Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 99A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Jore Volk 
Pinnacle 
(W) 
1 
 
BYE 
 
Jore Volk 
(W) 15-5 
 
149 
 
Jeff Jacome 
(L) 
Jore Volk 
(L) 
 
329 
 
Christian Forbes 
(W) 12-5 
Jore Volk 
(W) 10-2 OT 
 
511 
 
Jashon Holmes 
(L) 
Jore Volk 
(W) 5-2 
 
669 
 
Nic Allison 
(L) 
Nic Allison 
Mifflin County 
(W) 8-2 
2 
Jeff Jacome 
South Plainfield 
(L) 
Nic Allison 
(W) 9-1 
 
150 
 
Jashon Holmes 
(L) 
Nic Allison 
(W) 
 
330 
 
BYE 
 
Nic Allison 
(L) 
 
512 
 
Christian Forbes 
(W) 4-2 
Jashon Holmes 
(W) 
 
670 
 
BYE 
 
Jashon Holmes 
Journeymen 
(W) 1-0 
3 
Christian Forbes 
Oklahoma Rtc 
(L) 
Christian Forbes 
(W) 
 
151 
 
BYE 
 
Jashon Holmes 
(W) 8-0 
 
331 
 
Jeff Jacome 
(L) 
Jeff Jacome 
(W) 
 
513 
 
BYE 
 
Christian Forbes 
(W) 8-2 
 
671 
 
Jeff Jacome 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Mac Church 
Young Guns 
(W) 
4 
 
BYE 
 
Mac Church 
(W) F4:03 
 
152 
 
Caleb Seyfried 
(L) 
Mac Church 
(W) F2:48 
 
332 
 
Ryan Kozdra 
(L) 
Mac Church 
(W) 7-0 
 
514 
 
Cameron Morgan 
(L) 
Mac Church 
(W) FFT 
 
672 
 
Zachary Silvis 
(L) 
Zachary Silvis 
Pinnacle 
(W) 10-0 
5 
Caleb Seyfried 
Southside 
(L) 
Zachary Silvis 
(W) 5-1 
 
153 
 
Cameron Morgan 
(L) 
Zachary Silvis 
(W) 
 
333 
 
BYE 
 
Zachary Silvis 
(L) 
 
515 
 
Ryan Kozdra 
(W) DEF1:40 
Cameron Morgan 
(W) 
 
673 
 
BYE 
 
Cameron Morgan 
Seagulls 
(W) 5-0 
6 
Ryan Kozdra 
Apex 
(L) 
Ryan Kozdra 
(W) 
 
154 
 
BYE 
 
Cameron Morgan 
(W) 4-2 
 
334 
 
Caleb Seyfried 
(L) 
Caleb Seyfried 
(W) 
 
516 
 
BYE 
 
Ryan Kozdra 
(W) 9-0 
 
674 
 
Caleb Seyfried 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Christian Forbes 
"head to head" 
(W) 2-1 SV1 
825 1st PLACE 
 
Mac Church 
(L) 
Jore Volk 
(W) 6-2 
 
826 3rd PLACE 
Ryan Kozdra 
"quality wins" 
(L) 
Nic Allison 
"head to head" 
(W) FFT 
827 5th PLACE 
Zachary Silvis 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Jashon Holmes 
(W) 4-0 
 
828 7th PLACE 
 
Cameron Morgan 
(L) 
Jeff Jacome 
(W) FFT 
 
829 9th PLACE 
 
Caleb Seyfried 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 106A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Yusief Lillie 
Bonney Lake 
(L) 
7 
Paul Garcia 
Scottsbluff High School 
(W) F5:52 SV1 
Yusief Lillie 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
 
155 
Erik Roggie 
Smithfield 
(L) 
Paul Garcia 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
 
335 
 
Erik Roggie 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Stevo Poulin 
Journeymen 
(W) TF2:45 17-2 
9 
Thomas Fischer 
Delbarton 
(L) 
Stevo Poulin 
(W) 6-5 
 
157 
Joseph Cangro 
Bitetto Trained 
(L) 
Thomas Fischer 
(L) 
 
337 
 
Joseph Cangro 
(W) F3:18 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Maxximus Martinez 
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage 
(W) 7-1 
11 
Jack Maida 
Triumph 
(L) 
Maxximus Martinez 
(L) 
 
159 
Levi Haines 
M2 
(W) 3-0 
Jack Maida 
(L) 
 
339 
 
Levi Haines 
(W) 9-4 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Sheldon Seymour 
Xcalibur 
(W) F2:57-0 
13 
Trent Thompson 
Ktkidz 
(L) 
Sheldon Seymour 
(W) 5-1 
 
161 
Chase Liardi 
Vougar 
(L) 
Trent Thompson 
(L) 
 
341 
 
Chase Liardi 
(W) F2:46 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Paul Garcia 
(L) 
 
517 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Stevo Poulin 
(W) 7-0 
Yusief Lillie 
(L) 
 
518 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Joseph Cangro 
(W) 3-2 SV1 
Erik Roggie 
(W) F2:45 
 
519 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Thomas Fischer 
(L) 
Levi Haines 
(W) 2-1 
 
520 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Sheldon Seymour 
(L) 
Maxximus Martinez 
(W) 5-0 
 
521 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Chase Liardi 
(L) 
Jack Maida 
(W) TF3:53 15-0 
 
522 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Trent Thompson 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Stevo Poulin 
(W) 8-4 
 
675 1st PLACE 
 
Levi Haines 
(L) 
Sheldon Seymour 
(W) 4-2 
 
676 3rd PLACE 
 
Paul Garcia 
(L) 
Joseph Cangro 
(L) 
 
677 5th PLACE 
 
Maxximus Martinez 
(W) 4-0 
Chase Liardi 
(L) 
 
678 7th PLACE 
 
Yusief Lillie 
(W) 4-1 
Erik Roggie 
(L) 
 
679 9th PLACE 
 
Jack Maida 
(W) 2-1 
Trent Thompson 
(L) 
 
680 11th PLACE 
 
Thomas Fischer 
(W) F1:07 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 106B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Rocco Camillaci 
Hilton 
(W) 7-4 
163 
Jimmy Harrington 
Doughboy Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Rocco Camillaci 
(W) 2-1 
 
343 
 
Michael Dolan 
(L) 
Rocco Camillaci 
(W) 5-2 
 
523 
 
Jace Schafer 
(L) 
Jace Schafer 
Pal-Mac 
(L) 
164 
Michael Dolan 
Iron Eagles Wv 
(W) 3-0 
Jimmy Harrington 
(L) 
 
344 
 
Jace Schafer 
(W) 1-0 
Michael Dolan 
(L) 
 
524 
 
Jimmy Harrington 
(W) 1-0 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Danny Nini 
Lake Highland Prep 
(W) 3-1 
165 
Sean Flick 
Ascend 
(L) 
Danny Nini 
(W) 3-2 
 
345 
 
Gregor Mcneil 
(L) 
Danny Nini 
(W) 5-0 
 
525 
 
Jager Eisch 
(L) 
Jager Eisch 
Askren Wrestling Academy 
(W) F4:15 
166 
Gregor Mcneil 
G2 
(L) 
Sean Flick 
(W) 7-0 
 
346 
 
Jager Eisch 
(L) 
Gregor Mcneil 
(W) 12-3 
 
526 
 
Sean Flick 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Rocco Camillaci 
(W) 4-2 
 
681 1st PLACE 
 
Danny Nini 
(L) 
Michael Dolan 
"margin of victory" 
(L) 
682 3rd PLACE 
Jager Eisch 
"quality wins" 
(W) 2-0 SV1 
Jace Schafer 
"head to head" 
(L) 
683 5th PLACE 
Gregor Mcneil 
"head to head" 
(W) 2-1 
Jimmy Harrington 
(L) 
 
684 7th PLACE 
 
Sean Flick 
(W) 4-3 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 113A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Paxton Creese 
Pinnacle 
(L) 
15 
Jake Wohltman 
Lake Highland Prep 
(W) 7-5 
Paxton Creese 
(L) 
 
167 
 
Jordan Titus 
(W) 3-0 
Paxton Creese 
(W) FFT 
 
347 
 
Anthony Noto 
(L) 
Anthony Noto 
Honeoye Falls Lima 
(L) 
16 
Jordan Titus 
Center Moriches 
(W) 5-1 
Anthony Noto 
(L) 
 
168 
 
Jake Wohltman 
(W) 10-3 
Jordan Titus 
(W) 10-3 
 
348 
 
Jake Wohltman 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Dean Peterson 
Saint John Vianney Hs 
(W) TF5:00 18-3 
17 
Max Black 
Sot Academy 
(L) 
Dean Peterson 
(W) 1-0 
 
169 
 
Joey Lamparelli 
(L) 
Dean Peterson 
(W) 8-2 
 
349 
 
Timothy Levine 
(L) 
Joey Lamparelli 
Triumph 
(L) 
18 
Timothy Levine 
Sjb 
(W) 2-1 OT 
Max Black 
(L) 
 
170 
 
Timothy Levine 
(W) F4:59 
Max Black 
(L) 
 
350 
 
Joey Lamparelli 
(W) F2:28 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ryan Miller 
Blairstown Wrestling Club 
(W) 3-2 
19 
Hunter Adrian 
Doughboy 
(L) 
Ryan Miller 
(W) 3-2 
 
171 
 
Vincent Santaniello 
(L) 
Ryan Miller 
(W) 5-1 
 
351 
 
Nick Kayal 
(L) 
Vincent Santaniello 
Shore Thing 
(L) 
20 
Nick Kayal 
Bitetto Trained 
(W) 3-2 
Hunter Adrian 
(L) 
 
172 
 
Nick Kayal 
(W) 3-1 
Hunter Adrian 
(L) 
 
352 
 
Vincent Santaniello 
(W) 3-1 SV1 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nick Babin 
Bitetto 
(W) F4:15 
21 
Zeke Seltzer 
Cia 
(L) 
Nick Babin 
(W) F1:53 
 
173 
 
Ivan Garcia 
(L) 
Nick Babin 
(W) TF4:30 15-0 
 
353 
 
Jacob Mann 
(L) 
Ivan Garcia 
Apex 
(L) 
22 
Jacob Mann 
Ladue Highschool 
(W) 4-3 
Zeke Seltzer 
(W) 5-1 
 
174 
 
Jacob Mann 
(L) 
Zeke Seltzer 
(W) 9-6 
 
354 
 
Ivan Garcia 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Jordan Titus 
(L) 
 
527 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Dean Peterson 
(W) 9-6 
Jake Wohltman 
(L) 
 
528 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Timothy Levine 
(W) FFT 
Paxton Creese 
(L) 
 
529 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Joey Lamparelli 
(W) 7-1 
Anthony Noto 
(L) 
 
530 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Max Black 
(W) FFT 
Ryan Miller 
(W) 3-1 
 
531 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Nick Babin 
(L) 
Nick Kayal 
(L) 
 
532 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Zeke Seltzer 
(W) 4-0 
Vincent Santaniello 
(W) 3-2 
 
533 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Jacob Mann 
(L) 
Hunter Adrian 
(L) 
 
534 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Ivan Garcia 
(W) 5-2 
Championship Round 
Dean Peterson 
(W) 3-0 
 
685 1st PLACE 
 
Ryan Miller 
(L) 
Nick Babin 
(L) 
 
686 3rd PLACE 
 
Jordan Titus 
(W) 6-4 
Timothy Levine 
(W) 2-0 
 
687 5th PLACE 
 
Zeke Seltzer 
(L) 
Nick Kayal 
(W) DEF0:00 
 
688 7th PLACE 
 
Jake Wohltman 
(L) 
Joey Lamparelli 
(W) 2-1 OT 
 
689 9th PLACE 
 
Vincent Santaniello 
(L) 
Jacob Mann 
(L) 
 
690 11th PLACE 
 
Paxton Creese 
(W) TF4:23 15-0 
Max Black 
(L) 
 
691 13th PLACE 
 
Ivan Garcia 
(W) F3:23 
Hunter Adrian 
(W) FFT 
 
692 15th PLACE 
 
Anthony Noto 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 113B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Elijah Cyr 
Kt Kidz 
(W) 
23 
 
BYE 
 
Elijah Cyr 
(L) 
 
175 
 
Cooper Stewart 
(W) 4-0 
Elijah Cyr 
(L) 
 
355 
 
Luke Robie 
(W) 2-0 
Elijah Cyr 
(L) 
 
535 
 
Michael Joyce 
(W) 5-3 
Elijah Cyr 
(L) 
 
693 
 
Micah Roes 
(W) F2:00 
Micah Roes 
Awc 
(W) 4-0 
24 
Cooper Stewart 
Buxton 
(L) 
Micah Roes 
(W) 5-3 
 
176 
 
Michael Joyce 
(L) 
Micah Roes 
(W) 
 
356 
 
BYE 
 
Micah Roes 
(W) 8-3 
 
536 
 
Luke Robie 
(L) 
Michael Joyce 
(W) 
 
694 
 
BYE 
 
Michael Joyce 
Bears Wrestling Club 
(W) 5-0 
25 
Luke Robie 
Christiansburg 
(L) 
Luke Robie 
(W) 
 
177 
 
BYE 
 
Michael Joyce 
(W) 5-4 
 
357 
 
Cooper Stewart 
(L) 
Cooper Stewart 
(W) 
 
537 
 
BYE 
 
Luke Robie 
(L) 
 
695 
 
Cooper Stewart 
(W) F0:53 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5 
Ethan Fernandez 
Rednose Wrestling School 
(W) 
26 
 
BYE 
 
Ethan Fernandez 
(W) 
 
178 
 
BYE 
 
Ethan Fernandez 
(W) 11-0 
 
358 
 
Daniel Charron 
(L) 
Ethan Fernandez 
(W) 6-0 
 
538 
 
Cassidy Chas 
(L) 
Ethan Fernandez 
(L) 
 
696 
 
Joziah Fry 
(W) 6-1 
Joziah Fry 
Coventry 
(W) 
27 
 
BYE 
 
Joziah Fry 
(W) 6-1 
 
179 
 
Cassidy Chas 
(L) 
Joziah Fry 
(W) 
 
359 
 
BYE 
 
Joziah Fry 
(W) TF4:29 16-0 
 
539 
 
Daniel Charron 
(L) 
Cassidy Chas 
(W) 
 
697 
 
BYE 
 
Cassidy Chas 
Middletown High School 
(W) F1:02 
28 
Daniel Charron 
Silverback 
(L) 
Daniel Charron 
(W) 
 
180 
 
BYE 
 
Cassidy Chas 
(W) 
 
360 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
540 
 
BYE 
 
Daniel Charron 
(W) 
 
698 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Micah Roes 
(L) 
 
830 1st PLACE 
 
Joziah Fry 
(W) 10-2 
Michael Joyce 
(L) 
 
831 3rd PLACE 
 
Ethan Fernandez 
(W) 6-3 
Cooper Stewart 
(W) FFT 
 
832 5th PLACE 
 
Cassidy Chas 
(L) 
Luke Robie 
(L) 
 
833 7th PLACE 
 
Daniel Charron 
(W) 12-3 
Elijah Cyr 
(W) 
 
834 9th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 120A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ryan Sullivan 
Quest 
(W) 6-0 
29 
Tyler Crew 
Camden County High School 
(L) 
Ryan Sullivan 
(W) 5-1 
 
181 
Logan Mazzeo 
Epr 
(L) 
Tyler Crew 
(L) 
 
361 
 
Logan Mazzeo 
(W) 4-1 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Dylan Cedeno 
Bitetto Trained 
(W) 5-3 
31 
Kal Miller 
Greater Heights Wrestling 
(L) 
Dylan Cedeno 
(W) F1:09 
 
183 
Brandon Crowder 
Christiansburg 
(L) 
Kal Miller 
(W) 9-0 
 
363 
 
Brandon Crowder 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Richie Markulics 
Dark Knights 
(L) 
33 
Aizayah Yacapin 
Curtis 
(W) 3-1 
Richie Markulics 
(W) 3-1 
 
185 
Josiah Encarnacion 
Vougar Honors Wrestling 
(L) 
Aizayah Yacapin 
(W) 11-7 
 
365 
 
Josiah Encarnacion 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nic Bouzakis 
Lake Highland Prep 
(W) 12-2 
35 
Christopher Kim 
Germantown Academy 
(L) 
Nic Bouzakis 
(W) F2:14 
 
187 
Blake Showers 
Biglerville 
(L) 
Christopher Kim 
(W) 10-0 
 
367 
 
Blake Showers 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Ryan Sullivan 
(W) 3-2 
 
541 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Dylan Cedeno 
(L) 
Logan Mazzeo 
(L) 
 
542 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Kal Miller 
(W) 3-1 
Tyler Crew 
(W) 3-2 
 
543 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Brandon Crowder 
(L) 
Aizayah Yacapin 
(L) 
 
544 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Nic Bouzakis 
(W) DEF4:07 
Richie Markulics 
(W) FFT 
 
545 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Christopher Kim 
(L) 
Josiah Encarnacion 
(W) 12-5 
 
546 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Blake Showers 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Ryan Sullivan 
(L) 
 
699 1st PLACE 
 
Nic Bouzakis 
(W) 3-0 
Aizayah Yacapin 
(L) 
 
700 3rd PLACE 
 
Dylan Cedeno 
(W) 3-2 
Kal Miller 
(W) 3-2 
 
701 5th PLACE 
 
Richie Markulics 
(L) 
Christopher Kim 
(L) 
 
702 7th PLACE 
 
Logan Mazzeo 
(W) FFT 
Tyler Crew 
(W) 7-5 
 
703 9th PLACE 
 
Josiah Encarnacion 
(L) 
Blake Showers 
(L) 
 
704 11th PLACE 
 
Brandon Crowder 
(W) 5-2 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 120B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Cael Rankin 
Shore Thing 
(W) F4:33 
189 
Skyler Akers 
Uswa 
(L) 
Cael Rankin 
(W) 7-4 
 
369 
 
Andre Ruiz 
(L) 
Cael Rankin 
(L) 
 
547 
 
Isaih Francesco Calderon 
(W) 7-0 
Isaih Francesco Calderon 
W4r Training Center 
(W) 6-4 
190 
Andre Ruiz 
Rednose 
(L) 
Skyler Akers 
(L) 
 
370 
 
Isaih Francesco Calderon 
(W) 6-0 
Andre Ruiz 
(W) 12-3 
 
548 
 
Skyler Akers 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Evan Gleason 
Bethlehem Catholic 
(L) 
191 
Nate Lackman 
Blackstone Wc 
(W) 5-3 SV1 
Evan Gleason 
(W) 9-0 
 
371 
 
Garret Donahue 
(L) 
Evan Gleason 
(W) 6-2 
 
549 
 
Carter Schubert 
(L) 
Carter Schubert 
G2 
(W) 1-0 
192 
Garret Donahue 
Parkersburg Hs 
(L) 
Nate Lackman 
(W) 3-1 
 
372 
 
Carter Schubert 
(L) 
Garret Donahue 
(L) 
 
550 
 
Nate Lackman 
(W) 12-3 


Championship Round 
Isaih Francesco Calderon 
(W) 7-3 
 
705 1st PLACE 
 
Nate Lackman 
(L) 
Cael Rankin 
(L) 
 
706 3rd PLACE 
 
Evan Gleason 
(W) TF4:22 15-0 
Andre Ruiz 
(W) FFT 
 
707 5th PLACE 
 
Carter Schubert 
(L) 
Skyler Akers 
(L) 
 
708 7th PLACE 
 
Garret Donahue 
(W) F3:22 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 120C
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Luke Hoerle 
Apex 
(L) 
193 
Joseph Contrastano 
Vhw 
(W) 7-0 
Luke Hoerle 
(W) TF4:17 16-1 
 
373 
 
Andrew Schad 
(L) 
Luke Hoerle 
(W) 13-3 
 
551 
 
Tyler Cook 
(L) 
Tyler Cook 
North Hagerstown High School 
(W) 7-0 
194 
Andrew Schad 
Fox Valley Elite 
(L) 
Joseph Contrastano 
(W) F3:29 
 
374 
 
Tyler Cook 
(L) 
Andrew Schad 
(L) 
 
552 
 
Joseph Contrastano 
(W) TF3:13 18-2 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Mason Campshure 
Fox Valley Elite 
(W) F0:45 
195 
Felix Lettini 
Bitetto 
(L) 
Mason Campshure 
(W) F1:26 
 
375 
 
Will Ebert 
(L) 
Mason Campshure 
(W) 7-6 
 
553 
 
Matt Garland 
(L) 
Matt Garland 
South Jefferson 
(L) 
196 
Will Ebert 
Kt Kidz 
(W) 5-0 
Felix Lettini 
(L) 
 
376 
 
Matt Garland 
(W) 6-1 
Will Ebert 
(W) 4-0 
 
554 
 
Felix Lettini 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Joseph Contrastano 
(L) 
 
709 1st PLACE 
 
Mason Campshure 
(W) F2:56 
Luke Hoerle 
(W) 2-1 
 
710 3rd PLACE 
 
Will Ebert 
(L) 
Tyler Cook 
(L) 
 
711 5th PLACE 
 
Matt Garland 
(W) 6-0 
Andrew Schad 
(L) 
 
712 7th PLACE 
 
Felix Lettini 
(W) 9-6 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 125A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Lachlan Mcneil 
X-Calibur 
(W) 9-2 
37 
Joseph Manginelli 
Red Nose 
(L) 
Lachlan Mcneil 
(W) 6-3 
 
197 
Jaxon Maroney 
The Crew 
(L) 
Joseph Manginelli 
(W) 2-0 
 
377 
 
Jaxon Maroney 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ryan Jack 
Empire 
(W) DEF4:03 
39 
Sean Pierson 
Dark Knights 
(L) 
Ryan Jack 
(W) 8-5 
 
199 
Jacob Staud 
Quest 
(L) 
Sean Pierson 
(L) 
 
379 
 
Jacob Staud 
(W) FFT 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Zachary Redding 
Barn Brothers 
(W) 5-0 
41 
Nicholas Bolivar 
Oprf High School 
(L) 
Zachary Redding 
(W) 6-4 
 
201 
David Loniewski 
South Plainfield 
(L) 
Nicholas Bolivar 
(W) 6-5 
 
381 
 
David Loniewski 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Joey Olivieri 
Hanover Park Hs 
(L) 
43 
Ethen Miller 
Greater Heights Wrestling 
(W) 2-1 
Joey Olivieri 
(W) 5-1 
 
203 
Javon Taschuk 
Pinnacle 
(L) 
Ethen Miller 
(W) 4-0 
 
383 
 
Javon Taschuk 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Lachlan Mcneil 
(L) 
 
555 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Ryan Jack 
(W) 3-1 SV1 
Joseph Manginelli 
(L) 
 
556 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Jacob Staud 
(W) 2-1 
Jaxon Maroney 
(W) FFT 
 
557 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Sean Pierson 
(L) 
Zachary Redding 
(W) 14-3 
 
558 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Ethen Miller 
(L) 
Nicholas Bolivar 
(L) 
 
559 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Joey Olivieri 
(W) 3-1 
David Loniewski 
(W) 6-0 
 
560 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Javon Taschuk 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Ryan Jack 
(W) 6-2 
 
713 1st PLACE 
 
Zachary Redding 
(L) 
Ethen Miller 
(L) 
 
714 3rd PLACE 
 
Lachlan Mcneil 
(W) F0:41 
Jacob Staud 
(L) 
 
715 5th PLACE 
 
Joey Olivieri 
(W) 2-0 
Nicholas Bolivar 
(W) 11-0 
 
716 7th PLACE 
 
Joseph Manginelli 
(L) 
Jaxon Maroney 
(W) 5-3 
 
717 9th PLACE 
 
David Loniewski 
(L) 
Javon Taschuk 
(W) FFT 
 
718 11th PLACE 
 
Sean Pierson 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 125B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Chase Daudelin 
Armspin Army 
(W) 1-0 
205 
Spencer Stewart 
Buxton 
(L) 
Chase Daudelin 
(W) 6-3 
 
385 
 
Christopher Lee 
(L) 
Chase Daudelin 
(W) 5-4 
 
561 
 
Cian Fischer 
(L) 
Cian Fischer 
Fox Valley Elite 
(W) F2:22 
206 
Christopher Lee 
Webster Thomas 
(L) 
Spencer Stewart 
(L) 
 
386 
 
Cian Fischer 
(W) 2-1 OT 
Christopher Lee 
(L) 
 
562 
 
Spencer Stewart 
(W) 7-0 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ryan Burgos 
Flwc 
(W) F1:40 
207 
Carter Baer 
Sect X 
(L) 
Ryan Burgos 
(W) TF3:43-0 
 
387 
 
Maximilian Leete 
(L) 
Ryan Burgos 
(W) 8-0 
 
563 
 
Garrett Kuchan 
(L) 
Garrett Kuchan 
Christiansburg 
(L) 
208 
Maximilian Leete 
Danvers High School 
(W) 8-4 
Carter Baer 
(L) 
 
388 
 
Garrett Kuchan 
(W) 4-0 
Maximilian Leete 
(W) 9-0 
 
564 
 
Carter Baer 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Chase Daudelin 
(L) 
 
719 1st PLACE 
 
Ryan Burgos 
(W) FFT 
Cian Fischer 
(W) 8-0 
 
720 3rd PLACE 
 
Maximilian Leete 
(L) 
Spencer Stewart 
(L) 
 
721 5th PLACE 
 
Garrett Kuchan 
(W) 4-1 
Christopher Lee 
(L) 
 
722 7th PLACE 
 
Carter Baer 
(W) FFT 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 130A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Patrick Noonan 
Dark Knights 
(W) 9-2 
209 
Caleb Lemmons 
Admiral Farragut Academy 
(L) 
Patrick Noonan 
(W) 8-0 
 
389 
 
Hunter Gutierrez 
(L) 
Patrick Noonan 
(W) 8-1 
 
565 
 
Joshua Ogunsanya 
(L) 
Joshua Ogunsanya 
Oak Park High School 
(L) 
210 
Hunter Gutierrez 
Lacey 
(W) F1:00 
Caleb Lemmons 
(L) 
 
390 
 
Joshua Ogunsanya 
(W) F4:15 
Hunter Gutierrez 
(W) 6-1 
 
566 
 
Caleb Lemmons 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Caden Mccrary 
Ga 
(W) 2-1 
211 
Brenden Johnson 
Usa Gold 
(L) 
Caden Mccrary 
(W) 2-1 
 
391 
 
Gianni Manginelli 
(L) 
Caden Mccrary 
(W) 2-1 SV1 
 
567 
 
Christopher Rivera 
(L) 
Christopher Rivera 
Lake Highland Prep 
(L) 
212 
Gianni Manginelli 
Red Nose 
(W) 2-1 OT 
Brenden Johnson 
(W) 3-1 
 
392 
 
Christopher Rivera 
(L) 
Gianni Manginelli 
(L) 
 
568 
 
Brenden Johnson 
(W) 5-0 


Championship Round 
Patrick Noonan 
(W) 6-4 
 
723 1st PLACE 
 
Caden Mccrary 
(L) 
Hunter Gutierrez 
(W) 4-0 
 
724 3rd PLACE 
 
Brenden Johnson 
(L) 
Joshua Ogunsanya 
(W) 15-2 
 
725 5th PLACE 
 
Gianni Manginelli 
(L) 
Caleb Lemmons 
(L) 
 
726 7th PLACE 
 
Christopher Rivera 
(W) 3-1 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 130B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Denny Robin 
Empire Wc 
(L) 
213 
Preston Maucere 
St. Anthony'S H.s. 
(W) F2:53 
Garrett Stewart 
(L) 
 
393 
 
Preston Maucere 
(W) 1-0 
Denny Robin 
(L) 
 
569 
 
Garrett Stewart 
(W) F1:52 
Garrett Stewart 
Buxton 
(W) 
214 
 
BYE 
 
Denny Robin 
(W) 
 
394 
 
BYE 
 
Preston Maucere 
(W) 
 
570 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Drew Witham 
Aawc 
(L) 
215 
Gavin Damasco 
Commack Hs 
(W) 2-1 
Richard Halal 
(L) 
 
395 
 
Gavin Damasco 
(W) 5-1 
Drew Witham 
(L) 
 
571 
 
Richard Halal 
(W) 2-0 
Richard Halal 
Bitetto Trained 
(W) 
216 
 
BYE 
 
BYE 
 
 
396 
 
Drew Witham 
(W) 
Gavin Damasco 
(W) 
 
572 
 
BYE 
 


Championship Round 
Preston Maucere 
(W) 7-0 
 
727 1st PLACE 
 
Gavin Damasco 
(L) 
Garrett Stewart 
(W) F0:25 
 
728 3rd PLACE 
 
Richard Halal 
(L) 
Denny Robin 
(W) 3-2 
 
729 5th PLACE 
 
Drew Witham 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 135A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Lackman Matt 
Blackstone Wc 
(L) 
45 
Sam Hillegas 
Quest 
(W) 9-1 
Lackman Matt 
(L) 
 
217 
Luke Mazzeo 
Epr 
(W) F2:00 
Sam Hillegas 
(W) 7-0 
 
397 
 
Luke Mazzeo 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ryan Sokol 
Pinnacle 
(L) 
47 
Eddie Bolivar 
Oprf High School 
(W) 8-2 
Ryan Sokol 
(W) 15-5 
 
219 
Joshua Tuckey 
M2 
(L) 
Eddie Bolivar 
(W) 13-1 
 
399 
 
Joshua Tuckey 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Justin Rivera 
Lake Highland Prep 
(W) 3-2 
49 
Cael Berg 
Pinnacle 
(L) 
Justin Rivera 
(W) 4-1 
 
221 
Nick Tannuzzo 
Wyoming Seminary 
(L) 
Cael Berg 
(W) F3:08 
 
401 
 
Nick Tannuzzo 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Patrick Gould 
Dark Knights 
(W) 10-1 
51 
Logan Sciotto 
Rocky Point 
(L) 
Patrick Gould 
(W) 4-3 
 
223 
Bryson Neace 
Compound 
(L) 
Logan Sciotto 
(L) 
 
403 
 
Bryson Neace 
(W) 4-0 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Sam Hillegas 
(W) 6-1 
 
573 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Eddie Bolivar 
(L) 
Luke Mazzeo 
(L) 
 
574 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Ryan Sokol 
(W) F2:09 
Lackman Matt 
(L) 
 
575 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Joshua Tuckey 
(W) FFT 
Justin Rivera 
(L) 
 
576 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Patrick Gould 
(W) 3-2 
Cael Berg 
(W) 5-4 
 
577 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Bryson Neace 
(L) 
Nick Tannuzzo 
(L) 
 
578 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Logan Sciotto 
(W) F2:29 
Championship Round 
Sam Hillegas 
(W) 11-6 
 
730 1st PLACE 
 
Patrick Gould 
(L) 
Justin Rivera 
(W) 4-1 OT 
 
731 3rd PLACE 
 
Eddie Bolivar 
(L) 
Ryan Sokol 
(W) 3-1 
 
732 5th PLACE 
 
Cael Berg 
(L) 
Bryson Neace 
(W) FFT 
 
733 7th PLACE 
 
Luke Mazzeo 
(L) 
Joshua Tuckey 
(L) 
 
734 9th PLACE 
 
Logan Sciotto 
(W) F1:34 
Nick Tannuzzo 
(W) FFT 
 
735 11th PLACE 
 
Lackman Matt 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 135B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Andrew Morgan 
Christiansburg 
(W) 
53 
 
BYE 
 
Andrew Morgan 
(W) F4:59 
 
225 
 
Cameron Fretwell 
(L) 
Andrew Morgan 
(W) 7-4 
 
405 
 
Ethan Ferro 
(L) 
Ethan Ferro 
Pal-Mac 
(W) F1:34 
54 
Cameron Fretwell 
Compound Wc 
(L) 
Ethan Ferro 
(W) 
 
226 
 
BYE 
 
Cameron Fretwell 
(W) 
 
406 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Frank Abacherli 
Martin Luther King High School 
(W) F1:41 
55 
Peter Kane 
Kt Kidz 
(L) 
Frank Abacherli 
(L) 
 
227 
 
Owen Finn 
(W) 4-2 
Frank Abacherli 
(L) 
 
407 
 
Jace Palmer 
(W) 3-1 
Owen Finn 
Doughboy 
(L) 
56 
Jace Palmer 
Kelly Walsh 
(W) 5-2 OT 
Peter Kane 
(W) 3-0 
 
228 
 
Jace Palmer 
(L) 
Peter Kane 
(L) 
 
408 
 
Owen Finn 
(W) 4-3 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ryan Wheeler 
Curtis 
(W) F2:32 
57 
Kaleb Burgess 
Superior 
(L) 
Ryan Wheeler 
(W) F1:15 
 
229 
 
Roman Mayer 
(L) 
Ryan Wheeler 
(W) 13-2 
 
409 
 
Kibwe Mcnair 
(L) 
Roman Mayer 
Mt Abe 
(L) 
58 
Kibwe Mcnair 
The Bakery 
(W) F2:09 
Kaleb Burgess 
(L) 
 
230 
 
Kibwe Mcnair 
(W) 9-4 
Kaleb Burgess 
(W) TF3:27 18-2 
 
410 
 
Roman Mayer 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Will Grater 
Bitetto Trained 
(W) 6-1 
59 
Nate Young 
Holly 
(L) 
Will Grater 
(W) 1-0 
 
231 
 
Mason Clarke 
(L) 
Will Grater 
(W) 7-2 
 
411 
 
Justin Kempf 
(L) 
Mason Clarke 
Coventry High School 
(W) 8-7 
60 
Justin Kempf 
Fox Valley Elite 
(L) 
Nate Young 
(W) 5-3 
 
232 
 
Justin Kempf 
(L) 
Nate Young 
(L) 
 
412 
 
Mason Clarke 
(W) 15-2 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Andrew Morgan 
(W) 1-0 
 
579 1-4 SEMIS 
Jace Palmer 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Ethan Ferro 
(L) 
 
580 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Owen Finn 
(W) 3-2 
Cameron Fretwell 
(L) 
 
581 9-12 SEMIS 
Frank Abacherli 
"head to head" 
(W) 12-2 
BYE 
 
 
582 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Peter Kane 
(W) 
Ryan Wheeler 
(W) 5-3 
 
583 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Will Grater 
(L) 
Kibwe Mcnair 
(L) 
 
584 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Mason Clarke 
(W) F0:35 
Kaleb Burgess 
(L) 
 
585 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Nate Young 
(W) 11-1 
Roman Mayer 
(L) 
 
586 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Justin Kempf 
(W) 12-4 
Championship Round 
Andrew Morgan 
(L) 
 
736 1st PLACE 
 
Ryan Wheeler 
(W) 3-2 
Will Grater 
(W) 8-4 
 
737 3rd PLACE 
 
Jace Palmer 
(L) 
Owen Finn 
(L) 
 
738 5th PLACE 
 
Mason Clarke 
(W) 4-1 
Kibwe Mcnair 
(W) F1:31 
 
739 7th PLACE 
 
Ethan Ferro 
(L) 
Frank Abacherli 
(W) F1:00 
 
740 9th PLACE 
 
Nate Young 
(L) 
Kaleb Burgess 
(W) 4-2 
 
741 11th PLACE 
 
Cameron Fretwell 
(L) 
Peter Kane 
(W) 8-5 SV1 
 
742 13th PLACE 
 
Justin Kempf 
(L) 
Roman Mayer 
(W) 
 
743 15th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 140A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Martin Wilkie 
Havre 
(W) 8-0 
61 
Connor Quinn 
Owen J. Roberts 
(L) 
Martin Wilkie 
(W) F4:24 
 
233 
Torry Early 
Oprf 
(L) 
Connor Quinn 
(W) F1:50 
 
413 
 
Torry Early 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Blake Saito 
Perrysburg 
(W) F1:36 
63 
Alec Viduya 
Roncalli High School 
(L) 
Blake Saito 
(L) 
 
235 
Paul Watkins 
Compound Wrestling Club 
(W) 8-6 
Alec Viduya 
(W) 9-8 
 
415 
 
Paul Watkins 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jonathan Miers 
Wyoming Seminary 
(W) 5-2 
65 
Aidan Medora 
Askren 
(L) 
Jonathan Miers 
(W) 2-1 
 
237 
Alexandros Poniros 
Triumph 
(L) 
Aidan Medora 
(W) 10-2 
 
417 
 
Alexandros Poniros 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Noah Castillo 
Lake Highland Prep 
(L) 
67 
Dylan Weaver 
Bitetto 
(W) 8-7 
Noah Castillo 
(L) 
 
239 
Tyler Williams 
Souderton Area School District 
(W) 3-1 
Dylan Weaver 
(L) 
 
419 
 
Tyler Williams 
(W) 11-5 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Martin Wilkie 
(W) F2:48 
 
587 1-4 SEMIS 
Blake Saito 
"quality wins" 
(L) 
Connor Quinn 
(L) 
 
588 5-8 SEMIS 
Alec Viduya 
"head to head" 
(W) 11-5 
Torry Early 
(W) 5-3 
 
589 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Paul Watkins 
(L) 
Jonathan Miers 
(W) 5-3 
 
590 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Tyler Williams 
(L) 
Aidan Medora 
(W) F3:29 
 
591 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Dylan Weaver 
(L) 
Alexandros Poniros 
(L) 
 
592 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Noah Castillo 
(W) 7-5 
Championship Round 
Martin Wilkie 
(L) 
 
744 1st PLACE 
 
Jonathan Miers 
(W) 4-2 
Tyler Williams 
(L) 
 
745 3rd PLACE 
 
Blake Saito 
(W) 2-1 
Alec Viduya 
(L) 
 
746 5th PLACE 
 
Aidan Medora 
(W) F1:23 
Dylan Weaver 
(L) 
 
747 7th PLACE 
 
Connor Quinn 
(W) 8-2 
Torry Early 
(L) 
 
748 9th PLACE 
 
Noah Castillo 
(W) F2:46 
Alexandros Poniros 
(L) 
 
749 11th PLACE 
 
Paul Watkins 
(W) FFT 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 140B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Kolby Depron 
Oklahoma Rtc 
(W) 
69 
 
BYE 
 
Kolby Depron 
(L) 
 
241 
 
Luca Errico 
(W) F0:39 
Kolby Depron 
(L) 
 
421 
 
Jackson Dean 
(W) F0:35 
Jackson Dean 
Pennsylvania Regional Training 
(W) 7-2 
70 
Luca Errico 
Gps Wrestling 
(L) 
Jackson Dean 
(W) 
 
242 
 
BYE 
 
Luca Errico 
(W) 
 
422 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Connor Thorpe 
3rd Hs State 
(L) 
71 
Nicholas Fine 
Metro West 
(W) 11-3 
Connor Thorpe 
(L) 
 
243 
 
Matt Ryan 
(W) 6-2 
Connor Thorpe 
(W) 8-4 
 
423 
 
James Johnston 
(L) 
Matt Ryan 
Southside 
(L) 
72 
James Johnston 
Davison Hs 
(W) 6-5 
Nicholas Fine 
(W) F4:12 
 
244 
 
James Johnston 
(L) 
Nicholas Fine 
(W) 5-2 
 
424 
 
Matt Ryan 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Alex Samson 
Victor Hs 
(W) 2-1 
73 
James Ryan 
Monsignor Farrell 
(L) 
Alex Samson 
(W) 2-0 
 
245 
 
Al De Aantis 
(L) 
Alex Samson 
(L) 
 
425 
 
Jaden Le 
(W) 11-4 
Al De Aantis 
Triumph 
(L) 
74 
Jaden Le 
Rancho Bernardo Hs 
(W) 6-0 
James Ryan 
(L) 
 
246 
 
Jaden Le 
(W) 4-0 
James Ryan 
(L) 
 
426 
 
Al De Aantis 
(W) 5-3 SV1 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Elijah Blake 
Usa Gold 
(L) 
75 
Sean Johnson 
Silverback 
(W) 3-0 
Elijah Blake 
(W) 6-3 
 
247 
 
Andrew Troczynski 
(L) 
Elijah Blake 
(L) 
 
427 
 
Alex Blake 
(W) 3-1 
Andrew Troczynski 
Edge 
(W) F3:20 
76 
Alex Blake 
The Crew 
(L) 
Sean Johnson 
(W) 4-2 SV1 
 
248 
 
Alex Blake 
(L) 
Sean Johnson 
(W) 3-1 
 
428 
 
Andrew Troczynski 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Jackson Dean 
(W) 10-1 
 
593 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Nicholas Fine 
(L) 
Luca Errico 
(W) 8-2 
 
594 5-8 SEMIS 
Matt Ryan 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Kolby Depron 
(W) 8-0 
 
595 9-12 SEMIS 
Connor Thorpe 
"margin of victory" 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
596 13-16 SEMIS 
 
James Johnston 
(W) 
Jaden Le 
(W) 9-1 
 
597 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Sean Johnson 
(L) 
Alex Samson 
(L) 
 
598 5-8 SEMIS 
Andrew Troczynski 
"quality wins" 
(W) 6-2 
Al De Aantis 
(L) 
 
599 9-12 SEMIS 
Alex Blake 
"head to head" 
(W) 6-1 
James Ryan 
(L) 
 
600 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Elijah Blake 
(W) 4-0 
Championship Round 
Jackson Dean 
(W) 10-6 
 
750 1st PLACE 
 
Jaden Le 
(L) 
Sean Johnson 
(W) 7-4 
 
751 3rd PLACE 
 
Nicholas Fine 
(L) 
Luca Errico 
(L) 
 
752 5th PLACE 
 
Andrew Troczynski 
(W) 6-3 
Alex Samson 
(L) 
 
753 7th PLACE 
 
Matt Ryan 
(W) 4-3 
Kolby Depron 
(W) 1-0 
 
754 9th PLACE 
 
Alex Blake 
(L) 
Al De Aantis 
(L) 
 
755 11th PLACE 
 
Connor Thorpe 
(W) 9-7 SV1 
James Johnston 
(L) 
 
756 13th PLACE 
 
Elijah Blake 
(W) F2:53 
James Ryan 
(W) 
 
757 15th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 145A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Lucas Revano 
Triumph 
(W) 5-2 
77 
Joseph Zargo 
Rhino Wresting Club 
(L) 
Lucas Revano 
(W) 7-2 
 
249 
Sam Frankowski 
United States Wrestling Academ 
(L) 
Joseph Zargo 
(W) 8-4 
 
429 
 
Sam Frankowski 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Cael Valencia 
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage 
(W) 9-3 
79 
Alex Strashinsky 
Bergen Catholic 
(L) 
Cael Valencia 
(W) 7-1 
 
251 
Chase Runfola 
Team 10 
(L) 
Alex Strashinsky 
(W) 3-2 
 
431 
 
Chase Runfola 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Devin Schwartzkopf 
Uswa 
(W) 2-0 
81 
Antonio Petrucelli 
Owen J. Roberts 
(L) 
Devin Schwartzkopf 
(W) 9-0 
 
253 
Brock Delsignore 
Journeymen 
(L) 
Antonio Petrucelli 
(W) 6-3 
 
433 
 
Brock Delsignore 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Charlie Darracott 
Compound Wc 
(W) 7-3 
83 
Dashawn Farber 
Dark Knights 
(L) 
Charlie Darracott 
(W) 7-2 
 
255 
Analu Benabise 
Kelly Walsh High School 
(L) 
Dashawn Farber 
(L) 
 
435 
 
Analu Benabise 
(W) FFT 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Lucas Revano 
(L) 
 
601 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Cael Valencia 
(W) 4-3 
Joseph Zargo 
(W) 7-3 
 
602 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Alex Strashinsky 
(L) 
Sam Frankowski 
(W) F2:43 
 
603 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Chase Runfola 
(L) 
Devin Schwartzkopf 
(W) 4-0 
 
604 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Charlie Darracott 
(L) 
Antonio Petrucelli 
(W) 14-3 
 
605 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Analu Benabise 
(L) 
Brock Delsignore 
(W) FFT 
 
606 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Dashawn Farber 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Cael Valencia 
(W) 4-3 
 
758 1st PLACE 
 
Devin Schwartzkopf 
(L) 
Charlie Darracott 
(W) 2-0 
 
759 3rd PLACE 
 
Lucas Revano 
(L) 
Joseph Zargo 
(L) 
 
760 5th PLACE 
 
Antonio Petrucelli 
(W) 6-3 
Analu Benabise 
(W) FFT 
 
761 7th PLACE 
 
Alex Strashinsky 
(L) 
Sam Frankowski 
(W) 5-0 
 
762 9th PLACE 
 
Brock Delsignore 
(L) 
Dashawn Farber 
(L) 
 
763 11th PLACE 
 
Chase Runfola 
(W) FFT 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 145B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nicholas Boggiano 
Triumph 
(W) 
85 
 
BYE 
 
Nicholas Boggiano 
(W) 6-5 OT 
 
257 
 
Nick Hall 
(L) 
Nicholas Boggiano 
(W) 3-1 
 
437 
 
Tyler Albis 
(L) 
Tyler Albis 
Empire 
(L) 
86 
Nick Hall 
Dynasty National Team 
(W) 7-2 
Tyler Albis 
(W) 
 
258 
 
BYE 
 
Nick Hall 
(W) 
 
438 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Kai Conway 
Izzy Style 
(W) F3:53 
87 
Tommy Askey 
Iron Horse 
(L) 
Kai Conway 
(W) 14-2 
 
259 
 
Dan Gibson 
(L) 
Kai Conway 
(L) 
 
439 
 
Justin Cantor 
(W) F5:00 
Dan Gibson 
Ascend 
(L) 
88 
Justin Cantor 
Rednose 
(W) F3:15 
Tommy Askey 
(W) 3-1 
 
260 
 
Justin Cantor 
(L) 
Tommy Askey 
(W) F2:14 
 
440 
 
Dan Gibson 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Evan Goodall 
Doughboy 
(W) 
89 
 
BYE 
 
Evan Goodall 
(W) 7-4 
 
261 
 
Matthew Phillips 
(L) 
Evan Goodall 
(L) 
 
441 
 
Luke Rada 
(W) DEF2:24 
Matthew Phillips 
Cfwa 
(W) F3:04 
90 
Luke Rada 
Triumph 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
262 
 
Luke Rada 
(W) 
BYE 
 
 
442 
 
Matthew Phillips 
(W) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Gabriel Degraffinreed 
Caesar Rodney High School 
(L) 
91 
Kai Paxton 
The Crew 
(W) 4-1 
Gabriel Degraffinreed 
(W) 
 
263 
 
BYE 
 
Gabriel Degraffinreed 
(L) 
 
443 
 
Dominic Isola 
(W) 8-7 
BYE 
 
 
92 
Dominic Isola 
Lake Highland Prep 
(W) 
Kai Paxton 
(L) 
 
264 
 
Dominic Isola 
(W) 9-3 
Kai Paxton 
(W) 
 
444 
 
BYE 
 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Nicholas Boggiano 
(W) 4-1 
 
607 1-4 SEMIS 
Justin Cantor 
"quality wins" 
(L) 
Nick Hall 
(L) 
 
608 5-8 SEMIS 
Kai Conway 
"head to head" 
(W) 7-4 
Tyler Albis 
(W) 6-4 
 
609 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Tommy Askey 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
610 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Dan Gibson 
(W) 
Matthew Phillips 
"head to head" 
(L) 
611 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Dominic Isola 
(W) F1:46 
Luke Rada 
"quality wins" 
(W) 6-4 
612 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Kai Paxton 
(L) 
Evan Goodall 
(L) 
 
613 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Gabriel Degraffinreed 
(W) FFT 
Championship Round 
Nicholas Boggiano 
(L) 
 
764 1st PLACE 
 
Dominic Isola 
(W) 6-1 
Matthew Phillips 
(W) 12-1 
 
765 3rd PLACE 
 
Justin Cantor 
(L) 
Kai Conway 
(W) 3-2 
 
766 5th PLACE 
 
Luke Rada 
(L) 
Kai Paxton 
(L) 
 
767 7th PLACE 
 
Nick Hall 
(W) 10-4 
Tyler Albis 
(L) 
 
768 9th PLACE 
 
Gabriel Degraffinreed 
(W) 5-0 
Evan Goodall 
(L) 
 
769 11th PLACE 
 
Tommy Askey 
(W) FFT 
Dan Gibson 
(W) FFT 
 
770 13th PLACE 
 
______________________ 
 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 152A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Sonny Santiago 
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage 
(W) 5-3 SV1 
93 
Cam Connor 
Quest 
(L) 
Sonny Santiago 
(W) 3-2 
 
265 
Bennett Berge 
Pinnacle 
(L) 
Cam Connor 
(L) 
 
445 
 
Bennett Berge 
(W) F5:30-0 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Thayne Lawrence 
Quest 
(W) 10-2 
95 
Donald Cates 
Northern Durham High School 
(L) 
Thayne Lawrence 
(W) F4:01 
 
267 
Joe Chapman 
Oprf 
(L) 
Donald Cates 
(W) 13-9 
 
447 
 
Joe Chapman 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nathan Haubert 
Palisades 
(L) 
97 
John Martin Best 
Parkersburg High 
(W) 2-1 
Nathan Haubert 
(L) 
 
269 
Cooper Kropman 
Penfield-G2 
(W) 2-1 
John Martin Best 
(W) 4-3 
 
449 
 
Cooper Kropman 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Connor Brady 
Olentangy Liberty 
(W) 12-0 
99 
Drew Eller 
Evans High School 
(L) 
Connor Brady 
(W) 8-4 
 
271 
Aj Kovacs 
Empire Wrestling Academy 
(L) 
Drew Eller 
(L) 
 
451 
 
Aj Kovacs 
(W) 5-2 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Sonny Santiago 
(L) 
 
614 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Thayne Lawrence 
(W) 5-1 
Bennett Berge 
(L) 
 
615 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Donald Cates 
(W) 3-1 
Cam Connor 
(W) 7-3 
 
616 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Joe Chapman 
(L) 
John Martin Best 
(L) 
 
617 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Connor Brady 
(W) 11-1 
Cooper Kropman 
(L) 
 
618 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Aj Kovacs 
(W) 6-5 
Nathan Haubert 
(L) 
 
619 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Drew Eller 
(W) FFT 
Championship Round 
Thayne Lawrence 
(L) 
 
771 1st PLACE 
 
Connor Brady 
(W) 5-4 
John Martin Best 
(L) 
 
772 3rd PLACE 
 
Sonny Santiago 
(W) 5-2 
Donald Cates 
(L) 
 
773 5th PLACE 
 
Aj Kovacs 
(W) 11-2 
Cooper Kropman 
(W) 6-3 
 
774 7th PLACE 
 
Bennett Berge 
(L) 
Cam Connor 
(L) 
 
775 9th PLACE 
 
Drew Eller 
(W) 3-0 
Nathan Haubert 
(L) 
 
776 11th PLACE 
 
Joe Chapman 
(W) FFT 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 152B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Blaine Bergey 
Compound 
(W) 
101 
 
BYE 
 
Blaine Bergey 
(L) 
 
273 
 
Brevin Cassella 
(W) 8-6 
Blaine Bergey 
(W) 7-4 
 
453 
 
Bailey Flanagan 
(L) 
Bailey Flanagan 
Lake Highland Prep 
(W) 2-0 
102 
Brevin Cassella 
Doughboy Wrestling Club 
(L) 
Bailey Flanagan 
(W) 
 
274 
 
BYE 
 
Brevin Cassella 
(W) 
 
454 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nick Carbone 
Admiral Farragut Academy 
(L) 
103 
Syrus Colon 
Elite Wrestling 
(W) 4-3 
Nick Carbone 
(W) 9-1 
 
275 
 
Trevor Villanova 
(L) 
Nick Carbone 
(L) 
 
455 
 
Brian Soldano 
(W) F1:47 
Trevor Villanova 
Bears 
(L) 
104 
Brian Soldano 
Iron Horse 
(W) F1:39 
Syrus Colon 
(L) 
 
276 
 
Brian Soldano 
(W) F1:24 
Syrus Colon 
(W) 7-2 
 
456 
 
Trevor Villanova 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Zachery Lawrence 
Journeymen 
(W) 9-3 
105 
Cooper Noehre 
Cia 
(L) 
Zachery Lawrence 
(W) 9-1 
 
277 
 
Keegan Coon 
(L) 
Zachery Lawrence 
(L) 
 
457 
 
Matt Beyer 
(W) 4-3 
Keegan Coon 
Mt Anthony 
(L) 
106 
Matt Beyer 
Pascack Valley High School 
(W) 6-0 
Cooper Noehre 
(W) 4-3 
 
278 
 
Matt Beyer 
(L) 
Cooper Noehre 
(W) 5-1 
 
458 
 
Keegan Coon 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Riley Cheong 
Toms River South 
(L) 
107 
Darian Estevez 
Somerset 
(W) 3-1 
Riley Cheong 
(W) 
 
279 
 
BYE 
 
Riley Cheong 
(L) 
 
459 
 
Mikey Squires 
(W) 8-3 
BYE 
 
 
108 
Mikey Squires 
Empire Elite 
(W) 
Darian Estevez 
(W) 7-3 
 
280 
 
Mikey Squires 
(L) 
Darian Estevez 
(W) 
 
460 
 
BYE 
 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Blaine Bergey 
"margin of victory" 
(W) 12-10 SV1 
620 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Brian Soldano 
(L) 
Bailey Flanagan 
"head to head" 
(W) 7-5 SV1 
621 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Syrus Colon 
(L) 
Brevin Cassella 
(L) 
 
622 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Nick Carbone 
(W) 6-0 
BYE 
 
 
623 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Trevor Villanova 
(W) 
Zachery Lawrence 
"quality wins" 
(W) 8-3 
624 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Darian Estevez 
(L) 
Cooper Noehre 
"head to head" 
(W) 8-1 
625 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Mikey Squires 
(L) 
Matt Beyer 
(L) 
 
626 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Riley Cheong 
(W) FFT 
Keegan Coon 
(W) 
 
627 13-16 SEMIS 
 
BYE 
 
Championship Round 
Blaine Bergey 
(W) 8-0 
 
777 1st PLACE 
 
Zachery Lawrence 
(L) 
Darian Estevez 
(W) 8-7 OT 
 
778 3rd PLACE 
 
Brian Soldano 
(L) 
Bailey Flanagan 
(L) 
 
779 5th PLACE 
 
Cooper Noehre 
(W) 5-0 
Mikey Squires 
(W) 14-1 
 
780 7th PLACE 
 
Syrus Colon 
(L) 
Nick Carbone 
(W) 4-0 
 
781 9th PLACE 
 
Riley Cheong 
(L) 
Matt Beyer 
(L) 
 
782 11th PLACE 
 
Brevin Cassella 
(W) FFT 
Trevor Villanova 
(W) 7-1 
 
783 13th PLACE 
 
Keegan Coon 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 160A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Noah Blake 
Usa Gold 
(W) 5-1 
109 
Cory Peterson 
Uswa 
(L) 
Noah Blake 
(L) 
 
281 
Jake Null 
Journeyman Wrestling Club 
(W) 6-5 SV1 
Cory Peterson 
(W) 5-3 
 
461 
 
Jake Null 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Graham Calhoun 
Plymouth 
(W) 3-2 
111 
Gavin Kane 
Compound Wrestling 
(L) 
Graham Calhoun 
(L) 
 
283 
Corey Connolly 
Rocky Point 
(W) 5-4 
Gavin Kane 
(W) 10-0 
 
463 
 
Corey Connolly 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Aaron Gandara 
Wrestling Prep 
(W) 7-6 
113 
Kyle Mosher 
South Side High School 
(L) 
Aaron Gandara 
(W) 4-3 
 
285 
William Diehl 
Science Hill High School 
(L) 
Kyle Mosher 
(L) 
 
465 
 
William Diehl 
(W) 6-4 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Tyler Stoltzfus 
Saint Josephs 
(W) 9-3 
115 
Robert Garcia 
Pope John Xxiii 
(L) 
Tyler Stoltzfus 
(W) F4:27 
 
287 
Connor Oneill 
Depaul Catholic 
(L) 
Robert Garcia 
(W) FFT 
 
467 
 
Connor Oneill 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Noah Blake 
"margin of victory" 
(L) 
628 1-4 SEMIS 
Gavin Kane 
"quality wins" 
(W) 5-1 
Cory Peterson 
"head to head" 
(W) 8-1 
629 5-8 SEMIS 
Corey Connolly 
"head to head" 
(L) 
Jake Null 
(L) 
 
630 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Graham Calhoun 
(W) 11-2 
Aaron Gandara 
(L) 
 
631 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Tyler Stoltzfus 
(W) 4-2 
William Diehl 
(W) 5-3 
 
632 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Robert Garcia 
(L) 
Kyle Mosher 
(W) FFT 
 
633 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Connor Oneill 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Gavin Kane 
(W) 4-3 
 
784 1st PLACE 
 
Tyler Stoltzfus 
(L) 
Aaron Gandara 
(W) 4-2 
 
785 3rd PLACE 
 
Noah Blake 
(L) 
Cory Peterson 
(W) 5-2 
 
786 5th PLACE 
 
William Diehl 
(L) 
Robert Garcia 
(W) 11-5 
 
787 7th PLACE 
 
Corey Connolly 
(L) 
Graham Calhoun 
(W) 9-8 
 
788 9th PLACE 
 
Kyle Mosher 
(L) 
Connor Oneill 
(L) 
 
789 11th PLACE 
 
Jake Null 
(W) FFT 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 160B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Dante Stefanelli 
Delbarton 
(W) 
117 
 
BYE 
 
Dante Stefanelli 
(W) 9-3 
 
289 
 
Nathan Warden 
(L) 
Dante Stefanelli 
(W) 10-0 
 
469 
 
Charlie Grygas 
(L) 
Charlie Grygas 
Journeymen Wrestling Club 
(W) 6-1 
118 
Nathan Warden 
Christiansburg 
(L) 
Charlie Grygas 
(W) 
 
290 
 
BYE 
 
Nathan Warden 
(W) 
 
470 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Nathan Fuller 
Pinnacle 
(W) 12-3 
119 
Chris Jones 
The Crew 
(L) 
Nathan Fuller 
(W) 9-2 
 
291 
 
Chase Anestis 
(L) 
Nathan Fuller 
(W) F4:12 
 
471 
 
Alex Jones 
(L) 
Chase Anestis 
Doughboy 
(L) 
120 
Alex Jones 
Apex 
(W) 4-2 
Chris Jones 
(L) 
 
292 
 
Alex Jones 
(W) 7-6 
Chris Jones 
(L) 
 
472 
 
Chase Anestis 
(W) 7-5 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Ethan Cooper 
Journeymen 
(W) 
121 
 
BYE 
 
Ethan Cooper 
(L) 
 
293 
 
Cj Cincotta 
(W) 5-2 
Ethan Cooper 
(W) F3:02 
 
473 
 
Jeancarlos Sanjuan 
(L) 
Cj Cincotta 
Doughboy Wrestling Club 
(W) 5-0 
122 
Jeancarlos Sanjuan 
Bietto Trained 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
294 
 
Jeancarlos Sanjuan 
(W) 
BYE 
 
 
474 
 
Cj Cincotta 
(W) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jd Moore 
Vhw 
(L) 
123 
Cesar Alvan 
Metrowest United 
(W) 10-5 
Jd Moore 
(W) 
 
295 
 
BYE 
 
Jd Moore 
(L) 
 
475 
 
Jake Cagnina 
(W) FFT 
BYE 
 
 
124 
Jake Cagnina 
Oprf 
(W) 
Cesar Alvan 
(W) 11-1 
 
296 
 
Jake Cagnina 
(L) 
Cesar Alvan 
(W) 
 
476 
 
BYE 
 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Dante Stefanelli 
(L) 
 
634 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Nathan Fuller 
(W) 5-3 
Charlie Grygas 
(W) FFT 
 
635 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Alex Jones 
(L) 
Nathan Warden 
(W) F3:05 
 
636 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Chase Anestis 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
637 13-16 SEMIS 
 
Chris Jones 
(W) 
Cj Cincotta 
(L) 
 
638 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Cesar Alvan 
(W) 3-1 
Ethan Cooper 
 
 
639 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Jake Cagnina 
 
Jeancarlos Sanjuan 
(W) FFT 
 
640 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Jd Moore 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Nathan Fuller 
(W) F1:18 
 
790 1st PLACE 
 
Cesar Alvan 
(L) 
Cj Cincotta 
(W) 6-5 
 
791 3rd PLACE 
 
Dante Stefanelli 
(L) 
Charlie Grygas 
(W) 3-1 SV1 
 
792 5th PLACE 
 
Ethan Cooper 
(L) 
Jake Cagnina 
(W) FFT 
 
793 7th PLACE 
 
Alex Jones 
(L) 
Nathan Warden 
(W) 7-1 
 
794 9th PLACE 
 
Jeancarlos Sanjuan 
(L) 
Jd Moore 
(L) 
 
795 11th PLACE 
 
Chase Anestis 
(W) FFT 
Chris Jones 
(W) FFT 
 
796 13th PLACE 
 
______________________ 
 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 170A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Christopher Foca 
Rednose Wrestling School 
(W) F2:25 
125 
Dj Smith 
Pinnacle Wrestling 
(L) 
Christopher Foca 
(W) F0:49 
 
297 
Logan Perkins 
Cfwa 
(L) 
Dj Smith 
(L) 
 
477 
 
Logan Perkins 
(W) 4-2 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Shane Reitsma 
Shorething 
(W) 6-5 
127 
Leonard Pinto 
Dark Knights 
(L) 
Shane Reitsma 
(W) 3-0 
 
299 
Loudon Hurt 
St. Christopher'S School 
(L) 
Leonard Pinto 
(W) 14-4 
 
479 
 
Loudon Hurt 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Joshua Otto 
Askren Wrestling Academy 
(W) 5-2 
129 
Gage Hockett 
Oklahoma-Rtc 
(L) 
Joshua Otto 
(W) F3:18 
 
301 
Noah Call 
Mt. Anthony 
(L) 
Gage Hockett 
(W) F3:10 
 
481 
 
Noah Call 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Kai Bele 
Lake Highland Prep 
(W) 10-6 
131 
Matthew Rogers 
Wantagh 
(L) 
Kai Bele 
(W) 2-0 
 
303 
Dempsey Carroll 
Awc 
(L) 
Matthew Rogers 
(W) 5-3 SV1 
 
483 
 
Dempsey Carroll 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Christopher Foca 
(W) 5-2 
 
641 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Shane Reitsma 
(L) 
Logan Perkins 
(L) 
 
642 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Leonard Pinto 
(W) 11-3 
Dj Smith 
(W) F3:15 
 
643 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Loudon Hurt 
(L) 
Joshua Otto 
(L) 
 
644 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Kai Bele 
(W) 3-1 
Gage Hockett 
(W) 9-0 
 
645 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Matthew Rogers 
(L) 
Noah Call 
(L) 
 
646 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Dempsey Carroll 
(W) 4-2 
Championship Round 
Christopher Foca 
(W) 14-1 
 
797 1st PLACE 
 
Kai Bele 
(L) 
Joshua Otto 
(W) 5-2 
 
798 3rd PLACE 
 
Shane Reitsma 
(L) 
Leonard Pinto 
(L) 
 
799 5th PLACE 
 
Gage Hockett 
(W) 7-2 
Matthew Rogers 
(W) 9-4 
 
800 7th PLACE 
 
Logan Perkins 
(L) 
Dj Smith 
(L) 
 
801 9th PLACE 
 
Dempsey Carroll 
(W) 8-1 
Noah Call 
(W) 8-5 
 
802 11th PLACE 
 
Loudon Hurt 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 182A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jackson Turley 
Richmond Wrestling Club 
(W) 4-2 
133 
Zane Lanham 
Huntington High School 
(L) 
Jackson Turley 
(W) 7-0 
 
305 
Ross Mcfarland 
Pin2win Phoenix 
(L) 
Zane Lanham 
(W) 6-4 SV1 
 
485 
 
Ross Mcfarland 
(L) 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Luke Stout 
Quest 
(W) 10-6 
135 
Nathan Haas 
St. John Bosco 
(L) 
Luke Stout 
(W) 11-4 
 
307 
Carson Licastri 
Empire Wrestling Academy 
(L) 
Nathan Haas 
(W) 5-1 
 
487 
 
Carson Licastri 
(L) 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Vincent Baker 
Level Up Wc 
(L) 
137 
Scott Joll 
Quest 
(W) 8-6 
Vincent Baker 
(L) 
 
309 
John Stout 
Southern Regional 
(W) 6-4 
Scott Joll 
(W) F1:33 
 
489 
 
John Stout 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Christian Knop 
Alexandria High School 
(W) 7-2 
139 
Chase Stegall 
Uswa 
(L) 
Christian Knop 
(L) 
 
311 
Sammy Deprez 
Hilton 
(W) 2-1 
Chase Stegall 
(L) 
 
491 
 
Sammy Deprez 
(W) 3-1 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Jackson Turley 
(W) 5-1 OT 
 
647 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Luke Stout 
(L) 
Zane Lanham 
(L) 
 
648 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Nathan Haas 
(W) 4-3 
Ross Mcfarland 
(L) 
 
649 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Carson Licastri 
(W) FFT 
Scott Joll 
(L) 
 
650 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Sammy Deprez 
(W) F1:33 
John Stout 
(L) 
 
651 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Christian Knop 
(W) 3-1 SV1 
Vincent Baker 
(L) 
 
652 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Chase Stegall 
(W) 12-0 
Championship Round 
Jackson Turley 
(L) 
 
803 1st PLACE 
 
Sammy Deprez 
(W) 4-3 
Scott Joll 
(L) 
 
804 3rd PLACE 
 
Luke Stout 
(W) 9-1 
Nathan Haas 
(W) DEF2:36 
 
805 5th PLACE 
 
Christian Knop 
(L) 
John Stout 
(L) 
 
806 7th PLACE 
 
Zane Lanham 
(W) 6-4 SV1 
Carson Licastri 
(L) 
 
807 9th PLACE 
 
Chase Stegall 
(W) 5-3 
Vincent Baker 
(W) FFT 
 
808 11th PLACE 
 
Ross Mcfarland 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 182B
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
David Galasso 
Athens Area 
(W) 
313 
 
BYE 
 
David Galasso 
(L) 
 
493 
 
Richard Ryu 
(W) 12-6 
David Galasso 
(L) 
 
653 
 
Tommy Chiellini 
(W) 11-4 
Tommy Chiellini 
Pascack Valley 
(W) 7-3 
314 
Richard Ryu 
Unattached 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
494 
 
Tommy Chiellini 
(W) 
Richard Ryu 
(W) 
 
654 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
James Cruz 
Bitetto Trained 
(W) 4-3 SV1 
315 
Abraham Spurlock 
Metrowest United 
(L) 
James Cruz 
(W) 3-0 
 
495 
 
Harrison Shapiro 
(L) 
James Cruz 
(W) 5-1 
 
655 
 
Paul Calo 
(L) 
Paul Calo 
Kt Kidz 
(W) F3:48 
316 
Harrison Shapiro 
Doughboy Wrestling 
(L) 
Abraham Spurlock 
(L) 
 
496 
 
Paul Calo 
(W) F3:06 
Harrison Shapiro 
(W) 5-1 
 
656 
 
Abraham Spurlock 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Tommy Chiellini 
(L) 
 
809 1st PLACE 
 
James Cruz 
(W) 6-3 OT 
Richard Ryu 
(L) 
 
810 3rd PLACE 
 
Paul Calo 
(W) 8-6 
David Galasso 
(W) 9-3 
 
811 5th PLACE 
 
Harrison Shapiro 
(L) 
BYE 
 
 
812 7th PLACE 
 
Abraham Spurlock 
(W) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 195A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Jacob Cardenas 
Cordobatrained 
(W) TF3:19 15-0 
141 
Sam Wilkins 
Mt Anthony 
(L) 
Jacob Cardenas 
(W) 7-1 
 
317 
Nicholas Benton 
Somerset Academy 
(L) 
Sam Wilkins 
(L) 
 
497 
 
Nicholas Benton 
(W) 5-2 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Kevin Makosy 
Urbana Hs 
(W) 3-2 
143 
Luke Chakonis 
Bitetto Trained 
(L) 
Kevin Makosy 
(W) 
 
319 
 
BYE 
 
Luke Chakonis 
(W) 
 
499 
 
BYE 
 
Pool 3 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Silas Allred 
Shenandoah 
(W) F4:28 
145 
Daniel Miranda 
Somerset Academy High 
(L) 
Silas Allred 
(W) 18-6 
 
321 
Tyler Riggs 
Brown Bears 
(L) 
Daniel Miranda 
(W) 2-1 
 
501 
 
Tyler Riggs 
(L) 
Pool 4 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Logan Andrew 
Lake Highland Prep 
(W) 12-5 
147 
Joe Daddario 
Montville 
(L) 
Logan Andrew 
(L) 
 
323 
Kyler Martin 
Sackets Harbor Central School 
(W) 10-5 
Joe Daddario 
(W) 6-2 
 
503 
 
Kyler Martin 
(L) 


Championship/Semi-final Round 1
Jacob Cardenas 
(W) 11-2 
 
657 1-4 SEMIS 
 
Kevin Makosy 
(L) 
Nicholas Benton 
(L) 
 
658 5-8 SEMIS 
 
Luke Chakonis 
(W) F1:06 
Sam Wilkins 
(W) 
 
659 9-12 SEMIS 
 
BYE 
 
Silas Allred 
(W) 10-0 
 
660 1-4 SEMIS 
Logan Andrew 
"margin of victory" 
(L) 
Daniel Miranda 
(L) 
 
661 5-8 SEMIS 
Joe Daddario 
"head to head" 
(W) 6-3 
Tyler Riggs 
(W) 6-4 SV1 
 
662 9-12 SEMIS 
 
Kyler Martin 
(L) 
Championship Round 
Jacob Cardenas 
(W) 9-2 
 
813 1st PLACE 
 
Silas Allred 
(L) 
Logan Andrew 
(L) 
 
814 3rd PLACE 
 
Kevin Makosy 
(W) 5-2 
Luke Chakonis 
(L) 
 
815 5th PLACE 
 
Joe Daddario 
(W) 1-0 
Daniel Miranda 
(W) FFT 
 
816 7th PLACE 
 
Nicholas Benton 
(L) 
Sam Wilkins 
(W) 8-6 OT 
 
817 9th PLACE 
 
Tyler Riggs 
(L) 
Kyler Martin 
(W) 
 
818 11th PLACE 
 
BYE 
 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 225A
Pool 1 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Niccolo Colucci 
Buxton 
(W) 3-2 OT 
325 
Michael Filieri 
Gonzo Trainer Of Champions 
(L) 
Niccolo Colucci 
(W) F3:59 
 
505 
 
Christopher Gens 
(L) 
Niccolo Colucci 
(W) 3-2 SV1 
 
663 
 
Matthew Kaplan 
(L) 
Matthew Kaplan 
Lake Highland Prep 
(L) 
326 
Christopher Gens 
Ascension 
(W) 7-5 
Michael Filieri 
(W) 6-5 
 
506 
 
Matthew Kaplan 
(L) 
Christopher Gens 
(L) 
 
664 
 
Michael Filieri 
(W) F0:44 
Pool 2 
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
Andy Smith 
Christiansburg 
(W) 7-1 
327 
Bobby James 
The Crew 
(L) 
Andy Smith 
(W) 4-2 
 
507 
 
Luke Fischer 
(L) 
Andy Smith 
(W) 5-0 
 
665 
 
Bill Borowsky 
(L) 
Bill Borowsky 
Triumph 
(L) 
328 
Luke Fischer 
Apex Wrestling Club 
(W) 5-2 
Bobby James 
(L) 
 
508 
 
Bill Borowsky 
(W) 3-0 
Luke Fischer 
(W) TF2:55 19-2 
 
666 
 
Bobby James 
(L) 


Championship Round 
Niccolo Colucci 
(L) 
 
819 1st PLACE 
 
Andy Smith 
(W) 3-1 
Michael Filieri 
(W) FFT 
 
820 3rd PLACE 
 
Luke Fischer 
(L) 
Christopher Gens 
(L) 
 
821 5th PLACE 
 
Bill Borowsky 
(W) 6-0 
Matthew Kaplan 
(W) 15-7 
 
822 7th PLACE 
 
Bobby James 
(L) 

Journeymen Wrestling Classic - 285A
Jalen Stephens 
Meyersdale 
(W) F2:45 
509 
George Harrington 
Staples Hs 
(L) 
Nathaniel Hoaglund 
(W) 3-0 
 
667 
 
George Harrington 
(L) 
Mateusz Kudra 
(W) F0:57 
 
823 
 
George Harrington 
(L) 
Nathaniel Hoaglund 
Quest 
(L) 
510 
Mateusz Kudra 
Blackstone Wc 
(W) 1-0 
Jalen Stephens 
(L) 
 
668 
 
Mateusz Kudra 
(W) 3-0 
Jalen Stephens 
(L) 
 
824 
 
Nathaniel Hoaglund 
(W) 6-2 OT 


1st place (3-0) Mateusz Kudra
2nd place (2-1) Nathaniel Hoaglund
3rd place (1-2) Jalen Stephens
4th place (0-3) George Harrington


We recommend using Microsoft's Internet Explorer or Apple's Safari browser within this site