Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 125A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nicholas Piccininni 
Oklahoma State 
(W) TF2:13 16-1 
11 
Josiah Kline 
Lock Haven 
(L) 
Trey Chalifoux 
(W) 20-6 
 
125 
 
Josiah Kline 
(L) 
Nicholas Piccininni 
(W) 10-4 
 
239 
 
Trey Chalifoux 
(L) 
Trey Chalifoux 
Army 
(W) 
12 
 
BYE 
 
Nicholas Piccininni 
(W) 
 
126 
 
BYE 
 
Josiah Kline 
(W) 
 
240 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Gage Curry 
American 
(L) 
13 
Will Bardezbain 
Kent State 
(W) 12-9 
Kyle Norstrem 
(W) F4:05 
 
127 
 
Will Bardezbain 
(L) 
Gage Curry 
(L) 
 
241 
 
Kyle Norstrem 
(W) F4:38 
Kyle Norstrem 
Virginia Tech 
(W) 
14 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
128 
 
Gage Curry 
(W) 
Will Bardezbain 
(W) 
 
242 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Nicholas Piccininni 
(W) 7-3 
 
353 1st PLACE 
 
Kyle Norstrem 
(L) 
Trey Chalifoux 
(L) 
 
354 3rd PLACE 
 
Will Bardezbain 
(W) F3:37 
Josiah Kline 
(W) 9-3 
 
355 5th PLACE 
 
Gage Curry 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 125B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Darian Cruz 
Lehigh 
(W) TF2:48 16-1 
15 
Patrick Kearny 
The Citadel 
(L) 
Jacob Martin 
(W) 6-4 
 
129 
 
Patrick Kearny 
(L) 
Darian Cruz 
(W) 16-5 
 
243 
 
Jacob Martin 
(L) 
Jacob Martin 
Hofstra 
(W) 
16 
 
BYE 
 
Darian Cruz 
(W) 
 
130 
 
BYE 
 
Patrick Kearny 
(W) 
 
244 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Gary Wayne Harding 
Oklahoma State 
(L) 
17 
Luke Werner 
Lock Haven 
(W) 15-5 
Conner Ziegler 
(L) 
 
131 
 
Luke Werner 
(W) F1:13 
Gary Wayne Harding 
(L) 
 
245 
 
Conner Ziegler 
(W) F5:28 
Conner Ziegler 
Army 
(W) 
18 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
132 
 
Gary Wayne Harding 
(W) 
Luke Werner 
(W) 
 
246 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Darian Cruz 
(W) TF5:19 20-5 
 
356 1st PLACE 
 
Luke Werner 
(L) 
Jacob Martin 
(W) 4-3 
 
357 3rd PLACE 
 
Conner Ziegler 
(L) 
Patrick Kearny 
(W) F1:40 
 
358 5th PLACE 
 
Gary Wayne Harding 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 125C
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Thomas Cox 
NC State 
(W) TF4:45 15-0 
19 
Kevin Meloni 
Castleton 
(L) 
Nicholas Conetta 
(L) 
 
133 
 
Kevin Meloni 
(W) F2:19 
Frank Darwick 
(L) 
 
247 
 
Kevin Meloni 
(W) FFT 
Nicholas Conetta 
Long Island 
(L) 
20 
Frank Darwick 
Castleton 
(W) 15-9 
Thomas Cox 
(W) FFT 
 
134 
 
Frank Darwick 
(L) 
Thomas Cox 
(W) TF2:16 16-1 
 
248 
 
Nicholas Conetta 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Thomas Cox
2nd place (2-1) Kevin Meloni
3rd place (1-2) Frank Darwick
4th place (0-3) Nicholas Conetta

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 133A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Kaid Brock 
Oklahoma State 
(W) F4:39 
21 
Ryan Haskett 
Virginia Tech 
(L) 
Anthony Tutolo 
(W) F5:51 
 
135 
 
Ryan Haskett 
(L) 
Kaid Brock 
(W) 7-2 
 
249 
 
Anthony Tutolo 
(L) 
Anthony Tutolo 
Kent State 
(W) 
22 
 
BYE 
 
Kaid Brock 
(W) 
 
136 
 
BYE 
 
Ryan Haskett 
(W) 
 
250 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Scott Parker 
Lehigh 
(W) 6-4 
23 
Josh Terao 
American 
(L) 
Dennis Gustafson 
(W) 6-4 
 
137 
 
Josh Terao 
(L) 
Scott Parker 
(W) 3-1 SV1 
 
251 
 
Dennis Gustafson 
(L) 
Dennis Gustafson 
Virginia Tech 
(W) 
24 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
138 
 
Scott Parker 
(W) 
Josh Terao 
(W) 
 
252 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Kaid Brock 
(L) 
 
359 1st PLACE 
 
Scott Parker 
(W) 9-8 
Anthony Tutolo 
(L) 
 
360 3rd PLACE 
 
Dennis Gustafson 
(W) 3-1 
Ryan Haskett 
(L) 
 
361 5th PLACE 
 
Josh Terao 
(W) F1:50 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 133B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Dj Fehlman 
Lock Haven 
(W) TF4:30 15-0 
25 
Garrett Lambert 
Hofstra 
(L) 
Andrew Szalwinski 
(L) 
 
139 
 
Garrett Lambert 
(W) 4-3 
Lane Peters 
(W) 11-0 
 
253 
 
Garrett Lambert 
(L) 
Andrew Szalwinski 
The Citadel 
(L) 
26 
Lane Peters 
Army 
(W) F4:49 
Dj Fehlman 
(W) 9-2 
 
140 
 
Lane Peters 
(L) 
Dj Fehlman 
(W) 11-3 
 
254 
 
Andrew Szalwinski 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Dj Fehlman
2nd place (2-1) Lane Peters
3rd place (1-2) Garrett Lambert
4th place (0-3) Andrew Szalwinski

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 133C
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nick Farro 
Lehigh 
(W) 5-2 
27 
Will Clark 
NC State 
(L) 
Tariq Wilson 
(W) 8-3 
 
141 
 
Will Clark 
(L) 
Nick Farro 
(L) 
 
255 
 
Tariq Wilson 
(W) F5:26 
Tariq Wilson 
NC State 
(W) 
28 
 
BYE 
 
Nick Farro 
(W) 
 
142 
 
BYE 
 
Will Clark 
(W) 
 
256 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jamel Morris 
NC State 
(W) F5:25 
29 
Garrett Clifford 
American 
(L) 
Alex Mackall 
(W) TF6:59 18-3 
 
143 
 
Garrett Clifford 
(L) 
Jamel Morris 
(W) TF5:14 16-0 
 
257 
 
Alex Mackall 
(L) 
Alex Mackall 
Rutgers 
(W) 
30 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
144 
 
Jamel Morris 
(W) 
Garrett Clifford 
(W) 
 
258 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Tariq Wilson 
(L) 
 
362 1st PLACE 
 
Jamel Morris 
(W) 1-0 
Nick Farro 
(W) 14-6 
 
363 3rd PLACE 
 
Alex Mackall 
(L) 
Will Clark 
(W) 11-7 
 
364 5th PLACE 
 
Garrett Clifford 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 133D
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Bryan Romero 
Long Island 
(L) 
31 
Nicholas Camacho 
Castleton 
(W) 7-1 
Nicholas Long 
(L) 
 
145 
 
Nicholas Camacho 
(W) 15-4 
Tito Colom 
(W) FFT 
 
259 
 
Nicholas Camacho 
(L) 
Nicholas Long 
The Citadel 
(L) 
32 
Tito Colom 
Ithaca 
(W) TF2:28 18-1 
Bryan Romero 
(L) 
 
146 
 
Tito Colom 
(W) 7-1 
Bryan Romero 
(W) 15-12 
 
260 
 
Nicholas Long 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Tito Colom
2nd place (2-1) Nicholas Camacho
3rd place (1-2) Bryan Romero
4th place (0-3) Nicholas Long

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 141A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Dean Heil 
Oklahoma State 
(W) TF3:35 15-0 
33 
Todd Lane 
Lock Haven 
(L) 
Jack Mutchnik 
(W) 3-1 
 
147 
 
Todd Lane 
(L) 
Dean Heil 
(W) 5-0 
 
261 
 
Jack Mutchnik 
(L) 
Jack Mutchnik 
American 
(W) 
34 
 
BYE 
 
Dean Heil 
(W) 
 
148 
 
BYE 
 
Todd Lane 
(W) 
 
262 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Luke Karem 
Lehigh 
(W) 8-0 
35 
Chance Driscoll 
Kent State 
(L) 
Kyle Shoop 
(W) 5-2 
 
149 
 
Chance Driscoll 
(L) 
Luke Karem 
(W) 7-1 
 
263 
 
Kyle Shoop 
(L) 
Kyle Shoop 
Lock Haven 
(W) 
36 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
150 
 
Luke Karem 
(W) 
Chance Driscoll 
(W) 
 
264 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Dean Heil 
(W) 8-2 
 
365 1st PLACE 
 
Luke Karem 
(L) 
Jack Mutchnik 
(L) 
 
366 3rd PLACE 
 
Kyle Shoop 
(W) 1-0 
Todd Lane 
(L) 
 
367 5th PLACE 
 
Chance Driscoll 
(W) 3-1 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 141B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Kizhan Clarke 
American 
(L) 
37 
Michael Magaldo 
Oklahoma State 
(W) 5-3 
Pete Lipari 
(L) 
 
151 
 
Michael Magaldo 
(W) 6-4 SV1 
Kizhan Clarke 
(L) 
 
265 
 
Pete Lipari 
(W) 5-4 OT 
Pete Lipari 
Rutgers 
(W) 
38 
 
BYE 
 
Kizhan Clarke 
(W) 
 
152 
 
BYE 
 
Michael Magaldo 
(W) 
 
266 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ryan Pomrinca 
Lehigh 
(W) 3-2 
39 
Austin Harry 
Army 
(L) 
Brent Moore 
(W) 5-3 
 
153 
 
Austin Harry 
(L) 
Ryan Pomrinca 
(L) 
 
267 
 
Brent Moore 
(W) F4:42 
Brent Moore 
Virginia Tech 
(W) 
40 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
154 
 
Ryan Pomrinca 
(W) 
Austin Harry 
(W) 
 
268 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Michael Magaldo 
(W) 7-5 
 
368 1st PLACE 
 
Brent Moore 
(L) 
Pete Lipari 
(L) 
 
369 3rd PLACE 
 
Ryan Pomrinca 
(W) 3-2 
Kizhan Clarke 
(W) 3-2 
 
370 5th PLACE 
 
Austin Harry 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 141C
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Charlie Kane 
Hofstra 
(L) 
41 
Ben Brisman 
Ithaca 
(W) 8-0 
Ethan Phillips 
(L) 
 
155 
 
Ben Brisman 
(W) 7-0 
Charlie Kane 
(W) 6-0 
 
269 
 
Ethan Phillips 
(L) 
Ethan Phillips 
The Citadel 
(W) 
42 
 
BYE 
 
Charlie Kane 
(W) 
 
156 
 
BYE 
 
Ben Brisman 
(W) 
 
270 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Andrew Mehrholz 
Virginia Tech 
(W) 9-3 
43 
Ben Billings 
Castleton 
(L) 
Tim Rooney 
(W) TF6:28 23-6 
 
157 
 
Ben Billings 
(L) 
Andrew Mehrholz 
(L) 
 
271 
 
Tim Rooney 
(W) 11-5 
Tim Rooney 
Kent State 
(W) 
44 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
158 
 
Andrew Mehrholz 
(W) 
Ben Billings 
(W) 
 
272 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Ben Brisman 
(L) 
 
371 1st PLACE 
 
Tim Rooney 
(W) 7-2 
Charlie Kane 
(L) 
 
372 3rd PLACE 
 
Andrew Mehrholz 
(W) 13-1 
Ethan Phillips 
(W) FFT 
 
373 5th PLACE 
 
Ben Billings 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 149A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Solomon Chishko 
Virginia Tech 
(W) 5-4 
45 
Tyler Buckiso 
The Citadel 
(L) 
Cortland Schuyler 
(L) 
 
159 
 
Tyler Buckiso 
(W) 3-2 
Solomon Chishko 
(W) 6-4 
 
273 
 
Cortland Schuyler 
(L) 
Cortland Schuyler 
Lehigh 
(W) 
46 
 
BYE 
 
Solomon Chishko 
(W) 
 
160 
 
BYE 
 
Tyler Buckiso 
(W) 
 
274 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Geordan Martinez 
Oklahoma State 
(W) 10-4 
47 
Michael Sprague 
American 
(L) 
Ronald Perry 
(W) 7-3 
 
161 
 
Michael Sprague 
(L) 
Geordan Martinez 
(W) F0:45 
 
275 
 
Ronald Perry 
(L) 
Ronald Perry 
Lock Haven 
(W) 
48 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
162 
 
Geordan Martinez 
(W) 
Michael Sprague 
(W) 
 
276 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Solomon Chishko 
(L) 
 
374 1st PLACE 
 
Geordan Martinez 
(W) 8-1 
Tyler Buckiso 
(L) 
 
375 3rd PLACE 
 
Ronald Perry 
(W) TF4:51 16-0 
Cortland Schuyler 
(W) 9-4 
 
376 5th PLACE 
 
Michael Sprague 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 149B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Tristan Moran 
Oklahoma State 
(W) 10-8 SV1 
49 
Jonathan Mele 
Lehigh 
(L) 
Jamal Morris 
(W) 7-2 
 
163 
 
Jonathan Mele 
(L) 
Tristan Moran 
(W) 19-7 
 
277 
 
Jamal Morris 
(L) 
Jamal Morris 
NC State 
(W) 
50 
 
BYE 
 
Tristan Moran 
(W) 
 
164 
 
BYE 
 
Jonathan Mele 
(W) 
 
278 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Sam Melikian 
NC State 
(L) 
51 
Nicholas Monico 
Kent State 
(W) 7-4 
Robbie Rizzolino 
(L) 
 
165 
 
Nicholas Monico 
(W) 3-2 
Sam Melikian 
(L) 
 
279 
 
Robbie Rizzolino 
(W) 3-1 SV1 
Robbie Rizzolino 
NC State 
(W) 
52 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
166 
 
Sam Melikian 
(W) 
Nicholas Monico 
(W) 
 
280 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Tristan Moran 
(W) 6-3 
 
377 1st PLACE 
 
Nicholas Monico 
(L) 
Jamal Morris 
(W) 3-1 
 
378 3rd PLACE 
 
Robbie Rizzolino 
(L) 
Jonathan Mele 
(W) F1:04 
 
379 5th PLACE 
 
Sam Melikian 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 149C
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Connor Muli 
Hofstra 
(L) 
53 
Jake Keating 
Virginia 
(W) F3:20 
Elijah Murphy 
(L) 
 
167 
 
Jake Keating 
(W) F1:19 
Knox Fuller 
(W) F1:12 
 
281 
 
Jake Keating 
(L) 
Elijah Murphy 
American 
(L) 
54 
Knox Fuller 
Army 
(W) TF6:43 16-0 
Connor Muli 
(L) 
 
168 
 
Knox Fuller 
(W) TF6:05 19-1 
Connor Muli 
(W) 10-1 
 
282 
 
Elijah Murphy 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Knox Fuller
2nd place (2-1) Jake Keating
3rd place (1-2) Connor Muli
4th place (0-3) Elijah Murphy

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 149D
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Max Temple 
Castleton 
(W) F6:44 
55 
Matt Conte 
American 
(L) 
Demetri Dorsaneo 
(W) 16-2 
 
169 
 
Matt Conte 
(L) 
Joseph Calderone 
(W) TF3:42 16-0 
 
283 
 
Matt Conte 
(L) 
Demetri Dorsaneo 
Ithaca 
(L) 
56 
Joseph Calderone 
Long Island 
(W) FFT 
Max Temple 
(L) 
 
170 
 
Joseph Calderone 
(W) 8-1 
Max Temple 
(W) FFT 
 
284 
 
Demetri Dorsaneo 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Joseph Calderone
2nd place (2-1) Max Temple
3rd place (1-2) Demetri Dorsaneo
4th place (0-3) Matt Conte

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 157A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ian Brown 
Lehigh 
(W) F2:33 
57 
Ricky Stamm 
Hofstra 
(L) 
Alex Klucker 
(W) TF1:23 18-0 
 
171 
 
Ricky Stamm 
(L) 
Ian Brown 
(W) 11-10 
 
285 
 
Alex Klucker 
(L) 
Alex Klucker 
Lock Haven 
(W) 
58 
 
BYE 
 
Ian Brown 
(W) 
 
172 
 
BYE 
 
Ricky Stamm 
(W) 
 
286 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Casey Sparkman 
Kent State 
(L) 
59 
Luke Weiland 
Army 
(W) 10-0 
Jonce Blaylock 
(L) 
 
173 
 
Luke Weiland 
(W) 5-0 
Casey Sparkman 
(L) 
 
287 
 
Jonce Blaylock 
(W) FFT 
Jonce Blaylock 
Oklahoma State 
(W) 
60 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
174 
 
Casey Sparkman 
(W) 
Luke Weiland 
(W) 
 
288 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Ian Brown 
(W) 12-2 
 
380 1st PLACE 
 
Luke Weiland 
(L) 
Alex Klucker 
(W) 12-11 
 
381 3rd PLACE 
 
Jonce Blaylock 
(L) 
Ricky Stamm 
(W) FFT 
 
382 5th PLACE 
 
Casey Sparkman 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 157B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Kent Lane 
Lehigh 
(W) F0:30 
61 
Anthony Wokasch 
American 
(L) 
Wyatt Sheets 
(W) 11-4 
 
175 
 
Anthony Wokasch 
(L) 
Kent Lane 
(W) 12-3 
 
289 
 
Wyatt Sheets 
(L) 
Wyatt Sheets 
Oklahoma State 
(W) 
62 
 
BYE 
 
Kent Lane 
(W) 
 
176 
 
BYE 
 
Anthony Wokasch 
(W) 
 
290 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Bc Laprade 
Virginia Tech 
(W) 12-2 
63 
Jon Ross 
Lock Haven 
(L) 
Eric Hong 
(W) F2:43 
 
177 
 
Jon Ross 
(L) 
Bc Laprade 
(L) 
 
291 
 
Eric Hong 
(W) F2:41 
Eric Hong 
American 
(W) 
64 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
178 
 
Bc Laprade 
(W) 
Jon Ross 
(W) 
 
292 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Kent Lane 
(L) 
 
383 1st PLACE 
 
Eric Hong 
(W) 4-1 
Wyatt Sheets 
(L) 
 
384 3rd PLACE 
 
Bc Laprade 
(W) 9-7 
Anthony Wokasch 
(L) 
 
385 5th PLACE 
 
Jon Ross 
(W) 12-5 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 157C
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Dalton Moran 
Oklahoma State 
(L) 
65 
Sam Schneider 
Ithaca 
(W) 17-5 
Rian Burris 
(L) 
 
179 
 
Sam Schneider 
(W) 9-8 
Dalton Moran 
(L) 
 
293 
 
Rian Burris 
(W) 5-2 
Rian Burris 
The Citadel 
(W) 
66 
 
BYE 
 
Dalton Moran 
(W) 
 
180 
 
BYE 
 
Sam Schneider 
(W) 
 
294 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Douglas Gudenburr 
The Citadel 
(L) 
67 
Beau Guffey 
Army 
(W) 3-2 
Michael Murphy 
(L) 
 
181 
 
Beau Guffey 
(W) 5-2 
Douglas Gudenburr 
(L) 
 
295 
 
Michael Murphy 
(W) 2-1 
Michael Murphy 
Virginia 
(W) 
68 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
182 
 
Douglas Gudenburr 
(W) 
Beau Guffey 
(W) 
 
296 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Sam Schneider 
(W) 9-6 
 
386 1st PLACE 
 
Beau Guffey 
(L) 
Rian Burris 
(W) 8-7 
 
387 3rd PLACE 
 
Michael Murphy 
(L) 
Dalton Moran 
(W) 6-4 
 
388 5th PLACE 
 
Douglas Gudenburr 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 157D
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Tj Fabian 
Long Island 
(W) F2:54 
1 
James Kilgo 
Castleton 
(L) 
Richard Jackson 
(W) 5-3 OT 
 
69 
 
Jawan Jones 
(L) 
Richard Jackson 
(W) 8-3 
 
183 
 
James Kilgo 
(L) 
Cameron Milliken 
(W) 7-4 
 
297 
 
Richard Jackson 
(L) 
Tj Fabian 
(W) F0:46 
 
389 
 
Richard Jackson 
(L) 
Jawan Jones 
Ithaca 
(L) 
2 
Cameron Milliken 
Castleton 
(W) 3-2 
James Kilgo 
(L) 
 
70 
 
Cameron Milliken 
(W) TF6:14 19-1 
Cameron Milliken 
(L) 
 
184 
 
Tj Fabian 
(W) F5:29 
Jawan Jones 
(L) 
 
298 
 
Tj Fabian 
(W) 2-1 
James Kilgo 
(L) 
 
390 
 
Jawan Jones 
(W) 12-4 
Richard Jackson 
Kent State 
(W) 
3 
 
BYE 
 
Tj Fabian 
(W) 
 
71 
 
BYE 
 
Jawan Jones 
(W) 
 
185 
 
BYE 
 
James Kilgo 
(W) 
 
299 
 
BYE 
 
Cameron Milliken 
(W) 
 
391 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Tj Fabian
2nd place (4-1) Cameron Milliken
3rd place (3-2) Richard Jackson
4th place (2-3) Jawan Jones
5th place (1-4) James Kilgo

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 165A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Chance Marsteller 
Lock Haven 
(W) 8-3 
72 
Drew Longo 
Lehigh 
(L) 
Michael Eckhart 
(L) 
 
186 
 
Drew Longo 
(W) 9-7 
Chance Marsteller 
(W) F1:09 
 
300 
 
Michael Eckhart 
(L) 
Michael Eckhart 
American 
(W) 
73 
 
BYE 
 
Chance Marsteller 
(W) 
 
187 
 
BYE 
 
Drew Longo 
(W) 
 
301 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Cole Walter 
Lehigh 
(W) TF4:31 16-1 
74 
Colin Shannon 
American 
(L) 
Andrew Mendel 
(W) TF7:00 18-3 
 
188 
 
Colin Shannon 
(L) 
Cole Walter 
(W) 4-3 
 
302 
 
Andrew Mendel 
(L) 
Andrew Mendel 
Army 
(W) 
75 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
189 
 
Cole Walter 
(W) 
Colin Shannon 
(W) 
 
303 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Chance Marsteller 
(W) 8-1 
 
392 1st PLACE 
 
Cole Walter 
(L) 
Drew Longo 
(L) 
 
393 3rd PLACE 
 
Andrew Mendel 
(W) 9-6 
Michael Eckhart 
(L) 
 
394 5th PLACE 
 
Colin Shannon 
(W) 8-4 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 165B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Chandler Rogers 
Oklahoma State 
(W) F1:41 
76 
Houston Curtis 
The Citadel 
(L) 
Sage Heller 
(W) F3:55 
 
190 
 
Houston Curtis 
(L) 
Chandler Rogers 
(W) F1:28 
 
304 
 
Sage Heller 
(L) 
Sage Heller 
Hofstra 
(W) 
77 
 
BYE 
 
Chandler Rogers 
(W) 
 
191 
 
BYE 
 
Houston Curtis 
(W) 
 
305 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
David Mcfadden 
Virginia Tech 
(W) TF3:40 17-1 
78 
Isaac Bast 
Kent State 
(L) 
Gordon Wolf 
(W) TF2:47 15-0 
 
192 
 
Isaac Bast 
(L) 
David Mcfadden 
(W) 11-7 
 
306 
 
Gordon Wolf 
(L) 
Gordon Wolf 
Lehigh 
(W) 
79 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
193 
 
David Mcfadden 
(W) 
Isaac Bast 
(W) 
 
307 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Chandler Rogers 
(L) 
 
395 1st PLACE 
 
David Mcfadden 
(W) 4-3 
Sage Heller 
(L) 
 
396 3rd PLACE 
 
Gordon Wolf 
(W) 13-3 
Houston Curtis 
(L) 
 
397 5th PLACE 
 
Isaac Bast 
(W) 17-5 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 165C
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Bryce Dempsey 
American 
(L) 
80 
Nick Velez 
Ithaca 
(W) F3:50 
Larry Brown 
(L) 
 
194 
 
Nick Velez 
(W) 11-1 
Bryce Dempsey 
(W) 10-4 
 
308 
 
Larry Brown 
(L) 
Larry Brown 
Lock Haven 
(W) 
81 
 
BYE 
 
Bryce Dempsey 
(W) 
 
195 
 
BYE 
 
Nick Velez 
(W) 
 
309 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jared Costa 
Castleton 
(W) 8-3 
82 
Anthony Fano 
Ithaca 
(L) 
Jackson Mordente 
(L) 
 
196 
 
Anthony Fano 
(W) 9-4 
Jared Costa 
(L) 
 
310 
 
Jackson Mordente 
(W) 3-1 
Jackson Mordente 
Long Island 
(W) 
83 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
197 
 
Jared Costa 
(W) 
Anthony Fano 
(W) 
 
311 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Nick Velez 
(W) FFT 
 
398 1st PLACE 
Jared Costa 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Bryce Dempsey 
(L) 
 
399 3rd PLACE 
Anthony Fano 
"margin of victory" 
(W) 9-4 
Larry Brown 
(L) 
 
400 5th PLACE 
 
Jackson Mordente 
(W) FFT 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 174A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jacobe Smith 
Oklahoma State 
(W) 7-2 
84 
Bobby Fehr 
Hofstra 
(L) 
Ben Harvey 
(W) 8-0 
 
198 
 
Bobby Fehr 
(L) 
Jacobe Smith 
(W) 6-2 
 
312 
 
Ben Harvey 
(L) 
Ben Harvey 
Army 
(W) 
85 
 
BYE 
 
Jacobe Smith 
(W) 
 
199 
 
BYE 
 
Bobby Fehr 
(W) 
 
313 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jordan Kutler 
Lehigh 
(W) 9-1 
86 
Willie Scott 
Rutgers 
(L) 
Cody Hughes 
(L) 
 
200 
 
Willie Scott 
(W) 7-4 
Jordan Kutler 
(W) 16-6 
 
314 
 
Cody Hughes 
(L) 
Cody Hughes 
Virginia Tech 
(W) 
87 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
201 
 
Jordan Kutler 
(W) 
Willie Scott 
(W) 
 
315 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Jacobe Smith 
(L) 
 
401 1st PLACE 
 
Jordan Kutler 
(W) 5-4 
Ben Harvey 
(W) 5-1 
 
402 3rd PLACE 
 
Willie Scott 
(L) 
Bobby Fehr 
(L) 
 
403 5th PLACE 
 
Cody Hughes 
(W) F1:36 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 174B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Matt Mcgillick 
The Citadel 
(W) 7-3 
88 
Connor Allshouse 
American 
(L) 
Hunter Bolen 
(W) F1:44 
 
202 
 
Connor Allshouse 
(L) 
Matt Mcgillick 
(L) 
 
316 
 
Hunter Bolen 
(W) F1:27 
Hunter Bolen 
Virginia Tech 
(W) 
89 
 
BYE 
 
Matt Mcgillick 
(W) 
 
203 
 
BYE 
 
Connor Allshouse 
(W) 
 
317 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jared Siegrist 
Lock Haven 
(W) 4-2 
90 
Michael Battista 
Virginia 
(L) 
Dylan Barreiro 
(W) 6-3 
 
204 
 
Michael Battista 
(L) 
Jared Siegrist 
(L) 
 
318 
 
Dylan Barreiro 
(W) 6-4 
Dylan Barreiro 
Kent State 
(W) 
91 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
205 
 
Jared Siegrist 
(W) 
Michael Battista 
(W) 
 
319 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Hunter Bolen 
(W) 5-3 
 
404 1st PLACE 
 
Dylan Barreiro 
(L) 
Matt Mcgillick 
(L) 
 
405 3rd PLACE 
 
Jared Siegrist 
(W) 11-1 
Connor Allshouse 
(L) 
 
406 5th PLACE 
 
Michael Battista 
(W) 7-3 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 174C
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Steven Rice 
Ithaca 
(L) 
92 
Graham Ratermann 
Army 
(W) F1:39 
Lane Hinkle 
(W) 9-5 
 
206 
 
Graham Ratermann 
(L) 
Steven Rice 
(L) 
 
320 
 
Lane Hinkle 
(W) 8-4 
Lane Hinkle 
Kent State 
(W) 
93 
 
BYE 
 
Steven Rice 
(W) 
 
207 
 
BYE 
 
Graham Ratermann 
(W) 
 
321 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nolan Viens 
Castleton 
(L) 
94 
Michael Lopouchanski 
The Citadel 
(W) TF2:22 16-1 
Dan Arkow 
(W) 9-8 
 
208 
 
Michael Lopouchanski 
(L) 
Nolan Viens 
(L) 
 
322 
 
Dan Arkow 
(W) 12-2 
Dan Arkow 
Long Island 
(W) 
95 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
209 
 
Nolan Viens 
(W) 
Michael Lopouchanski 
(W) 
 
323 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Lane Hinkle 
(W) FFT 
 
407 1st PLACE 
 
Dan Arkow 
(L) 
Graham Ratermann 
(W) 9-7 
 
408 3rd PLACE 
 
Michael Lopouchanski 
(L) 
Steven Rice 
(W) F0:29 
 
409 5th PLACE 
 
Nolan Viens 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 184A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ryan Preisch 
Lehigh 
(W) TF2:51 18-0 
96 
Cory Damiana 
Hofstra 
(L) 
Jack Wedholm 
(W) 11-1 
 
210 
 
Cory Damiana 
(L) 
Ryan Preisch 
(W) 8-0 
 
324 
 
Jack Wedholm 
(L) 
Jack Wedholm 
Army 
(W) 
97 
 
BYE 
 
Ryan Preisch 
(W) 
 
211 
 
BYE 
 
Cory Damiana 
(W) 
 
325 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Zachary Zavatsky 
Virginia Tech 
(W) 15-2 
98 
Paul Dunn 
Lehigh 
(L) 
Keegan Moore 
(W) F1:08 
 
212 
 
Paul Dunn 
(L) 
Zachary Zavatsky 
(W) 8-5 
 
326 
 
Keegan Moore 
(L) 
Keegan Moore 
Oklahoma State 
(W) 
99 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
213 
 
Zachary Zavatsky 
(W) 
Paul Dunn 
(W) 
 
327 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Ryan Preisch 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
 
410 1st PLACE 
 
Zachary Zavatsky 
(L) 
Jack Wedholm 
(L) 
 
411 3rd PLACE 
 
Keegan Moore 
(W) F0:37 
Cory Damiana 
(L) 
 
412 5th PLACE 
 
Paul Dunn 
(W) FFT 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 184B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Noah Stewart 
Army 
(W) 11-0 
4 
Trey Hartsock 
Lock Haven 
(L) 
Prince Hyeamang 
(W) F2:41 
 
100 
 
Jack Walsh 
(L) 
Prince Hyeamang 
(L) 
 
214 
 
Trey Hartsock 
(W) TF6:13 16-0 
Colin Mccracken 
(W) 11-2 
 
328 
 
Prince Hyeamang 
(L) 
Noah Stewart 
(W) F2:23 
 
413 
 
Prince Hyeamang 
(L) 
Jack Walsh 
Virginia 
(L) 
5 
Colin Mccracken 
Kent State 
(W) F2:32 
Trey Hartsock 
(L) 
 
101 
 
Colin Mccracken 
(W) F4:54 
Colin Mccracken 
(L) 
 
215 
 
Noah Stewart 
(W) F2:32 
Jack Walsh 
(L) 
 
329 
 
Noah Stewart 
(W) TF6:23 15-0 
Trey Hartsock 
(W) TF4:55 17-0 
 
414 
 
Jack Walsh 
(L) 
Prince Hyeamang 
American 
(W) 
6 
 
BYE 
 
Noah Stewart 
(W) 
 
102 
 
BYE 
 
Jack Walsh 
(W) 
 
216 
 
BYE 
 
Trey Hartsock 
(W) 
 
330 
 
BYE 
 
Colin Mccracken 
(W) 
 
415 
 
BYE 
 


1st place (5-0) Noah Stewart
2nd place (4-1) Colin Mccracken
3rd place (3-2) Trey Hartsock
4th place (2-3) Prince Hyeamang
5th place (1-4) Jack Walsh

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 184C
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Shane Mast 
Kent State 
(L) 
103 
Jeremiah Imonode 
Army 
(W) 4-3 
Chandler Sambets 
(L) 
 
217 
 
Jeremiah Imonode 
(W) 14-3 
Jake Ashcraft 
(L) 
 
331 
 
Jeremiah Imonode 
(W) 3-2 
Chandler Sambets 
The Citadel 
(L) 
104 
Jake Ashcraft 
Ithaca 
(W) F0:39 
Shane Mast 
(L) 
 
218 
 
Jake Ashcraft 
(W) F0:28 
Shane Mast 
(W) 16-2 
 
332 
 
Chandler Sambets 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Jeremiah Imonode
2nd place (2-1) Jake Ashcraft
3rd place (1-2) Shane Mast
4th place (0-3) Chandler Sambets

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 184D
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jaison White 
Ithaca 
(W) 7-5 SV1 
105 
Abraham Correa-Medina 
American 
(L) 
Dan Mcclure 
(L) 
 
219 
 
Abraham Correa-Medina 
(W) 3-2 
Mitchell Laflam 
(L) 
 
333 
 
Abraham Correa-Medina 
(W) FFT 
Dan Mcclure 
Long Island 
(W) 13-6 
106 
Mitchell Laflam 
Castleton 
(L) 
Jaison White 
(W) DEF5:00 
 
220 
 
Mitchell Laflam 
(L) 
Jaison White 
(L) 
 
334 
 
Dan Mcclure 
(W) 7-3 


1st place (2-1) Jaison White "head to head"
2nd place (2-1) Abraham Correa-Medina "quality wins"
3rd place (2-1) Dan Mcclure
4th place (0-3) Mitchell Laflam

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 197A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jared Haught 
Virginia Tech 
(W) 5-2 
107 
Andrew Marsden 
Oklahoma State 
(L) 
Jake Jakobsen 
(L) 
 
221 
 
Andrew Marsden 
(W) F6:33 
Jared Haught 
(W) 12-4 
 
335 
 
Jake Jakobsen 
(L) 
Jake Jakobsen 
Lehigh 
(W) 
108 
 
BYE 
 
Jared Haught 
(W) 
 
222 
 
BYE 
 
Andrew Marsden 
(W) 
 
336 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jeric Kasunic 
American 
(L) 
109 
Chris Weiler 
Lehigh 
(W) 7-5 
Tristan Sponseller 
(L) 
 
223 
 
Chris Weiler 
(W) 8-7 
Jeric Kasunic 
(W) 1-0 
 
337 
 
Tristan Sponseller 
(L) 
Tristan Sponseller 
Lock Haven 
(W) 
110 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
224 
 
Jeric Kasunic 
(W) 
Chris Weiler 
(W) 
 
338 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Jared Haught 
(W) 6-3 
 
416 1st PLACE 
 
Chris Weiler 
(L) 
Andrew Marsden 
(L) 
 
417 3rd PLACE 
 
Jeric Kasunic 
(W) 7-1 
Jake Jakobsen 
(W) 6-2 
 
418 5th PLACE 
 
Tristan Sponseller 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 197B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Rocco Caywood 
Army 
(W) 
7 
 
BYE 
 
Rocco Caywood 
(W) 13-1 
 
111 
 
Kevin Mulligan 
(L) 
Rocco Caywood 
(W) TF4:32 16-1 
 
225 
 
Mike Oxley 
(L) 
Mike Oxley 
Hofstra 
(L) 
8 
Kevin Mulligan 
Rutgers 
(W) 4-0 
BYE 
 
 
112 
 
Mike Oxley 
(W) 
Kevin Mulligan 
(W) 
 
226 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Sawyer Root 
The Citadel 
(W) 11-0 
9 
Robert Pease 
Long Island 
(L) 
Sawyer Root 
(L) 
 
113 
 
Tyler Johnson 
(W) F0:15 
Sawyer Root 
(W) F4:28 
 
227 
 
Nezar Haddad 
(L) 
Nezar Haddad 
Hofstra 
(W) 6-1 
10 
Tyler Johnson 
NC State 
(L) 
Robert Pease 
(L) 
 
114 
 
Nezar Haddad 
(W) 7-4 
Tyler Johnson 
(L) 
 
228 
 
Robert Pease 
(W) 10-0 


Championship Round 
Rocco Caywood 
(W) 8-2 
 
339 1st PLACE 
Sawyer Root 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Kevin Mulligan 
(W) 5-1 
 
340 3rd PLACE 
 
Nezar Haddad 
(L) 
Mike Oxley 
(W) 7-0 
 
341 5th PLACE 
Robert Pease 
"head to head" 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
342 7th PLACE 
 
Tyler Johnson 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 285A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Mike Hughes 
Hofstra 
(W) 6-0 
115 
Brett Dempsey 
American 
(L) 
Michael Mcaleavey 
(L) 
 
229 
 
Brett Dempsey 
(W) F5:00 
Mike Hughes 
(W) F1:52 
 
343 
 
Michael Mcaleavey 
(L) 
Michael Mcaleavey 
The Citadel 
(W) 
116 
 
BYE 
 
Mike Hughes 
(W) 
 
230 
 
BYE 
 
Brett Dempsey 
(W) 
 
344 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Thomas Haines 
Lock Haven 
(L) 
117 
Jordan Wood 
Lehigh 
(W) 4-1 
Derek White 
(W) 3-2 
 
231 
 
Jordan Wood 
(L) 
Thomas Haines 
(L) 
 
345 
 
Derek White 
(W) 12-1 
Derek White 
Oklahoma State 
(W) 
118 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
232 
 
Thomas Haines 
(W) 
Jordan Wood 
(W) 
 
346 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Mike Hughes 
(W) 1-0 
 
419 1st PLACE 
 
Derek White 
(L) 
Brett Dempsey 
(L) 
 
420 3rd PLACE 
 
Jordan Wood 
(W) 4-3 OT 
Michael Mcaleavey 
(L) 
 
421 5th PLACE 
 
Thomas Haines 
(W) TF4:23 16-0 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 285B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Malik Mcdonald 
NC State 
(W) 3-1 
119 
Jake Obrien 
Ithaca 
(L) 
Devin Nye 
(W) 6-1 
 
233 
 
Jake Obrien 
(L) 
Malik Mcdonald 
(L) 
 
347 
 
Devin Nye 
(W) F3:35 
Devin Nye 
Kent State 
(W) 
120 
 
BYE 
 
Malik Mcdonald 
(W) 
 
234 
 
BYE 
 
Jake Obrien 
(W) 
 
348 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Michael Boykin 
NC State 
(W) 11-1 
121 
Jesse Webb 
Castleton 
(L) 
Andrew Dunn 
(W) 11-2 
 
235 
 
Jesse Webb 
(L) 
Michael Boykin 
(L) 
 
349 
 
Andrew Dunn 
(W) 4-3 OT 
Andrew Dunn 
Virginia Tech 
(W) 
122 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
236 
 
Michael Boykin 
(W) 
Jesse Webb 
(W) 
 
350 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Devin Nye 
(L) 
 
422 1st PLACE 
 
Andrew Dunn 
(W) 3-1 
Malik Mcdonald 
(W) 4-3 OT 
 
423 3rd PLACE 
 
Michael Boykin 
(L) 
Jake Obrien 
(W) FFT 
 
424 5th PLACE 
 
Jesse Webb 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 285C
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Razohnn Gross 
Rutgers 
(W) 4-0 
123 
Nicholas Scott 
Castleton 
(L) 
Robert Scherer 
(W) 2-0 
 
237 
 
Nicholas Scott 
(L) 
Robert Heald 
(W) 8-3 
 
351 
 
Nicholas Scott 
(L) 
Robert Scherer 
Virginia 
(L) 
124 
Robert Heald 
Army 
(W) 8-4 
Razohnn Gross 
(W) 4-1 
 
238 
 
Robert Heald 
(L) 
Razohnn Gross 
(W) 7-4 
 
352 
 
Robert Scherer 
(L) 


1st place (3-0) Razohnn Gross
2nd place (2-1) Robert Heald
3rd place (1-2) Robert Scherer
4th place (0-3) Nicholas Scott


We recommend using Microsoft's Internet Explorer or Apple's Safari browser within this site