
1020 02:08PM 
 
Brooke Tarshis 
(L) 


1st place (5-0) Krinon Moccia
2nd place (3-2) Logan Farnsworth "head to head"
3rd place (3-2) Carina Giangeruso
4th place (2-3) Hannah Simoes "head to head"
5th place (2-3) Jasintai Mallqui
6th place (0-5) Brooke Tarshis

Journeymen Wrestling Female - 116A
Alisia Scipioni 
Gps 
(W) F0:36 
345 11:09AM 
Sarah Henckel 
Team Tugman 
(L) 
Elleny Seda 
(L) 
 
539 11:48AM 
 
Samantha Larsen 
(W) TF2:04 10-0 
Elleny Seda 
(W) 6-2 
 
723 12:21PM 
 
Sarah Henckel 
(L) 
Emily Frost 
(L) 
 
880 01:19PM 
 
Elleny Seda 
(W) F1:19 
Emily Frost 
(L) 
 
1027 02:14PM 
 
May Prado 
(W) F2:02 
Emily Frost 
Curby Training Center 
(L) 
346 11:09AM 
Samantha Larsen 
Iron Horse 
(W) F0:59 
Emily Frost 
(L) 
 
540 11:47AM 
 
Sarah Henckel 
(W) TF1:42 12-0 
Samantha Larsen 
(W) 8-4 
 
724 12:48PM 
 
May Prado 
(L) 
May Prado 
(W) 9-0 
 
881 01:29PM 
 
Sarah Henckel 
(L) 
Alisia Scipioni 
(W) 6-1 
 
1028 02:11PM 
 
Elleny Seda 
(L) 
Elleny Seda 
Bts Nyc 
(L) 
347 11:10AM 
May Prado 
Level Up 
(W) 12-6 
May Prado 
(L) 
 
541 11:54AM 
 
Alisia Scipioni 
(W) 12-3 
Emily Frost 
(L) 
 
725 12:29PM 
 
Alisia Scipioni 
(W) F1:22 
Alisia Scipioni 
(L) 
 
882 01:32PM 
 
Samantha Larsen 
(W) TF2:59 10-0 
Samantha Larsen 
(W) F2:07 
 
1029 02:18PM 
 
Sarah Henckel 
(L) 


1st place (5-0) Samantha Larsen
2nd place (4-1) Alisia Scipioni
3rd place (3-2) May Prado
4th place (2-3) Elleny Seda
5th place (1-4) Sarah Henckel
6th place (0-5) Emily Frost

Journeymen Wrestling Female - 125A
Jolie Brisco 
Vipers Wrestling Club 
(W) TF1:27 10-0 
362 11:12AM 
Nathaly Pichardo 
Bts Nyc 
(L) 
Sofia Macaluso 
(W) F0:46 
 
556 12:02PM 
 
Selina Moore 
(L) 
Sofia Macaluso 
(W) DEF1:12 
 
736 12:40PM 
 
Nathaly Pichardo 
(L) 
Riley Dalrymple 
(L) 
 
893 01:24PM 
 
Sofia Macaluso 
(W) TF3:32 10-0 
Riley Dalrymple 
(W) F1:07 
 
1038 02:19PM 
 
Nia Perez 
(L) 
Riley Dalrymple 
Copenhagen 
(W) TF2:30 14-3 
364 11:18AM 
Selina Moore 
Gorilla Grapplers 
(L) 
Riley Dalrymple 
(W) F1:33 
 
559 11:50AM 
 
Nathaly Pichardo 
(L) 
Selina Moore 
(L) 
 
738 01:03PM 
 
Nia Perez 
(W) TF3:12 20-10 
Nia Perez 
(W) DEF0:00 
 
896 
 
Nathaly Pichardo 
(L) 
Jolie Brisco 
(L) 
 
1040 02:49PM 
 
Sofia Macaluso 
(W) DEF4:17 
Sofia Macaluso 
Venom Girls Wc 
(W) TF1:02 10-0 
366 11:18AM 
Nia Perez 
Beat The Streets Providence 
(L) 
Nia Perez 
(L) 
 
562 11:53AM 
 
Jolie Brisco 
(W) F0:28 
Riley Dalrymple 
(L) 
 
740 12:31PM 
 
Jolie Brisco 
(W) TF2:00 10-0 
Jolie Brisco 
(W) TF0:46 10-0 
 
899 01:38PM 
 
Selina Moore 
(L) 
Selina Moore 
(W) DEF0:00 
 
1042 
 
Nathaly Pichardo 
(L) 


1st place (5-0) Sofia Macaluso
2nd place (4-1) Jolie Brisco
3rd place (3-2) Riley Dalrymple
4th place (2-3) Nia Perez
5th place (1-4) Selina Moore
6th place (0-5) Nathaly Pichardo

Journeymen Wrestling Female - 134A
Savana Pinsent 
Rawc Vipers 
(W) F1:02 
381 11:24AM 
Jade Eldridge 
Newark 
(L) 
Avia Bibeau 
(W) F0:20 
 
575 11:56AM 
 
Piper Staniford 
(L) 
Avia Bibeau 
(W) TF1:26 10-0 
 
751 12:34PM 
 
Jade Eldridge 
(L) 
Naomi Henry 
(L) 
 
906 
 
Avia Bibeau 
(W) FFT 
Naomi Henry 
(L) 
 
1049 
 
Grace Stem 
(W) FFT 
Naomi Henry 
Bts Nyc 
(W) TF1:47 12-1 
382 11:24AM 
Piper Staniford 
Wyoming Seminary 
(L) 
Naomi Henry 
(W) TF1:30 10-0 
 
576 12:04PM 
 
Jade Eldridge 
(L) 
Piper Staniford 
(L) 
 
752 12:36PM 
 
Grace Stem 
(W) F2:20 
Grace Stem 
(W) 8-2 
 
907 01:38PM 
 
Jade Eldridge 
(L) 
Savana Pinsent 
(L) 
 
1050 02:58PM 
 
Avia Bibeau 
(W) 12-8 
Avia Bibeau 
East Stroudsburg North 
(W) F0:34 
383 11:27AM 
Grace Stem 
Bald Eagle Area 
(L) 
Grace Stem 
(L) 
 
577 11:58AM 
 
Savana Pinsent 
(W) F1:30 
Naomi Henry 
(L) 
 
753 12:40PM 
 
Savana Pinsent 
(W) DEF3:04 
Savana Pinsent 
(W) TF2:05 10-0 
 
908 01:41PM 
 
Piper Staniford 
(L) 
Piper Staniford 
(L) 
 
1051 03:05PM 
 
Jade Eldridge 
(W) 8-6 


1st place (5-0) Avia Bibeau
2nd place (4-1) Savana Pinsent
3rd place (3-2) Grace Stem
4th place (2-3) Naomi Henry
5th place (1-4) Jade Eldridge
6th place (0-5) Piper Staniford

Journeymen Wrestling Female - 143A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Nyla Burgess 
Team Impact Wrestling Club 
(W) 
406 
 
BYE 
 
Nyla Burgess 
(W) TF1:34 11-0 
 
600 12:01PM 
 
Maricruz Flores 
(L) 
Nyla Burgess 
(W) TF3:03 10-0 
 
768 12:49PM 
 
Alessandra Elliott 
(L) 
Nyla Burgess 
(W) TF3:04 12-0 
 
923 01:46PM 
 
Jessica Johnson 
(L) 
Nyla Burgess 
(W) 5-3 
 
1062 03:23PM 
 
Skylah Chakouian 
(L) 
Skylah Chakouian 
Beat The Streets Providence 
(W) TF3:36 16-5 
407 11:26AM 
Maricruz Flores 
Beat The Streets Providence 
(L) 
Skylah Chakouian 
(W) F0:37 
 
601 12:08PM 
 
Jessica Johnson 
(L) 
Skylah Chakouian 
(W) 
 
769 
 
BYE 
 
Skylah Chakouian 
(W) TF2:18 10-0 
 
924 01:52PM 
 
Alessandra Elliott 
(L) 
Jessica Johnson 
(W) 
 
1063 
 
BYE 
 
Jessica Johnson 
Manalapan Hs 
(W) 10-3 
408 11:29AM 
Alessandra Elliott 
Bts Nyc 
(L) 
Alessandra Elliott 
(W) 
 
602 
 
BYE 
 
Jessica Johnson 
(W) F1:02 
 
770 12:54PM 
 
Maricruz Flores 
(L) 
Maricruz Flores 
(W) 
 
925 
 
BYE 
 
Alessandra Elliott 
(W) F1:09 
 
1064 03:17PM 
 
Maricruz Flores 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Veronica Whitacre 
Wyoming Seminary 
(W) 
409 
 
BYE 
 
Veronica Whitacre 
(W) 
 
603 
 
BYE 
 
Veronica Whitacre 
(W) 9-4 
 
771 12:56PM 
 
Gabby Miller 
(L) 
Veronica Whitacre 
(L) 
 
926 01:44PM 
 
Marisol Nugent 
(W) F1:58 
Veronica Whitacre 
(L) 
 
1065 03:31PM 
 
Chloe Ogden 
(W) 6-0 
Chloe Ogden 
Cfwa 
(W) 
410 
 
BYE 
 
Chloe Ogden 
(L) 
 
604 12:10PM 
 
Marisol Nugent 
(W) F2:19 
Chloe Ogden 
(W) 
 
772 
 
BYE 
 
Chloe Ogden 
(W) 10-8 
 
927 01:50PM 
 
Gabby Miller 
(L) 
Marisol Nugent 
(W) 
 
1066 
 
BYE 
 
Marisol Nugent 
Doughboy 
(L) 
411 11:31AM 
Gabby Miller 
Elite Girls Wrestling Nj 
(W) 8-4 
Gabby Miller 
(W) 
 
605 
 
BYE 
 
Marisol Nugent 
(W) 
 
773 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
928 
 
BYE 
 
Gabby Miller 
(W) 
 
1067 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Nyla Burgess 
(W) 8-5 
 
1116 1st PLACE 03:52PM 
Marisol Nugent 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Skylah Chakouian 
(L) 
 
1117 3rd PLACE 04:02PM 
 
Chloe Ogden 
(W) TF2:04 12-1 
Jessica Johnson 
(W) F4:34 
 
1118 5th PLACE 03:59PM 
Veronica Whitacre 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Alessandra Elliott 
(L) 
 
1119 7th PLACE 
 
Gabby Miller 
(W) FFT 
Maricruz Flores 
(W) 
 
1120 9th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling Female - 172A
Kai Poux 
Bts Nyc 
(W) TF3:38 10-0 
790 01:10PM 
Jessica Kemgne 
Bts Nyc 
(L) 
Amelia Frisbee 
(W) F3:23 
 
941 01:58PM 
 
Jessica Kemgne 
(L) 
Nigar Mirzazada 
(W) TF4:36 10-0 
 
1076 03:19PM 
 
Jessica Kemgne 
(L) 
Amelia Frisbee 
Team Ontario 
(W) 10-6 
791 01:05PM 
Nigar Mirzazada 
N 
(L) 
Kai Poux 
(L) 
 
942 01:56PM 
 
Nigar Mirzazada 
(W) 6-0 
Kai Poux 
(W) 6-4 
 
1077 03:28PM 
 
Amelia Frisbee 
(L) 


1st place (2-1) Amelia Frisbee "quality wins"
2nd place (2-1) Nigar Mirzazada "head to head"
3rd place (2-1) Kai Poux
4th place (0-3) Jessica Kemgne


We recommend using Microsoft's Internet Explorer or Apple's Safari browser within this site