RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 04:00PM
 
TEAM PROPER-LY TRAINED 32, SMITTYS BARN 23 SCORE/TIME PROP SMIT CUM. 
106 Griffin (PROP) WBF Verge (SMIT)  1:02  0 6-0 
113  Lafferty (SMIT) DEC Coleman (PROP)  6-2  3 6-3 
120  Glynn (SMIT) DEC Garland (PROP)  6-4  3 6-6 
125 Kellison (PROP) TF Cote (SMIT)  3:30  0 11-6 
130  Reed (PROP) DEC Broadhurst (SMIT)  5-4  0 14-6 
135  Mcgonagle (SMIT) MAJ Johnson (PROP)  8-0  4 14-10 
140  Beaulieu (SMIT) MAJ Gerber (PROP)  9-1  4 14-14 
145 Rivit (SMIT) WBF Tauroney (PROP)  2:40  6 14-20 
152  Philpotts (PROP) DEC Gora (SMIT)  2-1  0 17-20 
160  Boomhower (SMIT) MAJ Walzer (PROP)  17-7  4 17-24 
170  Bristol (PROP) DEC Whitis (SMIT)  4-1  0 20-24 
182 Snow (PROP) DQ Tremblay (SMIT)  1:36  -3 26-21 
195  Lapier (PROP) DEC Arsakhanov (SMIT)  6-3  0 29-21 
225  Tarwo (SMIT) DEC Cutrie (PROP)  4-3  3 29-24 
285  Ladd (PROP) DEC Macneil (SMIT)  5-2  -1 32-23 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 03:56PM
 
SUPERIOR 29, IOWA STYLE GOLD 16 SCORE/TIME SUPER IA-G CUM. 
106  Noto (SUPER) DEC Parrott (IA-G)  6-5  0 3-0 
113  Schafer (SUPER) DEC Jack (IA-G)  5-3  0 6-0 
120  (IA-G) BY FORFEIT  0 6-0 
125  (IA-G) BY FORFEIT  0 6-0 
130  Samson (SUPER) DEC Earl (IA-G)  6-4  0 9-0 
135  Young (SUPER) DEC Haviland (IA-G)  4-1  0 12-0 
140  Venosa (SUPER) MAJ Albis (IA-G)  10-2  0 16-0 
145  Kovacs (IA-G) DEC Shaut (SUPER)  8-1  3 16-3 
152  Grippi (IA-G) DEC Cook (SUPER)  7-3  3 16-6 
160  Cuomo (IA-G) DEC Barker (SUPER)  1-0  3 16-9 
170 Gaiser (SUPER) TF Ferreira (IA-G)  4:21  0 21-9 
182  Wallace (IA-G) MAJ Yanis (SUPER)  12-4  4 21-13 
195  Deprez (SUPER) MAJ Davis (IA-G)  11-2  0 25-13 
225  Benedict (SUPER) MAJ Santos (IA-G)  10-0  0 29-13 
285  Gecaj (IA-G) DEC Raes (SUPER)  5-3  3 29-16 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 03:29PM
 
APEX-NJ 36, VHW - RED 33 SCORE/TIME APEX VHW-R CUM. 
106 Contrastano (VHW-R) WBF Garcia (APEX)  4:00  6 0-6 
113  Ryder (VHW-R) DEC Kaizer (APEX)  2-1  3 0-9 
120 Pollito (APEX) WBF Encarnacion (VHW-R)  4:56  0 6-9 
125  Nort (VHW-R) DEC Ortiz (APEX)  3-2  3 6-12 
130 Raimo (APEX) TF Mauras (VHW-R)  3:43  0 11-12 
135 Ruiz (APEX) WBF Russo. (VHW-R)  1:26  0 17-12 
140 Arujau (VHW-R) WBF Di (APEX)  2:50  6 17-18 
145  Teemer (VHW-R) DEC Burgess (APEX)  8-5  3 17-21 
152  Pappas (VHW-R) DEC Santos (APEX)  9-5  3 17-24 
160  Barzack (APEX) DEC Byron (VHW-R)  6-2  0 20-24 
170  Cochran (APEX) MAJ Mosca (VHW-R)  12-0  0 24-24 
182  Ancewicz (VHW-R) DEC Concina (APEX)  3-1  3 24-27 
195 Elstrum (APEX) BY FORFEIT  0 30-27 
225 Knighton (VHW-R) WBF Fernandez (APEX)  1:52  6 30-33 
285 Esposito (APEX) WBF Anthony (VHW-R)  1:28  0 36-33 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 03:26PM
 
GPS WRESTLING 45, METROWEST UNITED 24 SCORE/TIME GPS METRO CUM. 
106  Joseph (GPS) DEC Sok (METRO)  5-4  0 3-0 
113 Balducci (GPS) BY FORFEIT  0 9-0 
120 Vanneess (GPS) WBF Marsh (METRO)  2:53  0 15-0 
125 Richard (METRO) WBF Bancroft (GPS)  3:02  6 15-6 
130 Perleshi (GPS) WBF Attasauov (METRO)  0:47  0 21-6 
135  Wilcox (METRO) DEC Sams (GPS)  6-3  3 21-9 
140  Dunn (METRO) DEC Fullerton (GPS)  6-4  3 21-12 
145 Finnegan (METRO) WBF Schulman (GPS)  4:15  6 21-18 
152  Wrobel (GPS) DEC Kurker (METRO)  5-2  0 24-18 
160 Thomas (GPS) WBF Kiernan (METRO)  0:26  0 30-18 
170  Wechsler (GPS) DEC Barille (METRO)  3-2  0 33-18 
182  Logan (GPS) DEC Blokh (METRO)  3-1  0 36-18 
195 Aksman (METRO) WBF Price (GPS)  2:37  6 36-24 
225  Rosato (GPS) DEC Gray (METRO)  3-1  0 39-24 
285 Jean-Baptiste (GPS) BY FORFEIT  0 45-24 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 03:12PM
 
CLARK WRESTLING HS RED 37, BARN BROTHERS 33 SCORE/TIME CLK-R BARN CUM. 
106 Fallon (CLK-R) BY FORFEIT  0 6-0 
113  Ganone (BARN) DEC Fine (CLK-R)  9-8  3 6-3 
120 Matias (BARN) WBF Witham (CLK-R)  3:47  6 6-9 
125 Vespa (BARN) WBF Williams (CLK-R)  1:29  6 6-15 
130  Ketchum (BARN) DEC Askey (CLK-R)  6-4  3 6-18 
135  Roberts (CLK-R) DEC Delise (BARN)  3-0  0 9-18 
140  Lynch (CLK-R) DEC Major (BARN)  5-3  0 12-18 
145  Mcgill (CLK-R) MAJ Oneil (BARN)  18-6  0 16-18 
152  Sobotka (BARN) DEC Carroll (CLK-R)  10-6  3 16-21 
160 Villinova (CLK-R) BY FORFEIT  0 22-21 
170 Harrison (CLK-R) WBF Vega (BARN)  3:01  0 28-21 
182  Riggs (CLK-R) DEC Parrish (BARN)  4-1  0 31-21 
195 Shuyler (BARN) WBF Wrzesien. (CLK-R)  0:39  6 31-27 
225 Walz (BARN) BY FORFEIT  6 31-33 
285 Martino (CLK-R) BY FORFEIT  0 37-33 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 02:55PM
 
IOWA STYLE BLACK 43, TEAM TUGMAN WC 28 SCORE/TIME IA-B TUGM CUM. 
106 Robin (IA-B) WBF Mccourt (TUGM)  0:46  0 6-0 
113 Cook (IA-B) WBF Giordano (TUGM)  1:45  0 12-0 
120  Ocasio (IA-B) DEC Mccourt (TUGM)  5-2  0 15-0 
125 Rossetti (TUGM) WBF Rivera (IA-B)  4:06  6 15-6 
130  Lunt (TUGM) MAJ Bruno (IA-B)  12-3  4 15-10 
135 Mascola (TUGM) BY FORFEIT  6 15-16 
140 Ferreira (IA-B) WBF Stanko (TUGM)  2:58  0 21-16 
145  Cotto (IA-B) MAJ Ordonez (TUGM)  13-0  0 25-16 
152 Licastri (IA-B) WBF Spurlock (TUGM)  1:48  0 31-16 
160 Ross (TUGM) WBF Gresis (IA-B)  0:19  6 31-22 
170 Wolk (IA-B) WBF Hendrick (TUGM)  0:52  0 37-22 
182  Baratta (IA-B) DEC Kahn (TUGM)  6-0  0 40-22 
195  Kelly (IA-B) DEC Kahn (TUGM)  6-4  0 43-22 
225  (TUGM) BY FORFEIT  0 43-22 
285 Daley (TUGM) BY FORFEIT  6 43-28 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 02:55PM
 
CELLAR DWELLER 57, FINGER LAKES BLUE 21 SCORE/TIME CELL FL-BL CUM. 
106 Henrikson (FL-BL) WBF Foley (CELL)  0:37  6 0-6 
113 Seymour (CELL) WBF Suarez (FL-BL)  1:31  0 6-6 
120 Witkiewicz (CELL) BY FORFEIT  0 12-6 
125 Alltimen (CELL) WBF Snyder (FL-BL)  1:43  0 18-6 
130 Christman (CELL) WBF Hotaling (FL-BL)  2:58  0 24-6 
135 Smith (CELL) BY FORFEIT  0 30-6 
140  Howe (FL-BL) DEC Synder (CELL)  7-1  3 30-9 
145 Scholtis (CELL) BY FORFEIT  0 36-9 
152 Peryea (CELL) WBF Giaramita (FL-BL)  3:18  0 42-9 
160  Mcneil (CELL) DEC Andriene (FL-BL)  9-2  0 45-9 
170 Mullen (FL-BL) WBF Robinson (CELL)  3:39  6 45-15 
182 Canning (CELL) BY FORFEIT  0 51-15 
195  (FL-BL) BY FORFEIT  0 51-15 
225 Maldon (CELL) WBF Magurra (FL-BL)  2:24  0 57-15 
285 Taylor (FL-BL) WBF Suites (CELL)  4:06  6 57-21 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 02:53PM
 
RAZOR WRESTLING CLUB 63, NORTH JERSEY ELITESCORE/TIME RAZOR NJEL CUM. 
106 Larue (NJEL) WBF Flick (RAZOR)  0:30  6 0-6 
113 Fitzsimons (RAZOR) WBF Bitetto (NJEL)  3:20  0 6-6 
120  Munoz (RAZOR) DEC Flannery (NJEL)  3-2  0 9-6 
125  Campo (RAZOR) DEC Treston (NJEL)  4-0  0 12-6 
130  Miceli (RAZOR) DEC Talmadge (NJEL)  6-2  0 15-6 
135 Lievano (RAZOR) BY FORFEIT  0 21-6 
140  Tripodi (NJEL) DEC Cassera (RAZOR)  7-0  3 21-9 
145 Espinal (RAZOR) WBF Bohn (NJEL)  4:56  0 27-9 
152  Connolly (RAZOR) DEC Carney (NJEL)  8-2  0 30-9 
160 Carl (RAZOR) BY FORFEIT  0 36-9 
170 Mcintyre (RAZOR) WBF Danis (NJEL)  2:55  0 42-9 
182 Franzese (RAZOR) WBF Sabo (NJEL)  3:16  0 48-9 
195 Malico (RAZOR) WBF Colucci (NJEL)  3:30  0 54-9 
225 Massop (RAZOR) BY FORFEIT  0 60-9 
285  Ancewicz (RAZOR) DEC Rolle (NJEL)  1-0  0 63-9 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 01:46PM
 
COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 32, DARK KNIGHTS 28 SCORE/TIME COBRA DARK CUM. 
106  Hanley (DARK) MAJ Harry (COBRA)  11-2  4 0-4 
113  Rozler (COBRA) DEC Foster (DARK)  6-4  0 3-4 
120  Mcdougald (COBRA) DEC Smith (DARK)  4-2  0 6-4 
125  Walz (COBRA) MAJ Pierson (DARK)  12-3  0 10-4 
130  Enriquez (DARK) DEC Bradell (COBRA)  3-1  3 10-7 
135  Mcdougald (COBRA) DEC Brown (DARK)  10-6  0 13-7 
140  Mchugh (DARK) DEC Catanzaro (COBRA)  4-1  3 13-10 
145  Heberlein (COBRA) MAJ Evans (DARK)  14-2  0 17-10 
152 Hay (DARK) WBF Compton (COBRA)  2:28  6 17-16 
160 Grover (COBRA) WBF Anklam (DARK)  3:58  0 23-16 
170  Delorenzo (DARK) DEC Ohanian (COBRA)  8-5  3 23-19 
182 Mathewson (DARK) BY FORFEIT  6 23-25 
195  Moyer (DARK) DEC Walter (COBRA)  8-5  3 23-28 
225 Robinson (COBRA) WBF Strouse (DARK)  6:55 OT  0 29-28 
285  Kennedy (COBRA) DEC Hayford (DARK)  2-1  0 32-28 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 01:35PM
 
BITETTO TRAINED 36, SKWC 19 SCORE/TIME BIT SKWC CUM. 
106  Kayal (BIT) DEC Bierdumpfel (SKWC)  3-0  0 3-0 
113  Alvarez (BIT) DEC Zimmerman (SKWC)  6-2  0 6-0 
120  Howard (BIT) DEC Heilmann (SKWC)  3-2  0 9-0 
125 Kelly (BIT) WBF Eckloff (SKWC)  3:20  0 15-0 
130  Ferrante (BIT) DEC Revano (SKWC)  3-1  0 18-0 
135  Metzler (SKWC) DEC Wetzel (BIT)  3-1  3 18-3 
140  Robinson (BIT) DEC Oneill (SKWC)  3-1  0 21-3 
145  Cleary (SKWC) DEC Deluise (BIT)  7-2  3 21-6 
152 Angelo (BIT) BY FORFEIT  0 27-6 
160 Chiellini (BIT) BY FORFEIT  0 33-6 
170  Corrao (BIT) DEC Hayward (SKWC)  10-3  0 36-6 
182  Janzer (SKWC) DEC Mandarino (BIT)  3-1  3 36-9 
195  Lightner (SKWC) DEC Bonnino (BIT)  5-0  3 36-12 
225  Delvecchio (SKWC) MAJ Lemay (BIT)  8-0  4 36-16 
285  Damore (SKWC) DEC High (BIT)  3-0  3 36-19 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 01:33PM
 
ASCEND 50, CATAMOUNT 21 SCORE/TIME ASCND CATA CUM. 
106 Rivera (ASCND) WBF Rabideau (CATA)  1:07  0 6-0 
113 Araoz (ASCND) TF Hurley (CATA)  2:19  0 11-0 
120  Burdick (CATA) DEC Sigalis (ASCND)  7-2  3 11-3 
125 Althenn (ASCND) WBF Call (CATA)  4:08  0 17-3 
130  Martinsen (ASCND) MAJ Frost (CATA)  11-2  0 21-3 
135 Fitzsimons (ASCND) WBF Powers (CATA)  1:45  0 27-3 
140  Maquet (ASCND) DEC Taylor (CATA)  7-1  0 30-3 
145 Crawford (ASCND) TF Brillion (CATA)  3:53  0 35-3 
152  Ward (ASCND) DEC Mclaughlin (CATA)  5-1  0 38-3 
160  Burgess (CATA) DEC Michelman (ASCND)  6-0  3 38-6 
170 Meadows (ASCND) WBF Osha (CATA)  1:17  0 44-6 
182 Chee (ASCND) WBF Wilkins (CATA)  4:28  0 50-6 
195 Prendergast (CATA) BY FORFEIT  6 50-12 
225  Crowley (CATA) DEC Horl (ASCND)  8-4  3 50-15 
285 Rocher (CATA) BY FORFEIT  6 50-21 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 01:27PM
 
VHW - BLUE 58, SPARTAN 12 SCORE/TIME VHW-B SPART CUM. 
106 Eckerle (SPART) BY FORFEIT  6 0-6 
113  Rodriguez (VHW-B) DEC Szilagyi (SPART)  2-0  0 3-6 
120  Borland (VHW-B) DEC Maucere (SPART)  5-3  0 6-6 
125 Costa (VHW-B) BY FORFEIT  0 12-6 
130 Kershner (VHW-B) BY FORFEIT  0 18-6 
135 Spadafora (VHW-B) BY FORFEIT  0 24-6 
140  Esposito (VHW-B) DEC Burbacher (SPART)  6-4  0 27-6 
145  Desena (VHW-B) DEC Delany (SPART)  7-0  0 30-6 
152 Spadafora (VHW-B) WBF Cooper (SPART)  2:26  0 36-6 
160 Dushaj (SPART) WBF Carman (VHW-B)  3:09  6 36-12 
170  Batista (VHW-B) MAJ Ionnzi (SPART)  13-2  0 40-12 
182 Bernardo (VHW-B) WBF Rossi (SPART)  3:16  0 46-12 
195  (VHW-B) BY FORFEIT  0 46-12 
225 Cabrera (VHW-B) WBF Orandello (SPART)  1:33  0 52-12 
285 Nagosky (VHW-B) BY FORFEIT  0 58-12 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 01:24PM
 
FINGER LAKES GREEN 32, JOURNEYMEN BLACK 31 SCORE/TIME FL-GR JM-B CUM. 
106  Longo (FL-GR) DEC Svingala (JM-B)  7-0  0 3-0 
113 Worthing (FL-GR) BY FORFEIT  0 9-0 
120  Gonyea (JM-B) DEC Kropman (FL-GR)  5-1  3 9-3 
125  Svingala (JM-B) DEC Caccamise (FL-GR)  3-1  3 9-6 
130  Scibek (FL-GR) DEC Lints (JM-B)  3-0  0 12-6 
135  Lamb (FL-GR) DEC Ross (JM-B)  6-0  0 15-6 
140 Bell (FL-GR) TF Ashline (JM-B)  5:00  0 20-6 
145 Shanahan (JM-B) DEF Arciuolo (FL-GR)  1:03  6 20-12 
152 Lawrence (JM-B) WBF Bivar (FL-GR)  2:23  6 20-18 
160  Gramuglia (JM-B) DEC Kropman. (FL-GR)  5-2  3 20-21 
170  Hoover. (FL-GR) DEC Cooper (JM-B)  3-1  0 23-21 
182  Barnes (JM-B) MAJ Mahon (FL-GR)  10-1  4 23-25 
195 Warner (JM-B) BY FORFEIT  6 23-31 
225 Holder (FL-GR) BY FORFEIT  0 29-31 
285  Carmenatty (FL-GR) DEC Brown (JM-B)  3-1  0 32-31 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 01:16PM
 
BLACKSTONE 40, JOURNEYMEN GOLD 29 SCORE/TIME BLKST JM-G CUM. 
106  Gillis (BLKST) DEC Spohn (JM-G)  4-2  0 3-0 
113  Mogul (JM-G) DEC Passanante (BLKST)  10-9  3 3-3 
120 Cullen (JM-G) WBF Folan (BLKST)  4:20  6 3-9 
125 Deuel (JM-G) WBF Burns (BLKST)  1:09  6 3-15 
130  Direnzo (BLKST) DEC Mansager (JM-G)  5-3  0 6-15 
135 Farrell (BLKST) WBF Ous (JM-G)  1:34  0 12-15 
140  Batista (BLKST) MAJ Jada (JM-G)  9-1  0 16-15 
145 Marx (JM-G) WBF Shaw (BLKST)  2:41  6 16-21 
152  Palaszewski (JM-G) DEC Gould (BLKST)  9-2  3 16-24 
160  Gould (BLKST) DEC Grygas (JM-G)  4-2  0 19-24 
170 Ross (JM-G) TF Wills (BLKST)  3:48  5 19-29 
182  Eberle (BLKST) DEC Mcgrail (JM-G)  6-1  0 22-29 
195 Sangare (BLKST) BY FORFEIT  0 28-29 
225 Reynolds (BLKST) BY FORFEIT  0 34-29 
285 Kudra (BLKST) BY FORFEIT  0 40-29 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 01:06PM
 
C.A.C.T.U.S. WRESTLING 45, CLARK WRESTLING HS BLUE 24 SCORE/TIME CACT CLK-B CUM. 
106 Sevastos (CLK-B) WBF Knight (CACT)  1:40  6 0-6 
113  Rooney (CACT) DEC Reilly (CLK-B)  7-4  0 3-6 
120  (CACT) BY FORFEIT  0 3-6 
125 Hudson (CLK-B) WBF Chaclas (CACT)  2:46  6 3-12 
130 Savo (CACT) WBF Hyde. (CLK-B)  0:31  0 9-12 
135 Mcginty (CACT) WBF Alduen (CLK-B)  4:25  0 15-12 
140  Ortiz (CACT) DEC Kelleher (CLK-B)  11-9  0 18-12 
145 Roberts (CLK-B) BY FORFEIT  6 18-18 
152  Sayers (CACT) DEC Castellinon (CLK-B)  6-3  0 21-18 
160 Petrini (CACT) BY FORFEIT  0 27-18 
170 Marchione (CLK-B) WBF Khoshabo (CACT)  1:21  6 27-24 
182 Pusateri (CACT) WBF Pichardo (CLK-B)  1:47  0 33-24 
195 Frame (CACT) BY FORFEIT  0 39-24 
225  (CACT) BY FORFEIT  0 39-24 
285 Harrington (CACT) BY FORFEIT  0 45-24 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 12:48PM
 
GONZO TRAINED 48, CEDAR CLIFF H.S. 36 SCORE/TIME GONZO CEDAR CUM. 
106 Cheek (CEDAR) BY FORFEIT  6 0-6 
113 Limatola (GONZO) BY FORFEIT  0 6-6 
120 Bogardus (CEDAR) BY FORFEIT  6 6-12 
125 Perna (GONZO) WBF Cunningham (CEDAR)  4:56  0 12-12 
130 Wilson (CEDAR) WBF Simone (GONZO)  3:15  6 12-18 
135 Cassidy (CEDAR) WBF Gigantelli (GONZO)  1:50  6 12-24 
140 Stewart (GONZO) WBF Prestil (CEDAR)  1:14  0 18-24 
145  Maio (GONZO) DEC Updegraff (CEDAR)  5-3  0 21-24 
152 Jimenez (GONZO) WBF Harlow (CEDAR)  1:43  0 27-24 
160  Schechtman (GONZO) DEC Bissonette (CEDAR)  5-3  0 30-24 
170 Brantly (GONZO) WBF Ikeda (CEDAR)  1:49  0 36-24 
182 Nelson (CEDAR) WBF Delvalle (GONZO)  2:49  6 36-30 
195 Tandy (GONZO) BY FORFEIT  0 42-30 
225 Accardi (GONZO) BY FORFEIT  0 48-30 
285 Roarke (CEDAR) WBF Eatman (GONZO)  2:19  6 48-36 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 11:56AM
 
IOWA STYLE GOLD 27, APEX-NJ 26 SCORE/TIME IA-G APEX CUM. 
106  Parrott (IA-G) DEC Garcia (APEX)  3-0  0 3-0 
113  Kaizer (APEX) DEC Jack (IA-G)  4-0  3 3-3 
120 Pollito (APEX) WBF Muldoon (IA-G)  1:38  6 3-9 
125  Camacho (IA-G) DEC Ortiz (APEX)  7-2  0 6-9 
130  Raimo (APEX) DEC Earl (IA-G)  7-3  3 6-12 
135  Haviland (IA-G) DEC Ruiz (APEX)  7-0  0 9-12 
140  Di (APEX) DEC Albis (IA-G)  6-2  3 9-15 
145  Kovacs (IA-G) DEC Burgess (APEX)  5-3  0 12-15 
152  Grippi (IA-G) DEC Santos (APEX)  6-5  0 15-15 
160  Cuomo (IA-G) DEC Barzack (APEX)  4-2  0 18-15 
170  Cochran (APEX) MAJ Ferreira (IA-G)  13-1  4 18-19 
182 Wallace (IA-G) WBF Mcglouglin (APEX)  2:45  0 24-19 
195  Elstrum (APEX) DEC Davis (IA-G)  2-0  3 24-22 
225  Fernandez (APEX) MAJ Santos (IA-G)  12-2  4 24-26 
285  Gecaj (IA-G) DEC Esposito (APEX)  3-1  0 27-26 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 11:53AM
 
SMITTYS BARN 49, METROWEST UNITED 18 SCORE/TIME SMIT METRO CUM. 
106 Verge (SMIT) WBF Sok (METRO)  2:25  0 6-0 
113 Lafferty (SMIT) BY FORFEIT  0 12-0 
120  Glynn (SMIT) DEC Marsh (METRO)  6-0  0 15-0 
125 Richard (METRO) WBF Cote (SMIT)  0:54  6 15-6 
130 Attasauov (METRO) WBF Broadhurst (SMIT)  4:33  6 15-12 
135 Mcgonagle (SMIT) WBF Wilcox (METRO)  1:39  0 21-12 
140 Beaulieu (SMIT) WBF Dunn (METRO)  1:23  0 27-12 
145  Rivit (SMIT) MAJ Finnegan (METRO)  10-0  0 31-12 
152  Gora (SMIT) DEC Kurker (METRO)  2-0  0 34-12 
160  Boomhower (SMIT) DEC Kiernan (METRO)  9-4  0 37-12 
170 Whitis (SMIT) WBF Barille (METRO)  2:54  0 43-12 
182  Tremblay (SMIT) DEC Aksman (METRO)  9-8  0 46-12 
195  Arsakhanov (SMIT) DEC Blokh (METRO)  6-4  0 49-12 
225  Gray (METRO) DEC Tarwo (SMIT)  3-2  3 49-15 
285  Marshall (METRO) DEC Macneil (SMIT)  5-3  3 49-18 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 11:50AM
 
RAZOR WRESTLING CLUB 43, CLARK WRESTLING HS RED 23 SCORE/TIME RAZOR CLK-R CUM. 
106 Fallon (CLK-R) WBF Flick (RAZOR)  1:38  6 0-6 
113  Fine (CLK-R) MAJ Fitzsimons (RAZOR)  10-0  4 0-10 
120  Munoz (RAZOR) DEC Witham (CLK-R)  8-1  0 3-10 
125  Campo (RAZOR) DEC Williams (CLK-R)  1-0  0 6-10 
130 Miceli (RAZOR) WBF Askey (CLK-R)  1:50  0 12-10 
135 Lievano (RAZOR) WBF Roberts (CLK-R)  3:01  0 18-10 
140  Zarif (RAZOR) DEC Lynch (CLK-R)  3-2  0 21-10 
145  Mcgill (CLK-R) MAJ Espinal (RAZOR)  18-8  4 21-14 
152  Carroll (CLK-R) DEC Connolly (RAZOR)  4-3  3 21-17 
160 Carl (RAZOR) WBF Villinova (CLK-R)  0:37  0 27-17 
170  Mcintyre (RAZOR) DEC Harrison (CLK-R)  6-1  0 30-17 
182  Franzese (RAZOR) MAJ Riggs (CLK-R)  12-0  0 34-17 
195  Malico (RAZOR) DEC Wrzesien. (CLK-R)  5-2  0 37-17 
225 Massop (RAZOR) BY FORFEIT  0 43-17 
285 Martino (CLK-R) WBF Ancewicz (RAZOR)  1:12  6 43-23 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 11:36AM
 
TEAM PROPER-LY TRAINED 42, GPS WRESTLING 27 SCORE/TIME PROP GPS CUM. 
106 Griffin (PROP) WBF Joseph (GPS)  1:24  0 6-0 
113  Balducci (GPS) MAJ Coleman (PROP)  12-2  4 6-4 
120 Vanneess (GPS) WBF Garland (PROP)  3:25  6 6-10 
125 Kellison (PROP) WBF Bancroft (GPS)  2:55  0 12-10 
130  Reed (PROP) DEC Perleshi (GPS)  7-3  0 15-10 
135  Sams (GPS) DEC Johnson (PROP)  5-3  3 15-13 
140  Gerber (PROP) DEC Fullerton (GPS)  5-3  0 18-13 
145 Tauroney (PROP) WBF Schulman (GPS)  1:03  0 24-13 
152  Philpotts (PROP) DEC Wrobel (GPS)  3-1  0 27-13 
160 Thomas (GPS) TF Walzer (PROP)  4:57  5 27-18 
170  Bristol (PROP) DEC Wechsler (GPS)  6-1  0 30-18 
182  Logan (GPS) DEC Snow (PROP)  7-2  3 30-21 
195 Lapier (PROP) WBF Rosato (GPS)  2:33  0 36-21 
225 Cutrie (PROP) WBF Price (GPS)  4:11  0 42-21 
285 Jean-Baptiste (GPS) WBF Ladd (PROP)  1:13  6 42-27 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 11:30AM
 
SUPERIOR 33, VHW - RED 30 SCORE/TIME SUPER VHW-R CUM. 
106  Noto (SUPER) DEC Encarnacion (VHW-R)  9-7  0 3-0 
113 Ryder (VHW-R) TF Schafer (SUPER)  4:20  5 3-5 
120 Redding (VHW-R) BY FORFEIT  6 3-11 
125  Nort (VHW-R) DEC Cotroneo (SUPER)  3-1  3 3-14 
130  Mauras (VHW-R) DEC Samson (SUPER)  10-8  3 3-17 
135 Young (SUPER) WBF Russo. (VHW-R)  0:58  0 9-17 
140  Arujau (VHW-R) DEC Venosa (SUPER)  4-3  3 9-20 
145  Teemer (VHW-R) MAJ Shaut (SUPER)  13-2  4 9-24 
152  Pappas (VHW-R) DEC Cook (SUPER)  5-3  3 9-27 
160  Barker (SUPER) DEC Byron (VHW-R)  4-3  0 12-27 
170 Gaiser (SUPER) WBF Mosca (VHW-R)  1:47  0 18-27 
182  Ancewicz (VHW-R) DEC Yanis (SUPER)  7-2  3 18-30 
195 Deprez (SUPER) WBF Rodriguez (VHW-R)  3:08  0 24-30 
225 Benedict (SUPER) WBF Anthony (VHW-R)  0:35  0 30-30 
285  Raes (SUPER) DEC Knighton (VHW-R)  3-1  0 33-30 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 11:14AM
 
NORTH JERSEY ELITE 33, BARN BROTHERS 30 SCORE/TIME NJEL BARN CUM. 
106 Larue (NJEL) BY FORFEIT  0 6-0 
113  Ganone (BARN) DEC Bitetto (NJEL)  5-3  3 6-3 
120  Flannery (NJEL) DEC Matias (BARN)  7-1  0 9-3 
125 Vespa (BARN) BY FORFEIT  6 9-9 
130 Ketchum (BARN) WBF Treston (NJEL)  3:06  6 9-15 
135  Talmadge (NJEL) DEC Delise (BARN)  3-0  0 12-15 
140 Tripodi (NJEL) WBF Major (BARN)  1:41  0 18-15 
145  Oneil (BARN) DEC Bohn (NJEL)  4-0  3 18-18 
152 Sobotka (BARN) WBF Carney (NJEL)  1:18  6 18-24 
160  (NJEL) BY FORFEIT  0 18-24 
170  Parrish (BARN) DEC Danis (NJEL)  2-0  3 18-27 
182 Sabo (NJEL) WBF Vega (BARN)  2:42  0 24-27 
195  Shuyler (BARN) DEC Carney. (NJEL)  7-3  3 24-30 
225  Colucci (NJEL) DEC Walz (BARN)  9-2  0 27-30 
285 Rolle (NJEL) BY FORFEIT  0 33-30 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 11:02AM
 
TEAM TUGMAN WC 45, CELLAR DWELLER 27 SCORE/TIME TUGM CELL CUM. 
106 Foley (CELL) WBF Mccourt (TUGM)  0:45  6 0-6 
113 Seymour (CELL) WBF Giordano (TUGM)  2:39  6 0-12 
120 Mccourt (TUGM) WBF Witkiewicz (CELL)  4:20  0 6-12 
125 Rossetti (TUGM) WBF Alltimen (CELL)  2:30  0 12-12 
130 Smith (CELL) WBF Lunt (TUGM)  0:45  6 12-18 
135 Mascola (TUGM) WBF Christman (CELL)  0:54  0 18-18 
140  Scholtis (CELL) DEC Stanko (TUGM)  4-0  3 18-21 
145  Peryea (CELL) DEC Ordonez (TUGM)  6-1  3 18-24 
152  Spurlock (TUGM) DEC Mcneil (CELL)  6-1  0 21-24 
160 Ross (TUGM) DEF Nolan (CELL)  1:04  0 27-24 
170 Hendrick (TUGM) WBF Robinson (CELL)  1:49  0 33-24 
182 Kahn (TUGM) WBF Canning (CELL)  2:00  0 39-24 
195  (CELL) BY FORFEIT  0 39-24 
225  Maldon (CELL) DEC Kahn (TUGM)  4-3  3 39-27 
285 Daley (TUGM) WBF Suites (CELL)  4:20  0 45-27 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 10:49AM
 
IOWA STYLE BLACK 54, FINGER LAKES BLUE 18 SCORE/TIME IA-B FL-BL CUM. 
106 Robin (IA-B) WBF Henrikson (FL-BL)  0:57  0 6-0 
113 Cook (IA-B) WBF Suarez (FL-BL)  2:43  0 12-0 
120  Ocasio (IA-B) DEC Allen (FL-BL)  3-2  0 15-0 
125  Rivera (IA-B) DEC Snyder (FL-BL)  8-7  0 18-0 
130  (FL-BL) BY FORFEIT  0 18-0 
135 Bruno (IA-B) WBF Hotaling (FL-BL)  0:26  0 24-0 
140  Howe (FL-BL) DEC Ferreira (IA-B)  8-1  3 24-3 
145 Cotto (IA-B) BY FORFEIT  0 30-3 
152 Licastri (IA-B) WBF Giaramita (FL-BL)  1:46  0 36-3 
160  Andriene (FL-BL) DEC Gresis (IA-B)  4-2  3 36-6 
170 Wolk (IA-B) WBF Mullen (FL-BL)  1:04  0 42-6 
182 Baratta (IA-B) BY FORFEIT  0 48-6 
195 Kelly (IA-B) BY FORFEIT  0 54-6 
225 Magurra (FL-BL) BY FORFEIT  6 54-12 
285 Taylor (FL-BL) BY FORFEIT  6 54-18 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 09:52AM
 
BITETTO TRAINED 54, COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMYSCORE/TIME BIT COBRA CUM. 
106  Kayal (BIT) MAJ Harry (COBRA)  16-3  0 4-0 
113 Alvarez (BIT) WBF Rozler (COBRA)  1:06  0 10-0 
120  Howard (BIT) DEC Mcdougald (COBRA)  7-0  0 13-0 
125  Kelly (BIT) DEC Walz (COBRA)  9-6  0 16-0 
130  Ferrante (BIT) MAJ Bradell (COBRA)  10-0  0 20-0 
135  Wetzel (BIT) DEC Mcdougald (COBRA)  9-3  0 23-0 
140  Robinson (BIT) DEC Catanzaro (COBRA)  4-2  0 26-0 
145 Angelo (BIT) WBF Heberlein (COBRA)  4:19  0 32-0 
152  Deluise (BIT) DEC Compton (COBRA)  7-0  0 35-0 
160  Grover (COBRA) DEC Chiellini (BIT)  7-1  3 35-3 
170  Mandarino (BIT) MAJ Ohanian (COBRA)  16-5  0 39-3 
182 Corrao (BIT) WBF Gillis (COBRA)  0:33  0 45-3 
195 Bonnino (BIT) WBF Walter (COBRA)  3:49  0 51-3 
225  Robinson (COBRA) MAJ Lemay (BIT)  14-4  4 51-7 
285  High (BIT) DEC Kennedy (COBRA)  9-5  0 54-7 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 09:29AM
 
VHW - BLUE 44, GONZO TRAINED 21 SCORE/TIME VHW-B GONZO CUM. 
106  (GONZO) BY FORFEIT  0 0-0 
113  Limatola (GONZO) DEC Sciotto (VHW-B)  4-2  3 0-3 
120  Borland (VHW-B) DEC Morabito (GONZO)  7-2  0 3-3 
125  Costa (VHW-B) MAJ Perna (GONZO)  9-0  0 7-3 
130 Kershner (VHW-B) WBF Simone (GONZO)  1:03  0 13-3 
135 Spadafora (VHW-B) TF Gigantelli (GONZO)  4:25  0 18-3 
140  Esposito (VHW-B) DEC Stewart (GONZO)  7-2  0 21-3 
145  Pincus (VHW-B) DEC Maio (GONZO)  8-1  0 24-3 
152 Spadafora (VHW-B) TF Jimenez (GONZO)  2:53  0 29-3 
160 Schechtman (GONZO) WBF Carman (VHW-B)  2:49  6 29-9 
170  Batista (VHW-B) DEC Brantly (GONZO)  8-3  0 32-9 
182 Bernardo (VHW-B) WBF Delvalle (GONZO)  3:21  0 38-9 
195 Tandy (GONZO) BY FORFEIT  6 38-15 
285 Nagosky (VHW-B) WBF Eatman (GONZO)  1:35  6 38-21 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 09:24AM
 
SKWC 55, DARK KNIGHTS 15 SCORE/TIME SKWC DARK CUM. 
106  Bierdumpfel (SKWC) MAJ Hanley (DARK)  10-0  0 4-0 
113  Zimmerman (SKWC) DEC Smith (DARK)  7-2  0 7-0 
120  Heilmann (SKWC) DEC Pierson (DARK)  3-0  0 10-0 
125 Eckloff (SKWC) WBF Enriquez (DARK)  4:07  0 16-0 
130 Revano (SKWC) BY FORFEIT  0 22-0 
135  Metzler (SKWC) DEC Brown (DARK)  14-7  0 25-0 
140  Mchugh (DARK) DEC Oneill (SKWC)  6-3  3 25-3 
145 Cleary (SKWC) WBF Evans (DARK)  2:00  0 31-3 
152 Hay (DARK) BY FORFEIT  6 31-9 
160 Anklam (DARK) BY FORFEIT  6 31-15 
170  Hayward (SKWC) DEC Delorenzo (DARK)  1-0  0 34-15 
182 Janzer (SKWC) WBF Mathewson (DARK)  1:10  0 40-15 
195 Lightner (SKWC) WBF Moyer (DARK)  4:26  0 46-15 
225 Delvecchio (SKWC) WBF Strouse (DARK)  4:53  0 52-15 
285  Damore (SKWC) DEC Hayford (DARK)  1-0  0 55-15 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 09:17AM
 
FINGER LAKES GREEN 35, ASCEND 24 SCORE/TIME FL-GR ASCND CUM. 
106  Longo (FL-GR) DEC Rivera (ASCND)  5-0  0 3-0 
113 Worthing (FL-GR) WBF Araoz (ASCND)  1:38  0 9-0 
120 Kropman (FL-GR) TF Sigalis (ASCND)  4:02  0 14-0 
125  Caccamise (FL-GR) DEC Althenn (ASCND)  5-2  0 17-0 
130 Martinsen (ASCND) WBF Scibek (FL-GR)  1:57  6 17-6 
135  Fitzsimons (ASCND) DEC Lamb (FL-GR)  4-2  3 17-9 
140  Maquet (ASCND) DEC Bell (FL-GR)  3-1  3 17-12 
145  Arciuolo (FL-GR) DEC Crawford (ASCND)  11-5  0 20-12 
152  Bivar (FL-GR) DEC Ward (ASCND)  4-1  0 23-12 
160 Kropman. (FL-GR) WBF Michelman (ASCND)  4:23  0 29-12 
170 Meadows (ASCND) WBF Hoover. (FL-GR)  0:29  6 29-18 
182  (ASCND) BY FORFEIT  0 29-18 
195  Chee (ASCND) DEC Mahon (FL-GR)  1-0  3 29-21 
225  Horl (ASCND) DEC Holder (FL-GR)  7-4  3 29-24 
285 Carmenatty (FL-GR) BY FORFEIT  0 35-24 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 09:16AM
 
BLACKSTONE 58, CLARK WRESTLING HS BLUESCORE/TIME BLKST CLK-B CUM. 
106  Sevastos (CLK-B) DEC Gillis (BLKST)  11-5  3 0-3 
113  Passanante (BLKST) DEC Reilly (CLK-B)  8-3  0 3-3 
120 Folan (BLKST) BY FORFEIT  0 9-3 
125  Burns (BLKST) DEC Hudson (CLK-B)  6-1  0 12-3 
130  Direnzo (BLKST) MAJ Hyde. (CLK-B)  12-0  0 16-3 
135  Farrell (BLKST) MAJ Alduen (CLK-B)  10-2  0 20-3 
140 Batista (BLKST) TF Kelleher (CLK-B)  3:54  0 25-3 
145  Roberts (CLK-B) DEC Shaw (BLKST)  5-2  3 25-6 
152  Gould (BLKST) DEC Castellinon (CLK-B)  4-3  0 28-6 
160 Gould (BLKST) BY FORFEIT  0 34-6 
170  Marchione (CLK-B) DEC Wills (BLKST)  4-3  3 34-9 
182 Eberle (BLKST) WBF Pichardo (CLK-B)  1:08  0 40-9 
195 Sangare (BLKST) BY FORFEIT  0 46-9 
225 Kudra (BLKST) BY FORFEIT  0 52-9 
285 Reynolds (BLKST) BY FORFEIT  0 58-9 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 09:12AM
 
SPARTAN 45, CEDAR CLIFF H.S. 28 SCORE/TIME SPART CEDAR CUM. 
106 Eckerle (SPART) WBF Cheek (CEDAR)  1:56  0 6-0 
113 Szilagyi (SPART) BY FORFEIT  0 12-0 
120  Demasco (SPART) DEC Bogardus (CEDAR)  2-0  0 15-0 
125 Maucere (SPART) WBF Cunningham (CEDAR)  1:34  0 21-0 
130 Wilson (CEDAR) BY FORFEIT  6 21-6 
135 Cassidy (CEDAR) BY FORFEIT  6 21-12 
140 Burbacher (SPART) WBF Prestil (CEDAR)  1:18  0 27-12 
145  Updegraff (CEDAR) MAJ Delany (SPART)  12-1  4 27-16 
152  Cooper (SPART) DEC Harlow (CEDAR)  8-3  0 30-16 
160  Dushaj (SPART) DEC Bissonette (CEDAR)  11-4  0 33-16 
170 Nelson (CEDAR) WBF Ionnzi (SPART)  4:53  6 33-22 
182 Rossi (SPART) WBF Ikeda (CEDAR)  1:02  0 39-22 
195 Orandello (SPART) BY FORFEIT  0 45-22 
225  (SPART) BY FORFEIT  0 45-22 
285 Roarke (CEDAR) BY FORFEIT  6 45-28 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 09:11AM
 
JOURNEYMEN GOLD 51, C.A.C.T.U.S. WRESTLING 19 SCORE/TIME JM-G CACT CUM. 
106 Spohn (JM-G) WBF Knight (CACT)  0:40  0 6-0 
113 Mogul (JM-G) WBF Rooney (CACT)  2:56  0 12-0 
120  Cullen (JM-G) MAJ Chaclas (CACT)  15-1  0 16-0 
125  Savo (CACT) DEC Deuel (JM-G)  4-0  3 16-3 
130 Mansager (JM-G) BY FORFEIT  0 22-3 
135  Mcginty (CACT) MAJ Ous (JM-G)  9-0  4 22-7 
140 Davis (JM-G) WBF Ortiz (CACT)  3:03  0 28-7 
145  Jada (JM-G) MAJ Toland-Matos (CACT)  12-0  0 32-7 
152  Palaszewski (JM-G) MAJ Sayers (CACT)  11-0  0 36-7 
160 Grygas (JM-G) WBF Petrini (CACT)  1:02  0 42-7 
170  Mcgrail (JM-G) MAJ Khoshabo (CACT)  10-1  0 46-7 
182 Ross (JM-G) TF Pusateri (CACT)  3:03  0 51-7 
195 Frame (CACT) BY FORFEIT  6 51-13 
225  (CACT) BY FORFEIT  0 51-13 
285 Harrington (CACT) BY FORFEIT  6 51-19 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 09:01AM
 
JOURNEYMEN BLACK 53, CATAMOUNT 21 SCORE/TIME JM-B CATA CUM. 
106 Svingala (JM-B) WBF Rabideau (CATA)  3:13  0 6-0 
113 Hurley (CATA) BY FORFEIT  6 6-6 
120 Gonyea (JM-B) TF Burdick (CATA)  2:00  0 11-6 
125 Svingala (JM-B) WBF Call (CATA)  0:37  0 17-6 
130  Lints (JM-B) DEC Frost (CATA)  11-6  0 20-6 
135 Ross (JM-B) WBF Powers (CATA)  2:55  0 26-6 
140 Taylor (CATA) WBF Ashline (JM-B)  2:48  6 26-12 
145 Shanahan (JM-B) WBF Brillion (CATA)  1:37  0 32-12 
152  Lawrence (JM-B) DEC Mclaughlin (CATA)  10-3  0 35-12 
160  Gramuglia (JM-B) DEC Burgess (CATA)  4-3  0 38-12 
170 Cooper (JM-B) WBF Osha (CATA)  2:23  0 44-12 
182  Warner (JM-B) DEC Wilkins (CATA)  2-0  0 47-12 
195 Barnes (JM-B) WBF Prendergast (CATA)  3:05  0 53-12 
225 Rocher (CATA) BY FORFEIT  6 53-18 
285  Crowley (CATA) DEC Brown (JM-B)  6-5  3 53-21 

RESULTS POSTED 05/21/17 AT 07:28AM
 
NORTH JERSEY ELITE 37, GONZO TRAINED 29 SCORE/TIME NJEL GONZO CUM. 
106 Larue (NJEL) BY FORFEIT  0 6-0 
113  Limatola (GONZO) DEC Bitetto (NJEL)  5-2  3 6-3 
120  Flannery (NJEL) MAJ Morabito (GONZO)  9-1  0 10-3 
125  Treston (NJEL) DEC Perna (GONZO)  6-5  0 13-3 
130 Talmadge (NJEL) WBF Simone (GONZO)  0:53  0 19-3 
135 Gigantelli (GONZO) BY FORFEIT  6 19-9 
140  Stewart (GONZO) DEC Tripodi (NJEL)  9-2  3 19-12 
145  Maio (GONZO) DEC Bohn (NJEL)  5-0  3 19-15 
152  Carney (NJEL) DEC Jimenez (GONZO)  4-0  0 22-15 
160 Schechtman (GONZO) BY FORFEIT  6 22-21 
170 Danis (NJEL) WBF Brantly (GONZO)  3:18  0 28-21 
182 Sabo (NJEL) WBF Delvalle (GONZO)  3:49  0 34-21 
195  Tandy (GONZO) DEC Colucci (NJEL)  1-0  3 34-24 
225 Accardi (GONZO) BY FORFEIT  6 34-30 
285  Rolle (NJEL) DEC Eatman (GONZO)  1-0  -1 37-29 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 07:31PM
 
CELLAR DWELLER 31, BLACKSTONE 30 SCORE/TIME CELL BLKST CUM. 
106  Gillis (BLKST) DEC Foley (CELL)  5-0  3 0-3 
113 Seymour (CELL) WBF Passanante (BLKST)  3:02  0 6-3 
120  Folan (BLKST) DEC Witkiewicz (CELL)  10-8  3 6-6 
125  Alltimen (CELL) DEC Burns (BLKST)  4-2  0 9-6 
130  Christman (CELL) DEC Direnzo (BLKST)  8-1  0 12-6 
135  Farrell (BLKST) DEC Smith (CELL)  9-7  3 12-9 
140 Batista (BLKST) WBF Synder (CELL)  4:57  6 12-15 
145 Peryea (CELL) WBF Shaw (BLKST)  1:09  0 18-15 
152  Gould (BLKST) DEC Mcneil (CELL)  4-2  3 18-18 
160  Nolan (CELL) DEC Gould (BLKST)  7-3  0 21-18 
170  Robinson (CELL) DEC Wills (BLKST)  4-2  0 24-18 
182  Canning (CELL) MAJ Eberle (BLKST)  11-0  0 28-18 
195 Sangare (BLKST) BY FORFEIT  6 28-24 
225  Maldon (CELL) DEC Kudra (BLKST)  8-4  0 31-24 
285 Reynolds (BLKST) WBF Suites (CELL)  1:25  6 31-30 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 07:23PM
 
RAZOR WRESTLING CLUB 39, VHW - BLUE 32 SCORE/TIME RAZOR VHW-B CUM. 
106  Flick (RAZOR) DEC Constantis (VHW-B)  6-0  0 3-0 
113 Sciotto (VHW-B) WBF Fitzsimons (RAZOR)  1:07  6 3-6 
120 Borland (VHW-B) WBF Munoz (RAZOR)  4:34  6 3-12 
125  Campo (RAZOR) DEC Costa (VHW-B)  7-2  0 6-12 
130 Miceli (RAZOR) WBF Kershner (VHW-B)  3:00  0 12-12 
135  Lievano (RAZOR) DEC Spadafora (VHW-B)  4-3  0 15-12 
140  Esposito (VHW-B) MAJ Zarif (RAZOR)  14-4  4 15-16 
145  Pincus (VHW-B) MAJ Espinal (RAZOR)  11-2  4 15-20 
152 Spadafora (VHW-B) WBF Connolly (RAZOR)  0:40  6 15-26 
160  Carl (RAZOR) DEC Carman (VHW-B)  6-4  0 18-26 
170 Mcintyre (RAZOR) WBF Batista (VHW-B)  3:04  0 24-26 
182 Franzese (RAZOR) WBF Bernardo (VHW-B)  3:15  0 30-26 
195 Malico (RAZOR) BY FORFEIT  0 36-26 
225  Massop (RAZOR) DEC Cabrera (VHW-B)  6-2  0 39-26 
285 Nagosky (VHW-B) WBF Ancewicz (RAZOR)  0:58  6 39-32 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 07:20PM
 
IOWA STYLE BLACK 59, C.A.C.T.U.S. WRESTLING 12 SCORE/TIME IA-B CACT CUM. 
106 Robin (IA-B) WBF Knight (CACT)  1:09  0 6-0 
113 Cook (IA-B) WBF Rooney (CACT)  0:55  0 12-0 
120 Chaclas (CACT) WBF Ocasio (IA-B)  2:39  6 12-6 
125  Rivera (IA-B) DEC Savo (CACT)  4-3  0 15-6 
130 Bruno (IA-B) BY FORFEIT  0 21-6 
135  Rende (IA-B) DEC Mcginty (CACT)  8-5  0 24-6 
140 Ferreira (IA-B) WBF Ortiz (CACT)  1:07  0 30-6 
145  Cotto (IA-B) MAJ Toland-Matos (CACT)  15-4  0 34-6 
152  Morrell (IA-B) DEC Sayers (CACT)  8-3  0 37-6 
160 Gresis (IA-B) TF Petrini (CACT)  3:03  0 42-6 
170 Wolk (IA-B) WBF Khoshabo (CACT)  1:07  0 48-6 
182 Baratta (IA-B) TF Pusateri (CACT)  4:46  0 53-6 
195 Zegras (IA-B) WBF Frame (CACT)  0:29  0 59-6 
225  (CACT) BY FORFEIT  0 59-6 
285 Harrington (CACT) BY FORFEIT  6 59-12 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 07:08PM
 
TEAM TUGMAN WC 38, JOURNEYMEN GOLD 30 SCORE/TIME TUGM JM-G CUM. 
106 Spohn (JM-G) WBF Mccourt (TUGM)  0:58  6 0-6 
113  Mogul (JM-G) DEC Giordano (TUGM)  7-1  3 0-9 
120  Mccourt (TUGM) DEC Cullen (JM-G)  8-2  0 3-9 
125  Rossetti (TUGM) DEC Deuel (JM-G)  5-0  0 6-9 
130 Lunt (TUGM) WBF Mansager (JM-G)  1:31  0 12-9 
135 Davis (JM-G) WBF Mascola (TUGM)  1:05  6 12-15 
140 Jada (JM-G) WBF Stanko (TUGM)  1:07  6 12-21 
145  Marx (JM-G) DEC Ordonez (TUGM)  13-6  3 12-24 
152 Spurlock (TUGM) BY FORFEIT  0 18-24 
160 Ross (TUGM) TF Grygas (JM-G)  3:19  0 23-24 
170 Ross (JM-G) WBF Hendrick (TUGM)  1:07  6 23-30 
182  Kahn (TUGM) DEC Mcgrail (JM-G)  5-0  0 26-30 
195 Kahn (TUGM) BY FORFEIT  0 32-30 
225  (TUGM) BY FORFEIT  0 32-30 
285 Daley (TUGM) BY FORFEIT  0 38-30 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 07:08PM
 
BARN BROTHERS 36, SPARTAN 31 SCORE/TIME BARN SPART CUM. 
106 Eckerle (SPART) BY FORFEIT  6 0-6 
113  Demasco (SPART) DEC Ganone (BARN)  8-7  3 0-9 
120  Maucere (SPART) DEC Matias (BARN)  7-4  3 0-12 
125  Vespa (BARN) DEC Mair (SPART)  9-5  0 3-12 
130 Ketchum (BARN) BY FORFEIT  0 9-12 
135 Delise (BARN) BY FORFEIT  0 15-12 
140 Burbacher (SPART) WBF Major (BARN)  3:30  6 15-18 
145  Delany (SPART) DEC Oneil (BARN)  6-4  3 15-21 
152 Sobotka (BARN) WBF Cooper (SPART)  1:01  0 21-21 
160 Dushaj (SPART) BY FORFEIT  6 21-27 
170  Parrish (BARN) DEC Ionnzi (SPART)  8-3  0 24-27 
182  Rossi (SPART) MAJ Vega (BARN)  9-1  4 24-31 
195 Shuyler (BARN) WBF Orandello (SPART)  0:57  0 30-31 
225 Walz (BARN) BY FORFEIT  0 36-31 
285  (BARN) BY FORFEIT  0 36-31 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 07:05PM
 
CLARK WRESTLING HS RED 60, CEDAR CLIFF H.S. 16 SCORE/TIME CLK-R CEDAR CUM. 
106 Fallon (CLK-R) WBF Cheek (CEDAR)  1:50  0 6-0 
113 Fine (CLK-R) BY FORFEIT  0 12-0 
120  Witham (CLK-R) DEC Bogardus (CEDAR)  3-0  0 15-0 
125  Williams (CLK-R) DEC Cunningham (CEDAR)  8-6  0 18-0 
130 Wilson (CEDAR) TF Askey (CLK-R)  4:20  5 18-5 
135 Cassidy (CEDAR) WBF Roberts (CLK-R)  3:12  6 18-11 
140  Lynch (CLK-R) DEC Prestil (CEDAR)  11-5  0 21-11 
145 Mcgill (CLK-R) WBF Updegraff (CEDAR)  1:22  0 27-11 
152  Carroll (CLK-R) MAJ Harlow (CEDAR)  12-0  0 31-11 
160 Bissonette (CEDAR) TF Villinova (CLK-R)  4:21  5 31-16 
170 Harrison (CLK-R) TF Ikeda (CEDAR)  2:29  0 36-16 
182 Riggs (CLK-R) WBF Nelson (CEDAR)  2:56  0 42-16 
195 Wrzesien. (CLK-R) BY FORFEIT  0 48-16 
225 Delbonis (CLK-R) BY FORFEIT  0 54-16 
285 Martino (CLK-R) BY FORFEIT  0 60-16 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 06:47PM
 
FINGER LAKES BLUE 40, CLARK WRESTLING HS BLUE 27 SCORE/TIME FL-BL CLK-B CUM. 
106 Sevastos (CLK-B) WBF Henrikson (FL-BL)  3:04  6 0-6 
113  Reilly (CLK-B) DEC Suarez (FL-BL)  2-1  3 0-9 
120 Allen (FL-BL) BY FORFEIT  0 6-9 
125 Hudson (CLK-B) WBF Snyder (FL-BL)  0:58  6 6-15 
130 Hotaling (FL-BL) WBF Hyde. (CLK-B)  0:32  0 12-15 
135 Alduen (CLK-B) BY FORFEIT  6 12-21 
140 Howe (FL-BL) WBF Kelleher (CLK-B)  1:03  0 18-21 
145  Giaramanta (FL-BL) MAJ Roberts (CLK-B)  11-1  0 22-21 
152 Castellinon (CLK-B) BY FORFEIT  6 22-27 
160  (FL-BL) BY FORFEIT  0 22-27 
170 Andriene (FL-BL) WBF Marchione (CLK-B)  1:13  0 28-27 
182 Mullen (FL-BL) WBF Pichardo (CLK-B)  2:44  0 34-27 
195  (FL-BL) BY FORFEIT  0 34-27 
225  (FL-BL) BY FORFEIT  0 34-27 
285 Taylor (FL-BL) BY FORFEIT  0 40-27 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 05:51PM
 
RAZOR WRESTLING CLUB 59, CELLAR DWELLER 10 SCORE/TIME RAZOR CELL CUM. 
106 Flick (RAZOR) WBF Foley (CELL)  1:24  0 6-0 
113  Seymour (CELL) MAJ Fitzsimons (RAZOR)  15-3  4 6-4 
120 Munoz (RAZOR) TF Witkiewicz (CELL)  4:14  0 11-4 
125 Campo (RAZOR) WBF Alltimen (CELL)  4:27  0 17-4 
130  Miceli (RAZOR) MAJ Smith (CELL)  10-1  0 21-4 
135 Lievano (RAZOR) WBF Christman (CELL)  1:47  0 27-4 
140  Zarif (RAZOR) MAJ Scholtis (CELL)  12-3  0 31-4 
145  Peryea (CELL) DEC Espinal (RAZOR)  8-5  3 31-7 
152  Connolly (RAZOR) MAJ Mcneil (CELL)  16-4  0 35-7 
160  Nolan (CELL) DEC Carl (RAZOR)  3-1  3 35-10 
170 Mcintyre (RAZOR) WBF Robinson (CELL)  0:58  0 41-10 
182 Franzese (RAZOR) WBF Canning (CELL)  1:12  0 47-10 
195 Malico (RAZOR) BY FORFEIT  0 53-10 
225  Massop (RAZOR) DEC Maldon (CELL)  6-2  0 56-10 
285  Ancewicz (RAZOR) DEC Suites (CELL)  2-1  0 59-10 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 05:44PM
 
CLARK WRESTLING HS RED 51, JOURNEYMEN GOLD 15 SCORE/TIME CLK-R JM-G CUM. 
106 Fallon (CLK-R) TF Spohn (JM-G)  2:18  0 5-0 
113  Fine (CLK-R) DEC Mogul (JM-G)  4-3  0 8-0 
120  Witham (CLK-R) DEC Cullen (JM-G)  4-2  0 11-0 
125  Williams (CLK-R) DEC Deuel (JM-G)  8-6  0 14-0 
130  Askey (CLK-R) MAJ Mansager (JM-G)  16-4  0 18-0 
135 Davis (JM-G) WBF Roberts (CLK-R)  3:21  6 18-6 
140  Jada (JM-G) DEC Lynch (CLK-R)  6-5  3 18-9 
145 Mcgill (CLK-R) WBF Matrazzo (JM-G)  1:40  0 24-9 
152 Carroll (CLK-R) WBF Marx (JM-G)  3:59  0 30-9 
160  Grygas (JM-G) DEC Villinova (CLK-R)  3-1  3 30-12 
170  Harrison (CLK-R) DEC Mcgrail (JM-G)  7-3  0 33-12 
182  Ross (JM-G) DEC Riggs (CLK-R)  6-4  3 33-15 
195 Wrzesien. (CLK-R) BY FORFEIT  0 39-15 
225 Delbonis (CLK-R) BY FORFEIT  0 45-15 
285 Martino (CLK-R) BY FORFEIT  0 51-15 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 05:40PM
 
NORTH JERSEY ELITE 63, FINGER LAKES BLUE 12 SCORE/TIME NJEL FL-BL CUM. 
106 Larue (NJEL) WBF Henrikson (FL-BL)  1:39  0 6-0 
113 Bitetto (NJEL) WBF Suarez (FL-BL)  2:48  0 12-0 
120 Flannery (NJEL) TF Allen (FL-BL)  3:59  0 17-0 
125 Treston (NJEL) WBF Snyder (FL-BL)  2:27  0 23-0 
130 Talmadge (NJEL) WBF Hotalang (FL-BL)  2:00  0 29-0 
135  (FL-BL) BY FORFEIT  0 29-0 
140  Tripodi (NJEL) MAJ Howe (FL-BL)  13-2  0 33-0 
145 Bohn (NJEL) BY FORFEIT  0 39-0 
152  Carney (NJEL) DEC Giaramita (FL-BL)  9-5  0 42-0 
160 Beyer (FL-BL) BY FORFEIT  6 42-6 
170 Danis (NJEL) WBF Mullen (FL-BL)  4:07  0 48-6 
182 Carney. (NJEL) BY FORFEIT  0 54-6 
195 Sabo (NJEL) BY FORFEIT  0 60-6 
225  Colucci (NJEL) DEC Magurra (FL-BL)  8-6  0 63-6 
285 Taylor (FL-BL) WBF Rolle (NJEL)  1:52  6 63-12 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 05:34PM
 
SPARTAN 51, C.A.C.T.U.S. WRESTLING 12 SCORE/TIME SPART CACT CUM. 
106 Eckerle (SPART) WBF Knight (CACT)  1:15  0 6-0 
113  Szilagyi (SPART) DEC Rooney (CACT)  6-5  0 9-0 
120  Demasco (SPART) DEC Chaclas (CACT)  7-0  0 12-0 
125 Maucere (SPART) WBF Savo (CACT)  1:22  0 18-0 
130 Maier (SPART) BY FORFEIT  0 24-0 
135 Mcginty (CACT) BY FORFEIT  6 24-6 
140 Burbacher (SPART) WBF Ortiz (CACT)  0:41  0 30-6 
145  Delany (SPART) DEC Toland-Matos (CACT)  4-1  0 33-6 
152  Cooper (SPART) DEC Sayers (CACT)  6-5  0 36-6 
160 Dushaj (SPART) WBF Petrini (CACT)  0:53  0 42-6 
170  Ionnzi (SPART) DEC Khoshabo (CACT)  16-15  0 45-6 
182  Rossi (SPART) DEC Pusateri (CACT)  5-2  0 48-6 
195  Orandello (SPART) DEC Frame (CACT)  3-2  0 51-6 
225  (SPART) BY FORFEIT  0 51-6 
285 Harrington (CACT) BY FORFEIT  6 51-12 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 05:32PM
 
GONZO TRAINED 66, CLARK WRESTLING HS BLUESCORE/TIME GONZO CLK-B CUM. 
106 Sevastos (CLK-B) BY FORFEIT  6 0-6 
113 Limatola (GONZO) WBF Reilly (CLK-B)  1:18  0 6-6 
120 Morabito (GONZO) BY FORFEIT  0 12-6 
125  Perna (GONZO) DEC Hudson (CLK-B)  6-1  0 15-6 
130  Simone (GONZO) DEC Hyde. (CLK-B)  9-7  0 18-6 
135 Gigantelli (GONZO) WBF Alduen (CLK-B)  4:28  0 24-6 
140 Stewart (GONZO) WBF Kelleher (CLK-B)  2:24  0 30-6 
145  Maio (GONZO) DEC Roberts (CLK-B)  7-4  0 33-6 
152  Jimenez (GONZO) DEC Castellinon (CLK-B)  5-3  0 36-6 
160 Schechtman (GONZO) BY FORFEIT  0 42-6 
170  Brantly (GONZO) DEC Marchione (CLK-B)  10-7  0 45-6 
182  Delvalle (GONZO) DEC Pichardo (CLK-B)  5-0  0 48-6 
195 Tandy (GONZO) BY FORFEIT  0 54-6 
225 Accardi (GONZO) BY FORFEIT  0 60-6 
285 Eatman (GONZO) BY FORFEIT  0 66-6 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 05:31PM
 
BARN BROTHERS 34, IOWA STYLE BLACK 30 SCORE/TIME BARN IA-B CUM. 
106 Scott (IA-B) BY FORFEIT  6 0-6 
113  Ganone (BARN) DEC Cook (IA-B)  7-6  0 3-6 
120  Matias (BARN) DEC Ocasio (IA-B)  6-3  0 6-6 
125  Vespa (BARN) DEC Rivera (IA-B)  8-1  0 9-6 
130  Rende (IA-B) DEC Ketchum (BARN)  8-3  3 9-9 
135  Delise (BARN) DEC Bruno (IA-B)  5-3  0 12-9 
140  Major (BARN) MAJ Ferreira (IA-B)  9-0  0 16-9 
145  Cotto (IA-B) DEC Oneil (BARN)  4-2  3 16-12 
152 Sobotka (BARN) WBF Licastri (IA-B)  0:41  0 22-12 
160 Gresis (IA-B) BY FORFEIT  6 22-18 
170 Wolk (IA-B) WBF Parrish (BARN)  3:58  6 22-24 
182 Kelly (IA-B) WBF Vega (BARN)  1:22  6 22-30 
195 Shuyler (BARN) WBF Zegras (IA-B)  0:34  0 28-30 
225 Walz (BARN) BY FORFEIT  0 34-30 
285  (BARN) BY FORFEIT  0 34-30 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 05:24PM
 
CEDAR CLIFF H.S. 49, TEAM TUGMAN WC 29 SCORE/TIME CEDAR TUGM CUM. 
106 Cheek (CEDAR) WBF (TUGM)  3:28  0 6-0 
113 Giordano (TUGM) BY FORFEIT  6 6-6 
120 Bogardus (CEDAR) WBF Mccourt (TUGM)  3:13  0 12-6 
125 Rossetti (TUGM) WBF Cunningham (CEDAR)  4:27  6 12-12 
130  Wilson (CEDAR) DEC Lunt (TUGM)  4-2  0 15-12 
135 Cassidy (CEDAR) WBF Mascola (TUGM)  0:31  0 21-12 
140 Prestil (CEDAR) WBF Stanko (TUGM)  1:27  0 27-12 
145  Updegraff (CEDAR) MAJ Ordonez (TUGM)  11-1  0 31-12 
152 Harlow (CEDAR) WBF Spurlock (TUGM)  2:38  0 37-12 
160 Ross (TUGM) TF Bissonette (CEDAR)  2:17  5 37-17 
170 Nelson (CEDAR) WBF Hendrick (TUGM)  3:08  0 43-17 
182 Ikeda (CEDAR) WBF Kahn (TUGM)  3:14  0 49-17 
195 Kahn (TUGM) BY FORFEIT  6 49-23 
225  (CEDAR) BY FORFEIT  0 49-23 
285 Daley (TUGM) BY FORFEIT  6 49-29 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 05:23PM
 
VHW - BLUE 58, BLACKSTONE 24 SCORE/TIME VHW-B BLKST CUM. 
106 Gillis (BLKST) WBF Constantis (VHW-B)  4:30  6 0-6 
113 Passanante (BLKST) WBF Rodriguez (VHW-B)  1:07  6 0-12 
120  Borland (VHW-B) MAJ Folan (BLKST)  16-3  0 4-12 
125 Costa (VHW-B) WBF Burns (BLKST)  1:29  0 10-12 
130 Kershner (VHW-B) WBF Direnzo (BLKST)  1:40  0 16-12 
135 Spadafora (VHW-B) WBF Farrell (BLKST)  1:15  0 22-12 
140  Esposito (VHW-B) DEC Batista (BLKST)  4-1  0 25-12 
145 Desena (VHW-B) WBF Shaw (BLKST)  4:19  0 31-12 
152 Spadafora (VHW-B) WBF Gould (BLKST)  1:14  0 37-12 
160  Carman (VHW-B) DEC Gould (BLKST)  14-8  0 40-12 
170 Batista (VHW-B) WBF Wills (BLKST)  1:11  0 46-12 
182 Bernardo (VHW-B) WBF Eberle (BLKST)  0:50  0 52-12 
195 Sangare (BLKST) BY FORFEIT  6 52-18 
225 Kudra (BLKST) WBF Cabrera (VHW-B)  1:20  6 52-24 
285 Nagosky (VHW-B) WBF Reynolds (BLKST)  2:50  0 58-24 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 04:11PM
 
VHW - RED 36, SKWC 28 SCORE/TIME VHW-R SKWC CUM. 
106  Bierdumpfel (SKWC) DEC Encarnacion (VHW-R)  7-0  3 0-3 
113 Ryder (VHW-R) WBF Zimmerman (SKWC)  0:48  0 6-3 
120 Heilmann (SKWC) WBF Redding (VHW-R)  2:39  6 6-9 
125  Nort (VHW-R) MAJ Eckloff (SKWC)  14-5  0 10-9 
130  Revano (SKWC) DEC Mauras (VHW-R)  6-0  3 10-12 
135  Metzler (SKWC) MAJ Russo. (VHW-R)  12-4  4 10-16 
140 Arujau (VHW-R) TF Oneill (SKWC)  4:49  0 15-16 
145  Teemer (VHW-R) DEC Cleary (SKWC)  7-4  0 18-16 
152 Pappas (VHW-R) BY FORFEIT  0 24-16 
160 Byron (VHW-R) DEF Glasgow (SKWC)  0:13  0 30-16 
170  Mosca (VHW-R) DEC Hayward (SKWC)  5-0  0 33-16 
182  Ancewicz (VHW-R) DEC Janzer (SKWC)  3-2  0 36-16 
195  Lightner (SKWC) DEC Rodriguez (VHW-R)  8-3  3 36-19 
225 Delvecchio (SKWC) WBF Anthony (VHW-R)  3:23  6 36-25 
285  Damore (SKWC) DEC Knighton (VHW-R)  3-2  3 36-28 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 04:11PM
 
IOWA STYLE GOLD 27, BITETTO TRAINED 20 SCORE/TIME IA-G BIT CUM. 
106  Kayal (BIT) DEC Parrott (IA-G)  7-5  3 0-3 
113  Jack (IA-G) DEC Alvarez (BIT)  5-4  0 3-3 
120 Howard (BIT) WBF Muldoon (IA-G)  4:13  6 3-9 
125  Camacho (IA-G) MAJ Kelly (BIT)  14-5  0 7-9 
130  Earl (IA-G) DEC Ferrante (BIT)  1-0  0 10-9 
135  Wetzel (BIT) DEC Abe (IA-G)  4-2  3 10-12 
140  Robinson (BIT) DEC Haviland (IA-G)  1-0  3 10-15 
145  Deluise (BIT) DEC Kovacs (IA-G)  4-1  3 10-18 
152  Grippi (IA-G) DEC Angelo (BIT)  4-2  0 13-18 
160  Cuomo (IA-G) DEC Chiellini (BIT)  5-0  0 16-18 
170  Ferreira (IA-G) DEC Corrao (BIT)  7-2  -1 18-17 
182  Mandarino (BIT) DEC Wallace (IA-G)  7-3  3 18-20 
195  Davis (IA-G) DEC Bonnino (BIT)  6-4  0 21-20 
225  Santos (IA-G) DEC Lemay (BIT)  4-2  0 24-20 
285  Gecaj (IA-G) DEC High (BIT)  3-0  0 27-20 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 04:09PM
 
GPS WRESTLING 33, FINGER LAKES GREEN 23 SCORE/TIME GPS FL-GR CUM. 
106  Longo (FL-GR) MAJ Joseph (GPS)  13-1  4 0-4 
113  Worthing (FL-GR) DEC Balducci (GPS)  10-6  3 0-7 
120 Vanneess (GPS) WBF Kropman (FL-GR)  4:37  0 6-7 
125 Caccamise (FL-GR) WBF Bancroft (GPS)  4:34  6 6-13 
130  Perleshi (GPS) DEC Scibek (FL-GR)  5-2  0 9-13 
135  Sams (GPS) DEC Lamb (FL-GR)  5-4  0 12-13 
140  Bell (FL-GR) DEC Fullerton (GPS)  3-1  3 12-16 
145  Arciuolo (FL-GR) MAJ Schulman (GPS)  11-2  4 12-20 
152  Wrobel (GPS) DEC Bivar (FL-GR)  10-6  0 15-20 
160  Thomas (GPS) DEC Kropman. (FL-GR)  8-4  0 18-20 
170  Hoover. (FL-GR) DEC Wechsler (GPS)  3-0  3 18-23 
182  Logan (GPS) DEC Mahon (FL-GR)  11-4  0 21-23 
195 Price (GPS) BY FORFEIT  0 27-23 
225  Rosato (GPS) DEC Holder (FL-GR)  5-1  0 30-23 
285  Jean-Baptiste (GPS) DEC Carmenatty (FL-GR)  1-0  0 33-23 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 03:57PM
 
SUPERIOR 54, COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMYSCORE/TIME SUPER COBRA CUM. 
106  Noto (SUPER) MAJ Harry (COBRA)  10-1  0 4-0 
113 Schafer (SUPER) WBF Rozler (COBRA)  3:07  0 10-0 
120  Diakomihalis (SUPER) DEC Mcdougald (COBRA)  11-5  0 13-0 
125 Walz (COBRA) WBF Cotroneo (SUPER)  1:00  6 13-6 
130  Samson (SUPER) DEC Bradell (COBRA)  5-4  0 16-6 
135  Young (SUPER) DEC Mcdougald (COBRA)  5-2  0 19-6 
140  Venosa (SUPER) DEC Catanzaro (COBRA)  9-5  0 22-6 
145  Heberlein (COBRA) DEC Shaut (SUPER)  5-0  3 22-9 
152 Cook (SUPER) WBF Compton (COBRA)  4:55  0 28-9 
160  Barker (SUPER) DEC Grover (COBRA)  3-2  0 31-9 
170 Gaiser (SUPER) TF Ohanian (COBRA)  3:30  0 36-9 
182 Yanis (SUPER) WBF Gillis (COBRA)  1:31  0 42-9 
195 Deprez (SUPER) WBF Walter (COBRA)  2:17  0 48-9 
225  Benedict (SUPER) DEC Robinson (COBRA)  5-0  0 51-9 
285  Raes (SUPER) DEC Kennedy (COBRA)  3-2  0 54-9 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 03:56PM
 
TEAM PROPER-LY TRAINED 33, JOURNEYMEN BLACK 27 SCORE/TIME PROP JM-B CUM. 
106  Coleman (PROP) DEC Svingala (JM-B)  13-8  0 3-0 
113 Griffin (PROP) DEF Delsignore (JM-B)  3:30  0 9-0 
120  Gonyea (JM-B) DEC Garland (PROP)  4-2  3 9-3 
125  Svingala (JM-B) DEC Kellison (PROP)  12-6  3 9-6 
130  Reed (PROP) DEC Lints (JM-B)  5-1  0 12-6 
135  Johnson (PROP) DEC Ross (JM-B)  3-0  0 15-6 
140  Gerber (PROP) DEC Ashline (JM-B)  3-2  0 18-6 
145 Shanahan (JM-B) WBF Tauroney (PROP)  2:54  6 18-12 
152  Philpotts (PROP) DEC Lawrence (JM-B)  5-0  0 21-12 
160  Gramuglia (JM-B) DEC Herringshaw (PROP)  5-3  3 21-15 
170 Cooper (JM-B) WBF Bristol (PROP)  0:58  6 21-21 
182  Barnes (JM-B) DEC Snow (PROP)  7-3  3 21-24 
195  Warner (JM-B) DEC Lapier (PROP)  3-2  3 21-27 
225 Cutrie (PROP) BY FORFEIT  0 27-27 
285 Ladd (PROP) WBF Brown (JM-B)  0:39  0 33-27 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 03:55PM
 
APEX-NJ 52, DARK KNIGHTSSCORE/TIME APEX DARK CUM. 
106  Garcia (APEX) DEC Hanley (DARK)  7-4  0 3-0 
113  Kaizer (APEX) DEC Smith (DARK)  7-0  0 6-0 
120  Pollito (APEX) DEC Pierson (DARK)  5-2  0 9-0 
125  Ortiz (APEX) DEC Enriquez (DARK)  7-3  0 12-0 
130 Fea (APEX) BY FORFEIT  0 18-0 
135  Ruiz (APEX) DEC Brown (DARK)  4-2  0 21-0 
140  Di (APEX) DEC Mchugh (DARK)  3-1  0 24-0 
145  Burgess (APEX) MAJ Evans (DARK)  12-3  0 28-0 
152  Santos (APEX) DEC Hay (DARK)  3-0  0 31-0 
160 Barzack (APEX) WBF Anklam (DARK)  4:39  0 37-0 
170 Cochran (APEX) WBF Delorenzo (DARK)  2:41  0 43-0 
182  Concina (APEX) DEC Mathewson (DARK)  7-0  0 46-0 
195  Elstrum (APEX) DEC Moyer (DARK)  8-1  0 49-0 
225 Strouse (DARK) DEF Ommaley (APEX)  0:13  6 49-6 
285  Esposito (APEX) DEC Hayford (DARK)  3-1  0 52-6 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 03:54PM
 
SMITTYS BARN 38, ASCEND 29 SCORE/TIME SMIT ASCND CUM. 
106  Verge (SMIT) DEC Rivera (ASCND)  10-4  0 3-0 
113  Araoz (ASCND) DEC Lafferty (SMIT)  7-3  3 3-3 
120 Glynn (SMIT) WBF Sigalis (ASCND)  1:54  0 9-3 
125 Althenn (ASCND) BY FORFEIT  6 9-9 
130 Martinsen (ASCND) WBF Broadhurst (SMIT)  1:59  6 9-15 
135  Mcgonagle (SMIT) DEC Fitzsimons (ASCND)  7-2  0 12-15 
140  Beaulieu (SMIT) DEC Maquet (ASCND)  8-2  0 15-15 
145  Rivit (SMIT) DEC Crawford (ASCND)  7-4  0 18-15 
152  Ward (ASCND) DEC Gora (SMIT)  7-2  3 18-18 
160  Boomhower (SMIT) MAJ Michelman (ASCND)  13-4  0 22-18 
170 Meadows (ASCND) WBF Berube (SMIT)  2:39  6 22-24 
182 Chee (ASCND) TF Tremblay (SMIT)  4:38  5 22-29 
195 Arsakhanov (SMIT) BY FORFEIT  0 28-29 
225  Tarwo (SMIT) MAJ Horl (ASCND)  9-0  0 32-29 
285 Macneil (SMIT) BY FORFEIT  0 38-29 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 03:46PM
 
METROWEST UNITED 42, CATAMOUNT 24 SCORE/TIME METRO CATA CUM. 
106 Sok (METRO) WBF Rabideau (CATA)  0:55  0 6-0 
113 Hurley (CATA) BY FORFEIT  6 6-6 
120 Marsh (METRO) WBF Burdick (CATA)  2:34  0 12-6 
125  Richard (METRO) MAJ Call (CATA)  11-1  0 16-6 
130 Attasauov (METRO) TF Frost (CATA)  4:46  0 21-6 
135 Wilcox (METRO) WBF Powers (CATA)  0:00  0 27-6 
140 Taylor (CATA) WBF Dunn (METRO)  5:00  6 27-12 
145 Finnegan (METRO) WBF Brillion (CATA)  4:48  0 33-12 
152  Kurker (METRO) DEC Mclaughlin (CATA)  10-5  0 36-12 
160  Burgess (CATA) DEC Kiernan (METRO)  5-2  3 36-15 
170  Osha (CATA) DEC Barille (METRO)  6-4  3 36-18 
182  Wilkins (CATA) DEC Aksman (METRO)  3-2  3 36-21 
195  Blokh (METRO) DEC Prendergast (CATA)  5-1  0 39-21 
225  Rocher (CATA) DEC Gray (METRO)  3-1  3 39-24 
285  Marshall (METRO) DEC Crowley (CATA)  7-2  0 42-24 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 02:01PM
 
APEX-NJ 56, TEAM PROPER-LY TRAINEDSCORE/TIME APEX PROP CUM. 
106  Griffin (PROP) DEC Garcia (APEX)  6-1  3 0-3 
113 Kaizer (APEX) WBF Coleman (PROP)  1:46  0 6-3 
120  Pollito (APEX) MAJ Garland (PROP)  13-5  0 10-3 
125  Ortiz (APEX) DEC Kellison (PROP)  10-6  0 13-3 
130  Fea (APEX) MAJ Reed (PROP)  12-3  0 17-3 
135  Ruiz (APEX) DEC Johnson (PROP)  7-0  0 20-3 
140  Di (APEX) DEC Gerber (PROP)  9-5  0 23-3 
145 Murphy (APEX) WBF Tauroney (PROP)  1:08  0 29-3 
152  Philpotts (PROP) DEC Burgess (APEX)  5-3  3 29-6 
160 Barzack (APEX) WBF Herringshaw (PROP)  4:47  0 35-6 
170 Cochran (APEX) WBF Bristol (PROP)  0:55  0 41-6 
182  Mcglouglin (APEX) DEC Snow (PROP)  2-0  0 44-6 
195  Elstrum (APEX) DEC Lapier (PROP)  7-0  0 47-6 
225  Ommaley (APEX) DEC Cutrie (PROP)  6-3  0 50-6 
285 Esposito (APEX) WBF Ladd (PROP)  1:53  0 56-6 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 01:58PM
 
DARK KNIGHTS 42, JOURNEYMEN BLACK 23 SCORE/TIME DARK JM-B CUM. 
106 Hanley (DARK) TF Svingala (JM-B)  5:00  0 5-0 
113  Delsignore (JM-B) DEC Smith (DARK)  7-4  3 5-3 
120  Pierson (DARK) DEC Gonyea (JM-B)  3-2  0 8-3 
125  Enriquez (DARK) DEC Svingala (JM-B)  4-3  0 11-3 
130 Lints (JM-B) BY FORFEIT  6 11-9 
135 Brown (DARK) WBF Ross (JM-B)  3:11  0 17-9 
140  Mchugh (DARK) MAJ Ashline (JM-B)  14-2  0 21-9 
145  Shanahan (JM-B) MAJ Evans (DARK)  18-6  4 21-13 
152  Lawrence (JM-B) DEC Hay (DARK)  6-5  3 21-16 
160  Gramuglia (JM-B) DEC Anklam (DARK)  2-1  3 21-19 
170  Delorenzo (DARK) DEC Cooper (JM-B)  3-2  0 24-19 
182 Mathewson (DARK) WBF Warner (JM-B)  3:00  0 30-19 
195  Barnes (JM-B) MAJ Moyer (DARK)  15-5  4 30-23 
225 Strouse (DARK) BY FORFEIT  0 36-23 
285 Hayford (DARK) WBF Brown (JM-B)  4:06  0 42-23 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 01:57PM
 
COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 33, SMITTYS BARN 29 SCORE/TIME COBRA SMIT CUM. 
106  Verge (SMIT) DEC Harry (COBRA)  6-2  3 0-3 
113  Rozler (COBRA) DEC Lafferty (SMIT)  4-2  0 3-3 
120  Mcdougald (COBRA) DEC Glynn (SMIT)  8-3  0 6-3 
125 Walz (COBRA) WBF Cote (SMIT)  0:48  0 12-3 
130  Bradell (COBRA) DEC Broadhurst (SMIT)  4-0  0 15-3 
135  Mcgonagle (SMIT) MAJ Mcdougald (COBRA)  10-2  4 15-7 
140 Beaulieu (SMIT) WBF Catanzaro (COBRA)  4:42  6 15-13 
145 Heberlein (COBRA) WBF Rivit (SMIT)  3:51  0 21-13 
152  Compton (COBRA) DEC Gora (SMIT)  5-3  0 24-13 
160 Grover (COBRA) WBF Boomhower (SMIT)  4:43  0 30-13 
170  Ohanian (COBRA) DEC Whitis (SMIT)  6-1  0 33-13 
182 Tremblay (SMIT) WBF Gillis (COBRA)  0:34  6 33-19 
195  Arsakhanov (SMIT) DEC Walter (COBRA)  7-3  3 33-22 
225  Tarwo (SMIT) DEC Robinson (COBRA)  4-2  3 33-25 
285 Macneil (SMIT) WBF Kennedy (COBRA)  2:09  4 33-29 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 01:53PM
 
BITETTO TRAINED 56, FINGER LAKES GREENSCORE/TIME BIT FL-GR CUM. 
106  Longo (FL-GR) DEC Reardon (BIT)  4-2  3 0-3 
113 Alvarez (BIT) WBF Worthing (FL-GR)  1:50  0 6-3 
120  Howard (BIT) DEC Kropman (FL-GR)  3-1  0 9-3 
125  Kelly (BIT) DEC Caccamise (FL-GR)  12-7  0 12-3 
130 Ferrante (BIT) WBF Scibek (FL-GR)  1:24  0 18-3 
135  Wetzel (BIT) DEC Lamb (FL-GR)  2-0  0 21-3 
140  Robinson (BIT) DEC Bell (FL-GR)  5-3  0 24-3 
145 Angelo (BIT) WBF Arciuolo (FL-GR)  4:28  0 30-3 
152  Deluise (BIT) DEC Bivar (FL-GR)  4-0  0 33-3 
160  Chiellini (BIT) DEC Kropman. (FL-GR)  5-3  0 36-3 
170 Mandarino (BIT) WBF Hoover. (FL-GR)  3:01  0 41-3 
182  Corrao (BIT) DEC Mahon (FL-GR)  9-6  0 44-3 
195 Bonnino (BIT) BY FORFEIT  0 50-3 
225 Lemay (BIT) WBF Holder (FL-GR)  1:38  0 56-3 
285  Carmenatty (FL-GR) DEC High (BIT)  6-1  3 56-6 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 01:48PM
 
IOWA STYLE GOLD 57, GPS WRESTLINGSCORE/TIME IA-G GPS CUM. 
106  Schreiber (IA-G) DEC Joseph (GPS)  9-3  0 3-0 
113 Jack (IA-G) WBF Balducci (GPS)  2:16  0 9-0 
120 Vanneess (GPS) WBF Perry (IA-G)  1:56  6 9-6 
125 Camacho (IA-G) WBF Bancroft (GPS)  1:12  0 15-6 
130  Earl (IA-G) MAJ Perleshi (GPS)  15-2  0 19-6 
135  Abe (IA-G) DEC Sams (GPS)  12-7  0 22-6 
140  Haviland (IA-G) DEC Fullerton (GPS)  8-2  0 25-6 
145 Kovacs (IA-G) TF Schulman (GPS)  3:43  0 30-6 
152 Grippi (IA-G) WBF Wrobel (GPS)  1:55  0 36-6 
160  Cuomo (IA-G) DEC Thomas (GPS)  6-3  0 39-6 
170 Ferreira (IA-G) WBF Wechsler (GPS)  1:56  0 45-6 
182  Logan (GPS) DEC Wallace (IA-G)  5-1  3 45-9 
195  Davis (IA-G) DEC Innocent (GPS)  6-1  0 48-9 
225  Santos (IA-G) DEC Rosato (GPS)  3-0  0 51-9 
285 Gecaj (IA-G) WBF Jean-Baptiste (GPS)  1:25  0 57-9 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 01:37PM
 
VHW - RED 63, METROWEST UNITED 10 SCORE/TIME VHW-R METRO CUM. 
106 Contrastano (VHW-R) WBF Sok (METRO)  0:52  0 6-0 
113 Ryder (VHW-R) BY FORFEIT  0 12-0 
120 Redding (VHW-R) WBF Marsh (METRO)  1:31  0 18-0 
125  Richard (METRO) DEC Nort (VHW-R)  3-1  3 18-3 
130  Attasauov (METRO) MAJ Mauras (VHW-R)  12-2  4 18-7 
135 Russo. (VHW-R) WBF Wilcox (METRO)  2:40  0 24-7 
140 Arujau (VHW-R) TF Dunn (METRO)  4:14  0 29-7 
145 Teemer (VHW-R) TF Finnegan (METRO)  2:11  0 34-7 
152 Pappas (VHW-R) TF Kurker (METRO)  4:30  0 39-7 
160 Byron (VHW-R) WBF Kiernan (METRO)  2:33  0 45-7 
170 Mosca (VHW-R) TF Barille (METRO)  1:55  0 50-7 
182  Ancewicz (VHW-R) MAJ Blokh (METRO)  9-1  0 54-7 
195 Rodriguez (VHW-R) WBF Aksman (METRO)  1:31  0 60-7 
225  Knighton (VHW-R) DEC Gray (METRO)  5-2  0 63-7 
285  Marshall (METRO) DEC Anthony (VHW-R)  9-2  3 63-10 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 01:35PM
 
SUPERIOR 68, ASCENDSCORE/TIME SUPER ASCND CUM. 
106 Noto (SUPER) WBF Rivera (ASCND)  1:12  0 6-0 
113 Schafer (SUPER) TF Araoz (ASCND)  3:30  0 11-0 
120 Diakomihalis (SUPER) WBF Sigalis (ASCND)  0:52  0 17-0 
125  Althenn (ASCND) MAJ Cotroneo (SUPER)  12-2  4 17-4 
130  Samson (SUPER) DEC Martinsen (ASCND)  4-0  0 20-4 
135  Young (SUPER) DEC Fitzsimons (ASCND)  5-2  0 23-4 
140  Venosa (SUPER) DEC Maquet (ASCND)  5-1  0 26-4 
145  Shaut (SUPER) DEC Crawford (ASCND)  7-1  0 29-4 
152 Cook (SUPER) WBF Ward (ASCND)  1:45  0 35-4 
160 Barker (SUPER) WBF Michelman (ASCND)  2:14  0 41-4 
170 Gaiser (SUPER) WBF Meadows (ASCND)  0:45  0 47-4 
182 Yanis (SUPER) BY FORFEIT  0 53-4 
195  Deprez (SUPER) DEC Chee (ASCND)  5-1  0 56-4 
225 Benedict (SUPER) DEF Kornberg (ASCND)  1:30  0 62-4 
285 Raes (SUPER) WBF Horl (ASCND)  3:18  0 68-4 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 01:01PM
 
SKWC 77, CATAMOUNTSCORE/TIME SKWC CATA CUM. 
106 Bierdumpfel (SKWC) WBF Rabideau (CATA)  0:38  0 6-0 
113 Zimmerman (SKWC) WBF Hurley (CATA)  0:39  0 12-0 
120 Heilmann (SKWC) WBF Burdick (CATA)  0:45  0 18-0 
125  Eckloff (SKWC) DEC Call (CATA)  8-1  0 21-0 
130 Revano (SKWC) WBF Frost (CATA)  1:50  0 27-0 
135 Metzler (SKWC) WBF Powers (CATA)  0:22  0 33-0 
140 Oneill (SKWC) TF Taylor (CATA)  3:27  0 38-0 
145 Cleary (SKWC) WBF Brillion (CATA)  0:30  0 44-0 
152 Mclaughlin (CATA) BY FORFEIT  6 44-6 
160 Glasgow (SKWC) WBF Burgess (CATA)  1:14  0 50-6 
170 Hayward (SKWC) WBF Osha (CATA)  0:42  0 56-6 
182 Janzer (SKWC) WBF Wilkins (CATA)  1:19  0 62-6 
195 Lightner (SKWC) WBF Prendergast (CATA)  2:00  0 68-6 
225  Delvecchio (SKWC) MAJ Crowley (CATA)  16-5  0 72-6 
285 Damore (SKWC) TF Rocher (CATA)  3:30  0 77-6 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 12:14PM
 
METROWEST UNITED 53, NORTH JERSEY ELITE 19 SCORE/TIME METRO NJEL CUM. 
106 Larue (NJEL) BY FORFEIT  6 0-6 
113 Bitetto (NJEL) WBF Sok (METRO)  1:44  6 0-12 
120  Flannery (NJEL) MAJ Marsh (METRO)  17-6  4 0-16 
125 Richard (METRO) TF Treston (NJEL)  4:31  0 5-16 
130  Attasauov (METRO) DEC Talmadge (NJEL)  3-1  0 8-16 
135 Wilcox (METRO) DEF Godfrey (NJEL)  1:44  0 14-16 
140 Dunn (METRO) WBF Tripodi (NJEL)  2:55  0 20-16 
145 Finnegan (METRO) WBF Bohn (NJEL)  3:08  0 26-16 
152  Kurker (METRO) DEC Carney (NJEL)  4-2  0 29-16 
160 Kiernan (METRO) BY FORFEIT  0 35-16 
170  Danis (NJEL) DEC Barille (METRO)  5-0  3 35-19 
182  Aksman (METRO) DEC Sabo (NJEL)  9-5  0 38-19 
195 Blokh (METRO) WBF Carney. (NJEL)  4:04  0 44-19 
225  Gray (METRO) DEC Colucci (NJEL)  5-1  0 47-19 
285 Marshall (METRO) WBF Rolle (NJEL)  0:40  0 53-19 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 12:13PM
 
CATAMOUNT 31, GONZO TRAINED 26 SCORE/TIME CATA GONZO CUM. 
106 Rabideau (CATA) BY FORFEIT  0 6-0 
113 Limatola (GONZO) WBF Hurley (CATA)  0:55  6 6-6 
120  Morabito (GONZO) DEC Burdick (CATA)  11-4  3 6-9 
125  Call (CATA) DEC Perna (GONZO)  10-4  0 9-9 
130 Frost (CATA) WBF Simone (GONZO)  2:40  0 15-9 
135  Powers (CATA) DEC Gigantelli (GONZO)  5-3  0 18-9 
140  Stewart (GONZO) DEC Taylor (CATA)  6-5  3 18-12 
145  Maio (GONZO) MAJ Brillion (CATA)  8-0  4 18-16 
152  Mclaughlin (CATA) DEC Jimenez (GONZO)  10-5  0 21-16 
160  Schechtman (GONZO) DEC Burgess (CATA)  5-1  3 21-19 
170  Osha (CATA) DEC Brantly (GONZO)  4-2  0 24-19 
182  Wilkins (CATA) MAJ Delvalle (GONZO)  11-2  0 28-19 
195  Tandy (GONZO) DEC Prendergast (CATA)  3-2  3 28-22 
225 Accardi (GONZO) TF Crowley (CATA)  2:18  4 28-26 
285  Rocher (CATA) DEC Eatman (GONZO)  2-0  0 31-26 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 12:00PM
 
SMITTYS BARN 62, IOWA STYLE BLACK 13 SCORE/TIME SMIT IA-B CUM. 
106  Verge (SMIT) DEC Robin (IA-B)  5-2  0 3-0 
113  Lafferty (SMIT) DEC Cook (IA-B)  8-2  0 6-0 
120 Glynn (SMIT) WBF Ocasio (IA-B)  4:08  0 12-0 
125  Cote (SMIT) MAJ Rivera (IA-B)  8-0  0 16-0 
130 Bruno (IA-B) WBF Broadhurst (SMIT)  2:41  6 16-6 
135 Mcgonagle (SMIT) WBF Rende (IA-B)  4:36  0 22-6 
140 Beaulieu (SMIT) WBF Ferreira (IA-B)  3:10  0 28-6 
145  Rivit (SMIT) MAJ Cotto (IA-B)  12-3  0 32-6 
152  Gora (SMIT) MAJ Licastri (IA-B)  13-2  0 36-6 
160 Boomhower (SMIT) WBF Gresis (IA-B)  4:38  0 42-6 
170  Wolk (IA-B) DEC Whitis (SMIT)  4-0  3 42-9 
182 Arsakhanov (SMIT) WBF Kelly (IA-B)  1:46  0 48-9 
195 Tarwo (SMIT) WBF Zegras (IA-B)  0:30  0 54-9 
225 Macneil (SMIT) BY FORFEIT  0 60-9 
285 Macneil (SMIT) BY FORFEIT  0 66-9 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 11:44AM
 
COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 44, BARN BROTHERS 24 SCORE/TIME COBRA BARN CUM. 
106 Harry (COBRA) BY FORFEIT  0 6-0 
113  Ganone (BARN) DEC Rozler (COBRA)  5-2  3 6-3 
120  Mcdougald (COBRA) DEC Matias (BARN)  3-0  0 9-3 
125  Walz (COBRA) DEC Vespa (BARN)  11-6  0 12-3 
130  Ketchum (BARN) DEC Bradell (COBRA)  5-2  3 12-6 
135 Mcdougald (COBRA) WBF Delise (BARN)  3:25  0 18-6 
140  Catanzaro (COBRA) MAJ Major (BARN)  10-2  0 22-6 
145  Heberlein (COBRA) DEC Oneil (BARN)  4-2  0 25-6 
152 Sobotka (BARN) WBF Compton (COBRA)  2:44  6 25-12 
160 Grover (COBRA) BY FORFEIT  0 31-12 
170  Ohanian (COBRA) MAJ Parrish (BARN)  18-6  0 35-12 
182 Vega (BARN) WBF Gillis (COBRA)  3:01  6 35-18 
195 Shuyler (BARN) WBF Walter (COBRA)  1:38  6 35-24 
225  Robinson (COBRA) DEC Walz (BARN)  5-2  0 38-24 
285 Kennedy (COBRA) BY FORFEIT  0 44-24 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 11:39AM
 
ASCEND 66, C.A.C.T.U.S. WRESTLINGSCORE/TIME ASCND CACT CUM. 
106 Rivera (ASCND) WBF Knight (CACT)  1:17  0 6-0 
113 Araoz (ASCND) TF Rooney (CACT)  3:56  0 11-0 
120 Chaclas (CACT) WBF Sigalis (ASCND)  4:03  6 11-6 
125 Althenn (ASCND) WBF Savo (CACT)  0:55  0 17-6 
130 Martinsen (ASCND) BY FORFEIT  0 23-6 
135  Fitzsimons (ASCND) DEC Mcginty (CACT)  2-1  0 26-6 
140 Maquet (ASCND) WBF Ortiz (CACT)  1:22  0 32-6 
145 Crawford (ASCND) TF Toland-Matos (CACT)  2:19  0 37-6 
152  Ward (ASCND) MAJ Sayers (CACT)  15-2  0 41-6 
160 Michelman (ASCND) WBF Petrini (CACT)  0:57  0 47-6 
170  Meadows (ASCND) MAJ Khoshabo (CACT)  14-5  0 51-6 
182 Chee (ASCND) WBF Pusateri (CACT)  1:20  0 57-6 
195 Kornberg (ASCND) WBF Frame (CACT)  0:32  0 63-6 
225  (CACT) BY FORFEIT  0 63-6 
285  Horl (ASCND) DEC Harrington (CACT)  1-0  0 66-6 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 11:36AM
 
SUPERIOR 69, SPARTANSCORE/TIME SUPER SPART CUM. 
106  Noto (SUPER) DEC Eckerle (SPART)  11-4  0 3-0 
113  Schafer (SUPER) MAJ Demasco (SPART)  13-2  0 7-0 
120  Diakomihalis (SUPER) MAJ Maucere (SPART)  18-4  0 11-0 
125  Maier (SPART) DEC Cotroneo (SUPER)  2-0  3 11-3 
130 Samson (SUPER) BY FORFEIT  0 17-3 
135 Young (SUPER) BY FORFEIT  0 23-3 
140  Venosa (SUPER) DEC Burbacher (SPART)  10-4  0 26-3 
145  Shaut (SUPER) MAJ Delany (SPART)  12-4  0 30-3 
152 Cook (SUPER) WBF Cooper (SPART)  2:20  0 36-3 
160  Barker (SUPER) DEC Dushaj (SPART)  1-0  0 39-3 
170 Gaiser (SUPER) WBF Ionnzi (SPART)  1:38  0 45-3 
182 Yanis (SUPER) WBF Rossi (SPART)  4:00  0 51-3 
195 Deprez (SUPER) WBF Orandello (SPART)  0:47  0 57-3 
225 Benedict (SUPER) BY FORFEIT  0 63-3 
285 Raes (SUPER) BY FORFEIT  0 69-3 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 11:24AM
 
VHW - RED 85, FINGER LAKES BLUESCORE/TIME VHW-R FL-BL CUM. 
106 Encarnacion (VHW-R) WBF Henrikson (FL-BL)  4:42  0 6-0 
113 Ryder (VHW-R) WBF Suarez (FL-BL)  1:11  0 12-0 
120  Encarnacion (VHW-R) MAJ Allen (FL-BL)  12-0  0 16-0 
125 Nort (VHW-R) WBF Snyder (FL-BL)  4:05  0 22-0 
130 Mauras (VHW-R) WBF Hotaling (FL-BL)  2:37  0 28-0 
135 Russo. (VHW-R) BY FORFEIT  0 34-0 
140 Arujau (VHW-R) WBF Howe (FL-BL)  2:50  0 40-0 
145 Teemer (VHW-R) TF Beyer (FL-BL)  5:00  0 45-0 
152 Pappas (VHW-R) TF Giaramita (FL-BL)  2:35  0 50-0 
160 Byron (VHW-R) WBF Andriene (FL-BL)  0:53  0 56-0 
170 Mosca (VHW-R) TF Mullen (FL-BL)  1:28  0 61-0 
182 Ancewicz (VHW-R) BY FORFEIT  0 67-0 
195 Rodriguez (VHW-R) BY FORFEIT  0 73-0 
225 Knighton (VHW-R) WBF Magurra (FL-BL)  0:35  0 79-0 
285 Anthony (VHW-R) WBF Taylor (FL-BL)  2:54  0 85-0 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 11:05AM
 
SKWC 83, CLARK WRESTLING HS BLUESCORE/TIME SKWC CLK-B CUM. 
106 Bierdumpfel (SKWC) WBF Sevastos (CLK-B)  1:55  0 6-0 
113 Zimmerman (SKWC) WBF Reilly (CLK-B)  1:06  0 12-0 
120 Heilmann (SKWC) BY FORFEIT  0 18-0 
125 Eckloff (SKWC) TF Hudson (CLK-B)  2:58  0 23-0 
130 Revano (SKWC) WBF Hyde. (CLK-B)  0:38  0 29-0 
135 Metzler (SKWC) WBF Alduen (CLK-B)  2:41  0 35-0 
140 Oneill (SKWC) WBF Kelleher (CLK-B)  2:35  0 41-0 
145 Cleary (SKWC) WBF Roberts (CLK-B)  1:13  0 47-0 
152 Castellinon (CLK-B) BY FORFEIT  6 47-6 
160 Glasgow (SKWC) BY FORFEIT  0 53-6 
170 Hayward (SKWC) WBF Marchione (CLK-B)  1:28  0 59-6 
182 Janzer (SKWC) DEF Jiminian (CLK-B)  0:26  0 65-6 
195 Lightner (SKWC) BY FORFEIT  0 71-6 
225 Delvecchio (SKWC) BY FORFEIT  0 77-6 
285 Damore (SKWC) BY FORFEIT  0 83-6 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 10:24AM
 
APEX-NJ 57, VHW - BLUE 15 SCORE/TIME APEX VHW-B CUM. 
106 Garcia (APEX) WBF Constantis (VHW-B)  3:51  0 6-0 
113 Kaizer (APEX) WBF Sciotto (VHW-B)  0:57  0 12-0 
120  Pollito (APEX) MAJ Borland (VHW-B)  14-6  0 16-0 
125 Ortiz (APEX) WBF Costa (VHW-B)  4:23  0 22-0 
130  Kershner (VHW-B) DEC Fea (APEX)  7-5  3 22-3 
135  Ruiz (APEX) DEC Spadafora (VHW-B)  6-1  0 25-3 
140 Esposito (VHW-B) WBF Di (APEX)  2:31  6 25-9 
145 Pincus (VHW-B) WBF Murphy (APEX)  3:23  6 25-15 
152  Santos (APEX) DEC Spadafora (VHW-B)  4-2  0 28-15 
160 Barzack (APEX) WBF Carman (VHW-B)  2:36  0 34-15 
170  Cochran (APEX) MAJ Batista (VHW-B)  9-0  0 38-15 
182  Concina (APEX) DEC Bernardo (VHW-B)  1-0  0 41-15 
195 Elstrum (APEX) BY FORFEIT  0 47-15 
225 Fernandez (APEX) WBF Cabrera (VHW-B)  0:53  0 53-15 
285  Ommaley (APEX) MAJ Nagosky (VHW-B)  9-1  0 57-15 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 10:15AM
 
FINGER LAKES GREEN 34, CLARK WRESTLING HS RED 22 SCORE/TIME FL-GR CLK-R CUM. 
106  Fallon (CLK-R) MAJ Longo (FL-GR)  8-0  4 0-4 
113  Worthing (FL-GR) DEC Fine (CLK-R)  6-5  0 3-4 
120  Kropman (FL-GR) MAJ Witham (CLK-R)  9-1  0 7-4 
125  Caccamise (FL-GR) MAJ Williams (CLK-R)  19-5  0 11-4 
130  Askey (CLK-R) DEC Scibek (FL-GR)  3-2  3 11-7 
135 Lamb (FL-GR) TF Roberts (CLK-R)  3:25  0 16-7 
140  Bell (FL-GR) DEC Lynch (CLK-R)  3-2  0 19-7 
145  Mcgill (CLK-R) DEC Arciuolo (FL-GR)  6-3  3 19-10 
152  Bivar (FL-GR) DEC Carroll (CLK-R)  4-2  0 22-10 
160  Kropman. (FL-GR) MAJ Villinova (CLK-R)  11-0  0 26-10 
170  Hoover. (FL-GR) DEC Harrison (CLK-R)  6-4  0 29-10 
182 Mahon (FL-GR) TF Riggs (CLK-R)  3:30  0 34-10 
195 Wrzesien. (CLK-R) BY FORFEIT  6 34-16 
225  Delbonis (CLK-R) DEC Holder (FL-GR)  3-0  3 34-19 
285  Martino (CLK-R) DEC Carmenatty (FL-GR)  4-0  3 34-22 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 10:11AM
 
GPS WRESTLING 53, TEAM TUGMAN WC 13 SCORE/TIME GPS TUGM CUM. 
106 Joseph (GPS) WBF Mccourt (TUGM)  4:13  0 6-0 
113 Balducci (GPS) TF Giordano (TUGM)  4:43  0 11-0 
120 Vanneess (GPS) TF Mccourt (TUGM)  2:26  0 16-0 
125 Rossetti (TUGM) WBF Bancroft (GPS)  4:49  6 16-6 
130 Perleshi (GPS) WBF Lunt (TUGM)  4:54  0 22-6 
135  Sams (GPS) DEC Mascola (TUGM)  8-4  0 25-6 
140  Fullerton (GPS) MAJ Stanko (TUGM)  16-3  0 29-6 
145  Schulman (GPS) DEC Ordonez (TUGM)  7-5  0 32-6 
152  Wrobel (GPS) MAJ Spurlock (TUGM)  15-6  0 36-6 
160  Ross (TUGM) MAJ Thomas (GPS)  9-0  4 36-10 
170  Hendrick (TUGM) DEC Wechsler (GPS)  6-0  3 36-13 
182 Logan (GPS) TF Kahn (TUGM)  3:54  0 41-13 
195  Price (GPS) DEC Kahn (TUGM)  9-5  0 44-13 
225 Rosato (GPS) BY FORFEIT  0 50-13 
285  Jean-Baptiste (GPS) DEC Daley (TUGM)  3-0  0 53-13 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 10:01AM
 
JOURNEYMEN BLACK 40, RAZOR WRESTLING CLUB 25 SCORE/TIME JM-B RAZOR CUM. 
106 Svingala (JM-B) WBF Flick (RAZOR)  1:03  0 6-0 
113  Delsignore (JM-B) DEC Fitzsimons (RAZOR)  10-6  0 9-0 
120  Gonyea (JM-B) DEC Munoz (RAZOR)  4-1  0 12-0 
125 Svingala (JM-B) WBF Campo (RAZOR)  1:20  0 18-0 
130 Miceli (RAZOR) WBF Lints (JM-B)  4:50  6 18-6 
135  Lievano (RAZOR) MAJ Ross (JM-B)  16-2  4 18-10 
140  Zarif (RAZOR) DEC Ashline (JM-B)  9-2  3 18-13 
145 Shanahan (JM-B) WBF Espinal (RAZOR)  3:25  0 24-13 
152  Lawrence (JM-B) MAJ Connolly (RAZOR)  11-2  0 28-13 
160  Gramuglia (JM-B) DEC Carl (RAZOR)  5-3  0 31-13 
170  Mcintyre (RAZOR) DEC Cooper (JM-B)  3-0  3 31-16 
182  Barnes (JM-B) DEC Franzese (RAZOR)  9-3  0 34-16 
195  Malico (RAZOR) DEC Warner (JM-B)  3-2  3 34-19 
225 Massop (RAZOR) BY FORFEIT  6 34-25 
285 Brown (JM-B) WBF Ancewicz (RAZOR)  2:54  0 40-25 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 09:55AM
 
TEAM PROPER-LY TRAINED 61, BLACKSTONE 10 SCORE/TIME PROP BLKST CUM. 
106 Griffin (PROP) WBF Gillis (BLKST)  0:36  0 6-0 
113  Passanante (BLKST) MAJ Coleman (PROP)  17-8  4 6-4 
120 Garland (PROP) TF Folan (BLKST)  4:36  0 11-4 
125 Kellison (PROP) WBF Burns (BLKST)  2:36  0 17-4 
130 Reed (PROP) WBF Direnzo (BLKST)  3:01  0 23-4 
135  Johnson (PROP) DEC Farrell (BLKST)  2-1  0 26-4 
140  Batista (BLKST) DEC Gerber (PROP)  10-5  3 26-7 
145 Tauroney (PROP) WBF Shaw (BLKST)  1:07  0 32-7 
152  Philpotts (PROP) MAJ Gould (BLKST)  12-3  0 36-7 
160  Gould (BLKST) DEC Herringshaw (PROP)  4-2  3 36-10 
170  Bristol (PROP) MAJ Wills (BLKST)  14-0  0 40-10 
182 Snow (PROP) WBF Eberle (BLKST)  1:34  0 46-10 
195 Lapier (PROP) WBF Sangare (BLKST)  1:55  0 52-10 
225 Cutrie (PROP) WBF Kudra (BLKST)  4:07  0 58-10 
285  Ladd (PROP) DEC Reynolds (BLKST)  9-3  0 61-10 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 09:37AM
 
BITETTO TRAINED 82, JOURNEYMEN GOLDSCORE/TIME BIT JM-G CUM. 
106 Kayal (BIT) WBF Spohn (JM-G)  1:39  0 6-0 
113 Alvarez (BIT) TF Mogul (JM-G)  2:56  0 11-0 
120 Howard (BIT) WBF Cullen (JM-G)  0:53  0 17-0 
125 Kelly (BIT) WBF Deuel (JM-G)  0:56  0 23-0 
130 Ferrante (BIT) WBF Mansager (JM-G)  1:43  0 29-0 
135 Wetzel (BIT) WBF Davis (JM-G)  1:28  0 35-0 
140 Robinson (BIT) WBF Jada (JM-G)  2:55  0 41-0 
145 Deluise (BIT) WBF Marx (JM-G)  1:24  0 47-0 
152  Angelo (BIT) MAJ Palaszewski (JM-G)  11-1  0 51-0 
160  Chiellini (BIT) DEC Grygas (JM-G)  10-8  0 54-0 
170 Mandarino (BIT) WBF Ross (JM-G)  4:37  0 60-0 
182  Corrao (BIT) MAJ Mcgrail (JM-G)  12-1  0 64-0 
195 Bonnino (BIT) BY FORFEIT  0 70-0 
225 Lemay (BIT) BY FORFEIT  0 76-0 
285 High (BIT) BY FORFEIT  0 82-0 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 09:29AM
 
IOWA STYLE GOLD 76, CEDAR CLIFF H.S.SCORE/TIME IA-G CEDAR CUM. 
106 Parrott (IA-G) WBF Cheek (CEDAR)  2:31  0 6-0 
113 Jack (IA-G) BY FORFEIT  0 12-0 
120  Perry (IA-G) DEC Bogardus (CEDAR)  3-2  0 15-0 
125 Camacho (IA-G) WBF Cunningham (CEDAR)  0:49  0 21-0 
130  Abe (IA-G) DEC Wilson (CEDAR)  7-1  0 24-0 
135  Albis (IA-G) DEC Cassidy (CEDAR)  6-4  0 27-0 
140 Schultz (IA-G) WBF Prestil (CEDAR)  1:07  0 33-0 
145  Kovacs (IA-G) DEC Updegraff (CEDAR)  8-5  0 36-0 
152 Grippi (IA-G) TF Harlow (CEDAR)  3:10  0 41-0 
160 Cuomo (IA-G) WBF Bissonette (CEDAR)  1:17  0 47-0 
170 Ferreira (IA-G) WBF Ikeda (CEDAR)  4:00  0 53-0 
182 Wallace (IA-G) TF Nelson (CEDAR)  2:35  0 58-0 
195 Davis (IA-G) BY FORFEIT  0 64-0 
225 Santos (IA-G) BY FORFEIT  0 70-0 
285 Gecaj (IA-G) DEF Roarke (CEDAR)  2:20  0 76-0 

RESULTS POSTED 05/20/17 AT 09:28AM
 
DARK KNIGHTS 74, CELLAR DWELLERSCORE/TIME DARK CELL CUM. 
106 Hanley (DARK) WBF Foley (CELL)  1:28  0 6-0 
113  Smith (DARK) DEC Seymour (CELL)  8-3  0 9-0 
120 Pierson (DARK) WBF Witkiewicz (CELL)  0:54  0 15-0 
125 Enriquez (DARK) WBF Alltimen (CELL)  1:57  0 21-0 
130 Christman (CELL) BY FORFEIT  6 21-6 
135  Brown (DARK) MAJ Smith (CELL)  11-2  0 25-6 
140 Mchugh (DARK) WBF Synder (CELL)  0:56  0 31-6 
145 Evans (DARK) WBF Peryea (CELL)  1:36  0 37-6 
152 Hay (DARK) WBF Mcneil (CELL)  0:49  0 43-6 
160  Anklam (DARK) DEC Nolan (CELL)  6-2  0 46-6 
170 Delorenzo (DARK) WBF Robinson (CELL)  2:55  0 52-6 
182  Mathewson (DARK) MAJ Canning (CELL)  11-2  0 56-6 
195 Moyer (DARK) BY FORFEIT  0 62-6 
225 Strouse (DARK) WBF Maldon (CELL)  4:36  0 68-6 
285 Hayford (DARK) WBF Suites (CELL)  3:08  0 74-6 


We recommend using Microsoft's Internet Explorer or Apple's Safari browser within this site